Loading...
BYH Roy Cooper, I just wrote you a check for $929,403,389.00 please don't blow thru it like you did with our two...

Fight Schedule

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Thursday, April 20, 2017

April 20

At Turning Stone Resort Casino, Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2), Michael Perez vs. Marcelino Lopez, 10, super lightweights; Rashidi Ellis vs. John Karl Sosa, 10, for Ellis’ IBF North American welterweight title.

April 22

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Andre Berto vs. Shawn Porter, 12, welterweights; Jermell Charlo vs. Charles Hatley, 12, for Charlo’s WBC World junior middleweight title; Luis Ortiz vs. Derric Rossy, 10, heavyweights.

At StubHub Center, Carson, Calif. (PPV), Oscar Valdez vs. Miguel Marriaga, 12, for Valdez’s WBO featherweight title; Gilberto Ramirez vs. Max Bursak, 12, for Ramirez’s WBO super middleweight title; Jessie Magdaleno vs. Adeilson Dos Santos, 12, for Magdaleno’s WBO junior featherweight title.

April 23

At Osaka, Japan, Kazuto Ioka vs. Noknoi Sitthiprasert, 12, for Ioka’s WBA flyweight title; Marlon Tapales vs. Shohei Omori, 12, for Tapales’ WBO bantamweight title.

April 25

At Horseshoe Casino, Tunica, Miss. (FS1), Mario Barrios vs. Nelson Lara, 10, super lightweights; Oscar Molina vs. Levan Ghvamichava, 10, junior middleweights.

April 29

At Cebu City, Philippines, Donnie Nietes vs. Komgrich Nantapech, 12, for vacant IBF flyweight title; Mark Magsayo vs. Issa Nampepeche, 10, featherweights; Jeo Santisima vs. Master Suro, 10, junior featherweights; Virgil Vitor vs. Michael Escobia, 10, junior featherweights.

At Wembley Stadium, London (SHO), Anthony Joshua vs. Wladimir Klitschko, for Joshua’s IBF and the vacant WBA Super World/IBO heavyweight titles; Luke Campbell vs. Darleys Perez, 12, lightweights; Scott Quigg vs. Viorel Simion, 12, for Quigg’s WBA International featherweight title.

At Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas (FS1), Beibut Shumenov vs. Yunier Dorticos, 12, for Shumenov’s WBA cruiserweight title; Carlos Zambrano vs. Claudio Marrero, 12, for Zambrano’s WBA World interim featherweight title.

May 5

At Ekaterinburg, Russia, Shane Mosley vs. Magomed Kurbanov, 12, junior middleweights; Evgeny Gradovich vs. Hugo Berrio, 12, super bantamweights; Rustam Nugaev vs. Deiner Berrio, 10, lightweights.

At Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas (ESPN2), Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Robinson Castellanos, 10, lightweights; Abraham Lopez vs. Jesus Riojas, 12, for Lopez’s WBA-NABA featherweight title; Yamaguchi Falcao vs. Morgan Fitch, 10, middleweights.

May 6

At T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas (PPV), Saul Alvarez vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr., 12, super middleweights; Lucas Matthysse vs. Emmanuel Taylor, 10, welterweights; Joseph Diaz vs. Manuel Avila, 10, for Diaz’s NBAF featherweight title.

May 13

At Birmingham, England, Kal Yafai vs. Suguru Muranaka, 12, for Yafai’s WBA junior bantamweight title; Cerefino Rodriguez vs. Sam Eggington, 12, for Rodriguez’s European welterweight title; Frankie Gavin vs. Dave Ryan, 10, welterweights; Sean Davis vs. Gamal Yafai, 10, junior featherweights; Ryan Kelly vs. Adam Harper, 10, middleweights.

At Punta del Este, Uruguay, Cesar Miguel Barrionuevo vs. Oscar Meza, 10, for the WBC Latino welterweight championship.

May 18

At Tucson, Ariz. (ESPN2), Diego De La Hoya vs. Erik Ruiz, 10, junior featherweights.

May 20

At Tokyo, Ganigan Lopez vs. Ken Shiro, 12, for Lopez’s WBC junior flyweight title; Juan Hernandez Navarrete vs. Daigo Higa, 12, for Hernandez Navarrete’s WBC World flyweight title; Yamaguchi FalcaoMorgan Fitch vs. Ryota Murata, 10, for the vacant WBA World middleweight title.

At London (SHO), Gervonta Davis vs. Liam Walsh, 12, for Davis’ IBF junior lightweight title; Ryan Walsh vs. Marco McCullough, 12, for Walsh’s BBBofC British featherweight title; Chris Hobbs vs. Anthony Yarde, 12, for Hobbs’ BBBofC Southern Area light heavyweight title.

At Madison Square Garden (HBO), Terence Crawford vs. Felix Diaz, 12, for Crawford’s WBO/WBC junior welterweight title; Raymundo Beltran vs Jonathan Maicelo, 12, lightweights.

At Oxon Hill, Md. (SHO), Gary Russell Jr. vs. Oscar Escandon, 12, for Russell’s WBC World featherweight title; Jose Uzcategui vs. Andre Dirrell, 12, for interim IBF super middleweight title; Rances Barthelemy vs. Kiryl Relikh, 12, super lightweights eliminator.

May 21

At Tokyo, Naoya Inoue vs. Ricardo Rodriguez, 12, for Inoue’s WBO junior bantamweight title; Akira Yaegashi vs. Milan Melindo, 12, for Yaegashi’s IBF junior flyweight title.

May 27

At Sheffield, England (SHO), Kell Brook vs. Errol Spence Jr., 12, for Brook’s IBF welterweight title.

At MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, Md. (SHO), Gary Russell Jr. vs. Oscar Escandon, 12, for Russell’s WBC World featherweight title; Andre Dirrell vs. Jose Uzcategui, 12, for the interim IBF super middleweight title.

June 3

At Quebec City, Adonis Stevenson vs. Andrzej Fonfara, 12 for Stevenson’s WBC World light heavyweight title.

At Hollywood, Fla., Fres Oquendo vs. Shannon Briggs, 12, for vacant WBA World heavyweight title.

June 17

At Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino, Las Vegas (PPV), Andre Ward vs. Sergey Kovalev, 12, for Ward’s WBO/IBF/WBA Super World light heavyweight titles; Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Moises Flores, 12, for Rigondeaux’s WBA Super World/IBO junior featherweight titles.

July 1

At Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane, Australia (PPV), Manny Pacquiao vs. Jeff Horn, 12, for Pacquiao’s WBO welterweight title.

Loading…