Loading...
Byh to the District Attorney's office. I attended court with a family member who was a victim in a case. I was very...

Tuesday's Olympic Short Track Speedskating Results

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

At Pyeongchang, South Korea
Men’s 1000 Qualification
Heat 1

1. John-Henry Krueger, United States, 1:25.913 (Q).

2. Farrell Treacy, Britain, 1:26.762 (Q).

3. Ryosuke Sakazume, Japan, ADV.

NR. Shaoang Liu, Hungary.

Heat 2

1. Lim Hyojun, South Korea, 1:23.971 (Q).

2. Kazuki Yoshinaga, Japan, 1:24.030 (Q).

3. Charle Cournoyer, Canada, 1:24.051.

4. Daan Breeuwsma, Netherlands, 1:24.429.

Heat 3

1. Samuel Girard, Canada, 1:23.894 (Q).

2. Semion Elistratov, OA Russia, 1:23.979 (Q).

3. Keita Watanabe, Japan, 1:24.078.

4. Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev, Kazakhstan, 1:24.271.

Heat 4

1. Sjinkie Knegt, Netherlands, 1:23.823 (Q).

2. Thibaut Fauconnet, France, 1:24.381 (Q).

3. Roberts Janis Zvejnieks, Latvia, 1:26.408 (ADV).

NR. Ren Ziwei, China, PEN.

Heat 5

1. Charles Hamelin, Canada, 1:23.407 (Q).

2. Wu Dajing, China, 1:23.463 (Q).

3. Sebastien Lepape, France, 1:23.489.

4. Aleksandr Shulginov, OA Russia, 1:31.133.

Heat 6

1. Itzhak De Laat, Netherlands, 1:24.639 (Q).

2. Seo Yira, South Korea, 1:24.734 (Q).

3. Tommaso Dotti, Italy, 1:25.369.

NR. Han Tianyu, China, PEN.

Heat 7

1. Hwang Daeheon, South Korea, 1:24.457 (Q).

2. Yuri Confortola, Italy, 1:25.297 (Q).

3. Josh Cheetham, Britain, 1:26.223.

NR. Vladislav Bykanov, Israel, PEN.

Heat 8

1. Shaolin Sandor Liu, Hungary, 1:31.547 (Q).

2. Roberto Pukitis, Latvia, 1:31.635 (Q).

3. John Robert Celski, United States, 1:31.812.

NR. Pavel Sitnikov, OA Russia, PEN.

Women’s 500
Quarterfinals
Heat 1

1. Arianna Fontana, Italy, 43.128 (Q).

2. Yara Van Kerkhof, Netherlands, 43.197 (Q).

3. Natalia Maliszewska, Poland, 43.384.

NR. Marianne St-Gelais, Canada, PEN.

Heat 2

1. Elise Christie, Britain, 42.703 (Q).

2. Kim Boutin, Canada, 42.789 (Q).

3. Andrea Keszler, Hungary, 43.053.

4. Anna Seidel, Germany, 44.325.

Heat 3

1. Sofia Prosvirnova, OA Russia, 43.466 (Q).

2. Fan Kexin, China, 43.485 (Q).

3. Han Yutong, China, 43.627.

4. Maame Biney, United States, 44.772.

Heat 4

1. Qu Chunyu, China, 42.954 (Q).

2. Choi Minjeong, South Korea, 42.996 (Q).

3. Martina Valcepina, Italy, 43.023.

4. Petra Jaszapati, Hungary, 43.043.

Semifinals
Heat 1

1. Choi Minjeong, South Korea, 42.422 (Q).

2. Arianna Fontana, Italy, 42.635 (Q).

3. Sofia Prosvirnova, OA Russia, 43.219.

NR. Fan Kexin, China, PEN.

Heat 2

1. Yara Van Kerkhof, Netherlands, 43.182 (Q).

2. Elise Christie, Britain, 43.184 (Q).

3. Kim Boutin, Canada, 43.234 (ADV).

NR. Qu Chunyu, China, PEN.

MORE

Loading…