Loading...
BYH to those who were indoctrinated in the 2016 campaign and didn't even know it. I wonder how many shared fake news...

Friday's Scores

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Saturday, January 13, 2018

BOYS BASKETBALL

A.L. Johnson 66, Sweet Water 46

Alma Bryant 62, Theodore 43

Altamont 57, West End-Walnut Grove 44

American Christian Academy 66, Greene County 47

Asbury 50, Ider 49

Autaugaville 62, Isabella 26

Billingsley 61, Fayetteville 46

Carroll-Ozark 66, Headland 57

Central Coosa 65, Dadeville 54

Central-Phenix City 53, Auburn 42

Chelsea 60, Pelham 43

Choctaw County 57, Leroy 50

Clay-Chalkville 53, Gardendale 40

Cleveland 77, Tarrant 50

Cornerstone School 94, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 48

Cottonwood 56, Samson 54, OT

Danville 52, West Limestone 46

Deshler 68, Covenant Christian 48

Elba 74, Zion Chapel 13

Eufaula 88, Rehobeth 56

Evangel Christian Academy 55, Chambers Academy 28

Florence 62, Athens 52

Francis Marion 53, Keith 39

Gadsden 60, Hewitt-Trussville 42

Greensboro 21, Aliceville 15

Guntersville 83, Crossville 39

Helena 59, Montevallo 35

Hillcrest-Evergreen 83, Excel 52

Holly Pond 78, Locust Fork 46

Holt 55, Oak Grove 48

Hoover 63, Tuscaloosa County 26

Houston County 49, Kinston 44

Hubbertville 56, Berry 48

Huffman 84, Spain Park 55

J.B. Pennington 67, Susan Moore 55

Jacksonville 55, White Plains 44

LaFayette 46, Valley 43

Lee-Montgomery 63, Enterprise 40

Linden 47, Marengo 45

Macon-East 82, Emmanuel Christian 44

McIntosh 52, J.F. Shields 48

Midfield 64, Birmingham Holy Family 54

Minor 60, Jasper 38

Monroe County 53, Escambia County 47

Mortimer Jordan 53, Dora 46

Mountain Brook 53, Oak Mountain 39

Muscle Shoals 77, Colbert Heights 51

Northridge 44, Brookwood 30

Notasulga 73, Loachapoka 67

Oneonta 52, Childersburg 34

Opelika 55, Benjamin Russell 54

Oxford 85, Pell City 47

Paul Bryant 53, Central-Tuscaloosa 51

Pickens County 67, South Lamar 58

Pike County 51, Wicksburg 19

Pisgah 80, Sylvania 74

Plainview 71, North Sand Mountain 46

Pleasant Home 48, Florala 37

Prattville 52, Jeff Davis 49

R.C. Hatch 51, Selma 47

Ramsay 62, Homewood 49

Ranburne 69, Woodland 37

Randolph County 59, B.B. Comer 41

Russell County 67, Dothan 54

Southside-Selma 54, Wilcox Central 51

Spanish Fort 67, Robertsdale 46

Sparkman 63, Buckhorn 61

Straughn 55, Slocomb 33

Sumter Central High School 65, Demopolis 36

Talladega 69, Sylacauga 66

Thorsby 64, Verbena 43

UMS-Wright 58, Thomasville 24

Vestavia Hills 67, Thompson 32

Wadley 74, Horseshoe Bend 64

Wenonah 54, Woodlawn 42

Winterboro 83, Talladega County Central 73

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Fayette County vs. Hamilton, ppd.

Waterloo vs. Shoals Christian, ppd.

Phil Campbell vs. Belgreen, ppd. to Jan 13.

Sacred Heart vs. Lanett, ccd.

Vina vs. Tharptown, ppd. to Jan 15.

Hackleburg vs. Phillips-Bear Creek, ppd.

Lawrence County vs. Russellville, ppd.

Tanner vs. Mars Hill Bible, ppd.

Lexington vs. Lauderdale County, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

A.L. Johnson 62, Sweet Water 9

Abbeville Christian Academy 42, Southwest Georgia Academy, Ga. 28

Addison 58, Winston County 53

Altamont 55, West End-Walnut Grove 29

Athens 50, Florence 47

Auburn 57, Central-Phenix City 47

Bayside Academy 38, Mobile Christian 16

Berry 39, Hubbertville 26

Blount 60, Saraland 12

Carroll-Ozark 53, Headland 44

Central Coosa 60, Dadeville 49

Central-Tuscaloosa 47, Paul Bryant 32

Chelsea 44, Pelham 42, OT

Childersburg 53, Oneonta 34

Choctaw County 57, Leroy 16

Clay-Chalkville 39, Gardendale 18

Cold Springs 59, Falkville 32

Collinsville 61, Westbrook Christian 29

Coosa Christian 51, Ragland 21

Daphne 46, Foley 35

Dothan 37, Russell County 32

Elba 52, Zion Chapel 24

Eufaula 65, Rehobeth 38

Evangel Christian Academy 39, Chambers Academy 32

Fairview 60, Curry 12

Faith Academy 75, Vigor 28

Fayetteville 52, Billingsley 48

Glencoe 40, Hokes Bluff 33

Greensboro 55, Aliceville 27

Guntersville 66, Crossville 38

Hale County 36, Bibb County 27

Hewitt-Trussville 56, Gadsden 39

Hoover 85, Tuscaloosa County 36

Horseshoe Bend 42, Wadley 33

Houston County 48, Kinston 44

Ider 41, Asbury 40

Isabella 65, Autaugaville 42

J.F. Shields 53, McIntosh 28

Jackson 40, Citronelle 11

Jacksonville 53, White Plains 34

Keith 43, Francis Marion 38

LaFayette 62, Valley 40

Lamar County 49, Sulligent 40

Lee-Montgomery 58, Enterprise 41

LeFlore 62, B.C. Rain 41

Linden 54, Marengo 49

Macon-East 50, Emmanuel Christian 36

Mary Montgomery 34, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 31

Meek 34, Lynn 17

Midfield 86, Birmingham Holy Family 7

Montgomery Academy 26, Prattville Christian Academy 16

Mountain Brook 65, Oak Mountain 36

North Sand Mountain 65, Plainview 60

Northridge 38, Brookwood 32

Notasulga 49, Loachapoka 44, OT

Opelika 62, Benjamin Russell 24

Pell City 58, Oxford 43

Piedmont 65, Pleasant Valley 59, OT

Pike County 55, Wicksburg 22

Pisgah 68, Sylvania 47

Pleasant Grove 63, Fairfield 30

Pleasant Home 56, Florala 16

Ramsay 58, Homewood 43

Randolph County 40, B.B. Comer 35

Reeltown 37, Beulah 24

Samson 66, Cottonwood 21

Scottsboro 71, Arab 62

Selma 55, R.C. Hatch 33

Spain Park 60, Huffman 37

Springville 46, Corner 16

St. James 46, Trinity Presbyterian 29

St. Paul’s 24, Williamson 13

Straughn 56, Slocomb 50

Sumter Central High School 41, Demopolis 39

Susan Moore 62, J.B. Pennington 25

Talladega 68, Sylacauga 28

Thomasville 50, UMS-Wright 31

Thompson 49, Vestavia Hills 31

Victory Chr. 41, Alabama School for the Deaf 16

West Point 62, Hayden 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Fayette County vs. Hamilton, ppd.

Hackleburg vs. Phillips-Bear Creek, ppd.

Waterloo vs. Shoals Christian, ppd.

Lauderdale County vs. Lexington, ppd.

Phil Campbell vs. Belgreen, ppd. to Jan 13.

Tanner vs. Mars Hill Bible, ppd.

Sacred Heart vs. Lanett, ccd.

Vina vs. Tharptown, ppd. to Jan 15.

Loading…