Loading...
BYH to those UPS drivers who treat our limited bike lanes and sidewalks as their personal delivery parking spaces. If...

BC-Foreign Exchange

Loading…

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Wed.Tue.Wed.Tue.
Argentina (Peso).0587.058617.043317.0750
Australia (Dollar).8009.80221.24861.2466
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65152.6515.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).3202.32053.12343.1203
Britain (Pound)1.32451.3293.7550.7523
Canada (Dollar).8215.82131.21741.2176
Chile (Peso).001600.001607625.16622.32
China(Yuan).1531.15316.53066.5329
Colombia (Peso).000344.0003442909.252908.55
CzechRep(Koruna).0457.045821.8721.81
Denmark (Krone).1605.16086.23136.2172
Dominican(Peso).0210.021047.6647.65
Egypt (Pound).0566.056717.677417.6450
Euro1.19411.1970.8374.8355
Hong Kong (Dollar).1280.12807.81197.8122
Hungary (Forint).0039.0039257.90256.64
India (Rupee).0156.015664.02564.007
Indnsia (Rupiah).000076.00007613211.0013183.00
Israel (Shekel).2823.28223.54293.5432
Japan (Yen).009063.009082110.34110.11
Jordan (Dinar)1.41041.4104.7090.7090
Kenya(Shilling).0097.0097102.90102.85
Kuwait(Dinar)3.31803.3182.3014.3014
Lebanon (Pound).000663.0006631507.501507.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).2385.23774.19204.2075
Mexico (Peso).056274.05632717.770317.7535
N. Zealand (Dollar).7266.72931.37631.3712
Norway (Krone).1270.12757.87197.8433
Pakistan (Rupee).0095.0095105.39105.38
Peru (New Sol).3092.30923.2343.234
Philpins (Peso).0196.019651.0850.97
Poland (Zloty).2791.28093.583.56
Russia(Ruble).0173.017357.833657.6824
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2667.26673.75023.7502
Singapore (Dollar).7426.74231.34661.3472
So. Africa (Rand).0762.076913.124913.0123
So. Korea (Won).000886.0008851128.041129.31
Sweden (Krona).1250.12547.99717.9744
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.04041.0410.9612.9606
Taiwan(Dollar).0333.033330.0630.02
Thailand (Baht).03021.0301933.1033.12
Turkey (NewLira).2902.29133.44583.4333
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0383.038426.090026.0250
Uruguay (New Peso).0347.034728.807428.7950
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1001.10019.98519.9851

Loading…