Loading...
BYH to those who were indoctrinated in the 2016 campaign and didn't even know it. I wonder how many shared fake news...

Friday's Scores

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Saturday, January 13, 2018

PREP BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL

Aledo (Mercer County) 71, Stark County 42

Algonquin (Jacobs) 69, Prairie Ridge 38

Alton 55, Edwardsville 50, OT

Andrew 61, Thornridge 56

Anna-Jonesboro 46, Sparta 42

Annawan 67, Cambridge-Alwood 53

Arthur-Okaw Christian 78, Champaign Judah Christian 74

Aurora (East) 33, Bartlett 30

Aurora (West Aurora) 73, South Elgin 55

Aurora Central Catholic 56, Ridgewood 45

Aurora Christian 55, Aurora Math-Science 27

Beecher 39, Illinois Lutheran 33

Belleville West 67, Collinsville 56

Bensenville (Fenton) 67, Guerin 27

Bloomington 59, Champaign Centennial 45

Bloomington Central Catholic 94, Tolono Unity 54

Bloomington Christian 61, Decatur Christian 17

Bolingbrook 66, Stagg 56

Bradley-Bourbonnais 64, Southland, Minn. 41

Brother Rice 68, Chicago Mt. Carmel 52

Buffalo Grove 76, Elk Grove 40

Bureau Valley 62, Hall 57

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 37, Abingdon 22

Chatham Glenwood 43, Normal University 42

Chicago (Austin) 60, Chicago Little Village 32

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 76, Chicago (Clark) 66

Chicago (Jones) 66, Clemente 46

Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 82, Chicago (Alcott) 49

Chicago Christian 62, Illiana Christian 59

Chicago CICS-Ellison 55, Holy Trinity 43

Chicago Phoenix Academy 77, Spry Community 23

Chicago Roosevelt 71, Foreman 59

Chicago Sullivan 44, Chicago (Rogers Park) 18

Chicago Uplift 71, Farragut 53

CICS-Northtown 55, Cristo Rey 33

Cissna Park 75, Clifton Central 40

Clinton 50, Moweaqua Central A&M 40

Coal City 55, Peotone 46

Colfax Ridgeview 71, Downs Tri-Valley 54

Collins Academy 64, Douglass 52

Conant 57, Hoffman Estates 42

Crystal Lake South 63, Hampshire 51

De La Salle 77, Montini 61

Decatur MacArthur 84, Eisenhower 81

Decatur St. Teresa 74, Macon Meridian 72

DePue 47, Peoria Christian 36

Dundee-Crown 59, Crystal Lake Central 50

Dunlap 46, Bartonville (Limestone) 42

Earlville-Leland 49, Paw Paw 47

Effingham St. Anthony 57, Breese Mater Dei 47

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 45, Glenbard South 40

Elmwood Park 60, Wheaton Academy 55

Erie 54, Morrison 40

Evanston Township 50, New Trier 49, OT

Farmington 74, South Fulton 27

Fenwick 60, Westchester St. Joseph 46

Fieldcrest 43, El Paso-Gridley 38

Forreston 71, Ashton-Franklin Center 58

Franklin (South County) 53, Mount Olive 50

Freeport (Aquin) 61, Durand 44

Fremd 57, Barrington 49

Fulton 52, Orion 38

Galva 69, Monmouth United 48

Glenbard East 75, West Chicago 63

Glenbard West 63, Proviso West 55

Grant Park 78, Donovan 23

Greenville 48, Piasa Southwestern 45

Harvey Thornton 72, Lincoln Way West 33

Herscher 49, Streator 42, OT

Highland Park 57, Deerfield 26

Hinckley-Big Rock 46, LaMoille 30

Hinsdale South 59, Leyden 53

Homewood-Flossmoor 70, Lockport 54

IC Catholic 74, Walther Christian Academy 42

Illini Central 61, Maroa-Forsyth 58

Joliet West 49, Minooka 43

La Salette Notre Dame 77, Arcola 39

Lake Park 51, Glenbard North 34

Larkin 66, Streamwood 49

Latin 74, Morgan Park Academy 56

Lemont 62, Blue Island Eisenhower 51

Lena-Winslow 50, Galena 46

Leo 74, St. Francis 51

Lewistown 70, Hartsburg-Emden 41

Libertyville 80, Mundelein 54

Lincoln Park 66, Westinghouse 56

Lincoln-Way East 62, Sandburg 46

Lisle 62, Wilmington 37

Litchfield 67, Gillespie 44

Lovejoy 54, Brussels 44

Loyola 48, DePaul College Prep 38

Macomb 55, Biggsville West Central 20

Mahomet-Seymour 68, Effingham 56

Maine East 62, Vernon Hills 36

Maine South 79, Niles North 73

Maine West 64, Glenbrook North 57

Manley 95, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 91

Manteno 48, Plano 40

Mendon Unity 51, Quad Cities 37

Milledgeville 65, Polo 47

Moline 56, Galesburg 40

Momence 100, Dwight 45

Monmouth-Roseville 52, Rockridge 50

Mt. Pulaski 59, Midwest Central 44

Naperville Central 44, Naperville North 42

Newark 86, Kirkland Hiawatha 31

Niles West 40, Glenbrook South 39

North Lawndale 69, Von Steuben 49

Northridge Prep 65, Elgin Academy 14

Oak Lawn Richards 62, Tinley Park 60

Odin 54, Centralia Christ Our Rock 32

Orangeville 61, Pecatonica 51

Oswego East 74, Plainfield Central 62

Ottawa Marquette 69, Midland 43

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 49, Champaign St. Thomas More 43

Payton 45, Lake View 44

Peoria (H.S.) 54, Normal West 50

Peoria Heights (Quest) 52, Knoxville 40

Plainfield South 65, Plainfield North 59

Pontiac 55, Fairbury Prairie Central 41

Prophetstown 57, Amboy 52

Prospect 55, Wheeling 36

Prosser 72, Chicago Marshall 63

Providence 50, Marmion 34

Proviso East 62, Addison Trail 43

Quincy 61, East Moline United Twnship (Soph) 48

Quincy Notre Dame 62, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 56

Raby 86, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 80

Rantoul 70, Mattoon 61

Red Bud 50, Lebanon 35

Rich East 71, Rich South 61

Richwoods 72, Danville 42

River Ridge/Scales Mound 65, Lanark Eastland 58

Riverdale 48, Sherrard 40

Riverside-Brookfield 60, St. Edward 44

Roanoke-Benson 50, Woodland 35

Rochester 60, Jacksonville 51

Rock Falls 64, Princeton 50

Rock Island 56, Rock Island Alleman 37

Rockford Christian 51, Byron 48

Rockford Christian Life 68, Christian Liberty Academy 54

Rolling Meadows 64, Hersey 57

Romeoville 75, Plainfield East 68

Salem 42, Breese Central 31

Sandwich 89, Reed-Custer 77

Schaumburg 49, Palatine 36

Seneca 44, Westmont 39

Senn 58, Amundsen 49

Shelbyville 74, Tuscola 54

Shepard 54, Bremen 49

Springfield Lutheran 52, Springfield Calvary 50

St. Anne 55, Gardner-South Wilmington 44

St. Charles East 53, St. Charles North 50

St. Joseph-Ogden 69, Teutopolis 60

St. Laurence 79, Providence-St. Mel 75

Stanford Olympia 69, Argenta-Oreana 32

Staunton 56, Roxana 48

Sterling Newman 89, Kewanee 70

Stevenson 42, Lake Zurich 41

Taft 57, Schurz 49

Taylorville 61, Mt. Zion 59

Thornton Fractional South 65, Argo 49

Thornwood 59, Lincoln Way Central 51

Tremont 45, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 35

Triad 51, Highland 44

Urbana 75, Champaign Central 51

Urbana University 60, Calvary Christian Academy 23

Warrensburg-Latham 54, Sullivan 45

Watseka (coop) 61, Gilman Iroquois West 34

Wells 70, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 62

West Carroll 45, Scales Mound 40

York 53, Hinsdale Central 49

Yorkville 52, Sycamore 36

Burlington Central (MLK) Tournamet

Kaneland 63, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 59

Hancock County Tournament

Hamilton (West Hancock) 63, Mendon Unity 40

Illini West (Carthage) 64, Augusta Southeastern 51

Metamora Tournament

Illinois Valley Central 59, Yorkville Christian 42

Metamora 66, East Peoria 52

Mohawk Classic Tournament

Mulberry Grove 88, Edinburg (Coop) BK 63

Nokomis 65, Carlinville 29

Vandalia 58, Raymond Lincolnwood 55

Sangamon County Tournament
Consolation Championship

Auburn 47, Pleasant Plains 44

Third Place

Athens 54, Riverton 49

Championship

New Berlin 48, Williamsville 43

Winchester Tournament

Barry (Western) 64, Petersburg PORTA 59

Calhoun 72, Rushville-Industry 57

Concord (Triopia) 59, Camp Point Central 47

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 52, Jacksonville Routt 34

Payson Seymour 60, North Greene 55

Winchester (West Central) 66, Greenfield-Northwestern 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Altamont vs. North Clay, ccd.

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond vs. Shiloh, ccd.

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) vs. Oblong, ccd.

Benton vs. Murphysboro, ppd.

Boonville, Ind. vs. Mt. Carmel, ppd. to Jan 27.

Brownstown - St. Elmo vs. Patoka, ccd.

Carrier Mills vs. Norris City (NCOE), ppd.

Crete-Monee vs. Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.), ccd.

Eldorado vs. Edwards County, ccd.

Fairfield vs. Carmi White County, ppd. to Jan 23.

Farina South Central vs. Dieterich, ppd. to Jan 13.

Freeburg vs. Carlyle, ppd. to Jan 13.

Grayville vs. Cisne, ccd.

Harrisburg vs. Herrin, ppd.

Henry vs. Putnam County, ccd.

Indian Creek vs. Stillman Valley, ppd.

LaSalle-Peru vs. Rochelle, ppd.

Lawrenceville vs. Newton, ccd.

Lincoln vs. Charleston, ppd.

Marshall vs. Casey-Westfield, ppd.

Massac County vs. West Frankfort, ppd. to Feb 6.

Olney (Richland County) vs. Flora, ccd.

Paris vs. Red Hill, ccd.

Trenton Wesclin vs. Okawville, ppd.

Waterloo Gibault vs. Mascoutah, ccd.

Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) vs. Ramsey, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Argo 70, Tinley Park 50

Aurora (East) 33, Bartlett 30

Aurora (West Aurora) 43, South Elgin 24

Barrington 44, Fremd 40

Beecher 47, Illinois Lutheran 24

Calhoun 61, Carrollton 58

Calvary Christian Academy 25, Urbana University 19

Chicago (Back of the Yards) 53, Kelly 29

Chicago (Carver Military) 55, Harper 25

Chicago Ag Science 40, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 30

Chicago CICS-Longwood 42, Chicago Washington 26

Chicago Vocational 59, Tilden 49

DuSable 39, Robeson 21

Edwardsville 80, Alton 22

Evanston Township 54, New Trier 45

Fieldcrest 43, El Paso-Gridley 38

Glenbard South 47, Wheaton Academy 17

Grayslake Central 47, Wauconda 32

Gurnee Warren 52, Vernon Hills 33

Johnsburg 57, Richmond-Burton 47

Kaneland 60, Morris 39

Maine South 61, Niles North 24

Maine West 64, Glenbrook North 23

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 59, Joliet Catholic 32

McHenry 67, Algonquin (Jacobs) 44

Morton 55, Metamora 43

Niles West 40, Glenbrook South 39

Oswego 62, Joliet Central 48

Oswego East 49, Plainfield Central 45

Palatine 53, Schaumburg 42

Plainfield East 68, Romeoville 27

Plainfield North 32, Plainfield South 24

Plano 58, Manteno 38

Richards 51, Corliss 34

Sandwich 38, Reed-Custer 27

Simeon 69, South Shore 23

St. Charles East 51, St. Charles North 43

St. Francis 55, Harvest Christian Academy 48

Sycamore 58, Yorkville 56

Tremont 45, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 35

Trenton Wesclin 58, Okawville 54

Wheeling 55, Prospect 47

Willows 41, Guerin 21

Woodstock 49, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 42

Woodstock Marian 39, Crystal Lake South 29

Woodstock North 53, Harvard 22

Elgin Tournament

Elgin 45, Larkin 43

Kewanee Round Robin

Geneseo 64, Peoria Manual 34

Kewanee 53, Orion 50

Midland Trail Conference

Mendon Unity 60, Liberty 49

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 35, South Fulton 23

North Greene Tournament

Greenfield-Northwestern 57, North Greene 55

Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) def. Madison, forfeit

Western-Payson Seymour (BKG) 42, Winchester (West Central) 36

Washington MLK Tournament

Canton 62, Washington 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
North Greene Tournament

Brussels vs. Litchfield, ppd. to Jan 12.

Loading…