Loading...
How important are school bus cameras to overall safety? Safety not so much, indoctrinating children in the fact big...

BC-Composite Updates,

Loading…

Friday, January 12, 2018

STOCKS IN THE SPOTLIGHT

NEW YORK (AP)_Sales, closing price and net change of the 15 most active New York Stock Exchange issues, trading nationally.

Name VolumeLastChg.
GenlElec86,300,07018.78—.30
S&P500ETF68,894,159277.92+1.80
iShEMkts66,295,97549.51+.47
BankofAm64,176,93531.20+.54
RiteAid57,868,8782.37+.03
FordMot56,883,36213.22+.02
VabEckGoldM48,366,01724.01+.63
SPDRFncl42,682,69529.23+.26
SwstnEnergy40,468,2135.49—.06
TevaPharm40,418,11822.02+.28
Twitter36,155,95625.45+1.10
ChespkEng32,631,1234.28+.07
AT&TInc31,129,32436.89+.36
AlpAlerMLP29,231,80211.76+.13
Vipshop28,197,42214.50+.95
—————————

Loading…