Loading...
BYH PCS, project for carpentry class, replace glass panels in doors with solid wood with dual magnified peep hole...

BC-Foreign Exchange

Loading…

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in

inUS$fgn.currency

Tue.Mon.Tue.Mon.
Argentina (Peso).0500.050019.992019.9880
Australia (Dollar).7858.78431.27261.2750
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65282.6528.3770.3770
Brazil(Real).3034.30353.29583.2953
Britain (Pound)1.38781.3827.7206.7232
Canada (Dollar).7940.79291.25951.2612
Chile (Peso).001670.001670598.80598.80
China(Yuan).1578.15786.33776.3361
Colombia (Peso).000345.0003452898.552898.55
CzechRep(Koruna).0487.048420.5520.66
Denmark (Krone).1658.16496.03126.0635
Dominican(Peso).0204.020448.9248.97
Egypt (Pound).0565.056417.710117.7164
Euro1.23551.2284.8094.8141
Hong Kong (Dollar).1278.12797.82267.8201
Hungary (Forint).0040.0039252.53253.81
India (Rupee).0156.015664.26764.247
Indnsia (Rupiah).000073.00007413661.2013586.96
Israel (Shekel).2830.28343.53333.5288
Japan (Yen).009285.009202107.69108.67
Jordan (Dinar)1.40941.4105.7095.7090
Kenya(Shilling).0099.0099101.27101.11
Kuwait(Dinar)3.33423.3298.2999.3003
Lebanon (Pound).000665.0006601503.761515.15
Malaysia (Ringgit).2537.25393.94233.9385
Mexico (Peso).053620.05368218.649818.6280
N. Zealand (Dollar).7276.72441.37441.3804
Norway (Krone).1270.12627.87277.9218
Pakistan (Rupee).0090.0090110.68110.80
Peru (New Sol).3060.30643.2673.263
Philpins (Peso).0192.019352.0351.92
Poland (Zloty).2964.29483.373.39
Russia(Ruble).0174.017357.620357.8536
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75033.7504
Singapore (Dollar).7563.75511.32221.3242
So. Africa (Rand).0838.083811.936011.9325
So. Korea (Won).000922.0009231084.661083.48
Sweden (Krona).1246.12398.02708.0736
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.07021.0651.9344.9389
Taiwan(Dollar).0341.034129.3029.30
Thailand (Baht).03177.0316131.4731.64
Turkey (NewLira).2627.26323.80713.8001
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6731
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0374.037326.716526.8312
Uruguay (New Peso).0347.034728.785328.7770
Venzuel(BolivarFuer)25000.000025000.0000

Loading…