Loading...
BYH Balot family for providing $2M in scholarships for students to attend John Paul II Catholic High School. Greenville...

National Women's Soccer League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Thursday, June 14, 2018

All Times EDT

WLTPtsGFGA
North Carolina903302411
Seattle52318138
Orlando434161613
Portland443151516
Chicago336151616
Utah3251498
Houston345141317
Washington27391017
Sky Blue FC0822616

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Saturday’s Games

Seattle at Washington, 7 p.m.

Utah at North Carolina, 7 p.m.

Sky Blue at Orlando, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Friday, June 22

Portland at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 23

North Carolina at Seattle, 4 p.m.

Orlando at Washington, 7 p.m.

Utah at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Loading…