Loading...
BYH to my paper carrier! Passing my paper like a baton in a relay race absolutely made my day! Love you!...

BC-SOC--World Cup Glance

Loading…

Thursday, June 14, 2018

BC-SOC--World Cup Glance

2018 World Cup
At A Glance
By The Associated Press
GROUP STAGE
GROUP A

WDLGFGAPts
Russia100503
Egypt000000
Uruguay000000
Saudi Arabia001050
Thursday, June 14
At Moscow

Russia 5, Saudi Arabia 0

Friday, June 15
At Ekaterinburg, Russia

Egypt vs. Uruguay, 1200 GMT

Tuesday, June 19
At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Russia vs. Egypt, 1800 GMT

Wednesday, June 20
At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, 1500 GMT

Monday, June 25
At Samara, Russia

Uruguay vs. Russia, 1400 GMT

At Volgograd, Russia

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 1400 GMT

GROUP B

WDLGFGAPts
Portugal000000
Spain000000
Morocco000000
Iran000000
Friday, June 15
At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Morocco vs. Iran, 1500 GMT

At Sochi, Russia

Portugal vs. Spain, 1800 GMT

Wednesday, June 20
At Moscow

Portugal vs. Morocco, 1200 GMT

At Kazan, Russia

Iran vs. Spain, 1800 GMT

Monday, June 25
At Saransk, Russia

Iran vs. Portugal, 1800 GMT

At Kaliningrad, Russia

Spain vs. Morocco, 1800 GMT

GROUP C

WDLGFGAPts
France000000
Australia000000
Peru000000
Denmark000000
Saturday, June 16
At Kazan, Russia

France vs. Australia, 1000 GMT

At Saransk, Russia

Peru vs. Denmark, 1600 GMT

Thursday, June 21
At Samara, Russia

Denmark vs. Australia, 1200 GMT

At Ekaterinburg, Russia

France vs. Peru, 1500 GMT

Tuesday, June 26
At Moscow

Denmark vs. France, 1400 GMT

At Sochi, Russia

Australia vs. Peru, 1400 GMT

GROUP D

WDLGFGAPts
Argentina000000
Iceland000000
Croatia000000
Nigeria000000
Saturday, June 16
At Moscow

Argentina vs. Iceland, 1300 GMT

At Kaliningrad, Russia

Croatia vs. Nigeria, 1900 GMT

Thursday, June 21
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Argentina vs. Croatia, 1800 GMT

Friday, June 22
At Volgograd, Russia

Nigeria vs. Iceland, 1500 GMT

Tuesday, June 26
At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Nigeria vs. Argentina, 1800 GMT

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Iceland vs. Croatia, 1800 GMT

GROUP E

WDLGFGAPts
Brazil000000
Switzerland000000
Costa Rica000000
Serbia000000
Sunday, June 17
At Samara, Russia

Costa Rica vs. Serbia, 1200 GMT

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Brazil vs. Switzerland, 1800 GMT

Friday, June 22
At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 1200 GMT

At Kaliningrad, Russia

Serbia vs. Switzerland, 1800 GMT

Wednesday, June 27
At Moscow

Serbia vs. Brazil, 1800 GMT

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 1800 GMT

GROUP F

WDLGFGAPts
Germany000000
Mexico000000
Sweden000000
Republic of Korea000000
Sunday, June 17
At Moscow

Germany vs. Mexico, 1500 GMT

Monday, June 18
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Sweden vs. Republic of Korea, 1200 GMT

Saturday, June 23
At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Republic of Korea vs. Mexico, 1500 GMT

At Sochi, Russia

Germany vs. Sweden, 1800 GMT

Wednesday, June 27
At Kazan, Russia

Republic of Korea vs. Germany, 1400 GMT

At Ekaterinburg, Russia

Mexico vs. Sweden, 1400 GMT

GROUP G

WDLGFGAPts
Belgium000000
Panama000000
Tunisia000000
England000000
Monday, June 18
At Sochi, Russia

Belgium vs. Panama, 1500 GMT

At Volgograd, Russia

Tunisia vs. England, 1800 GMT

Saturday, June 23
At Moscow

Belgium vs. Tunisia, 1200 GMT

Sunday, June 24
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

England vs. Panama, 1200 GMT

Thursday, June 28
At Kaliningrad, Russia

England vs. Belgium, 1800 GMT

At Saransk, Russia

Panama vs. Tunisia, 1800 GMT

GROUP H

WDLGFGAPts
Poland000000
Senegal000000
Colombia000000
Japan000000
Tuesday, June 19
At Saransk, Russia

Colombia vs. Japan, 1200 GMT

At Moscow

Poland vs. Senegal, 1500 GMT

Sunday, June 24
At Ekaterinburg, Russia

Japan vs. Senegal, 1500 GMT

At Kazan, Russia

Poland vs. Colombia, 1800 GMT

Thursday, June 28
At Volgograd, Russia

Japan vs. Poland, 1400 GMT

At Samara, Russia

Senegal vs. Colombia, 1400 GMT

ROUND OF 16
Saturday, June 30
Game 50
At Kazan, Russia

Group C winner vs. Group D second place, 1400 GMT

Game 49
At Sochi, Russia

Group A winner vs. Group B second place, 1800 GMT

Sunday, July 1
Game 51
At Moscow

Group B winner vs. Group A second place, 1400 GMT

Game 52
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Group D winner vs. Group C second place, 1800 GMT

Monday, July 2
Game 53
At Samara, Russia

Group E winner vs. Group F second place, 1400 GMT

Game 54
At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Group G winner vs. Group H second place, 1800 GMT

Tuesday, July 3
Game 55
At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Group F winner vs. Group E second place, 1400 GMT

Game 56
At Moscow

Group H winner vs. Group G second place, 1800 GMT

QUARTERFINAL
Friday, July 6
Game 57
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Game 49 winner vs. Game 50 winner, 1400 GMT

Game 58
At Kazan, Russia

Game 53 winner vs. Game 54 winner, 1800 GMT

Saturday, July 7
Game 60
At Samara, Russia

Game 55 winner vs. Game 56 winner, 1400 GMT

Game 59
At Sochi, Russia

Game 51 winner vs. Game 52 winner, 1800 GMT

SEMIFINAL
Tuesday, July 10
Game 61
At Moscow

Game 57 winner vs. Game 58 winner, 1800 GMT

Wednesday, July 11
Game 62
At Moscow

Game 59 winner vs. Game 60 winner, 1800 GMT

THIRD PLACE
Saturday, July 14
Game 63
At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Game 61 loser vs. Game 62 loser, 1400 GMT

FINAL
Sunday, July 15
Game 64
At Moscow

Game 61 winner vs. Game 62 winner, 1500 GMT

Loading…