Loading...
BYH to the person responding re the voter ID question. Thanks for your example. I think that everyone should have the...

World Cup Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Thursday, June 14, 2018

All Times EDT
FIRST ROUND
GROUP A

WTLGFGAPts
Russia100503
Egypt000000
Uruguay000000
Saudi Arabia001050
Thursday, June 14
At Moscow

Russia 5, Saudi Arabia 0

Friday, June 15
At Ekaterinburg, Russia

Egypt vs. Uruguay, 8 a.m.

Tuesday, June 19
At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Russia vs. Egypt, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, June 20
At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m.

Monday, June 25
At Samara, Russia

Uruguay vs. Russia, 10 a.m.

At Volgograd, Russia

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 10 a.m.

GROUP B

WTLGFGAPts
Iran000000
Morocco000000
Portugal000000
Spain000000
Friday, June 15
At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Morocco vs. Iran, 11 a.m.

At Sochi, Russia

Portugal vs. Spain, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, June 20
At Moscow

Portugal vs. Morocco, 8 a.m.

At Kazan, Russia

Iran vs. Spain, 2 p.m.

Monday, June 25
At Kalinigrad, Russia

Spain vs. Morocco, 2 p.m.

At Saransk, Russia

Iran vs. Portugal, 2 p.m.

GROUP C

WTLGFGAPts
Australia000000
Denmark000000
France000000
Peru000000
Saturday, June 16
At Kazan, Russia

France vs. Australia, 6 a.m.

At Saransk, Russia

Peru vs. Denmark, Noon

Thursday, June 21
At Samara, Russia

Denmark vs. Australia, 8 a.m.

At Ekaterinburg, Russia

France at Peru, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, June 26
At Sochi, Russia

Australia vs. Peru, 10 a.m.

At Moscow

Denmark vs. France, 10 a.m.

GROUP D

WTLGFGAPts
Argentina000000
Croatia000000
Iceland000000
Nigeria000000
Saturday, June 16
At Moscow

Argentina vs. Iceland, 9 a.m.

At Kalinigrad, Russia

Croatia vs. Nigeria, 3 p.m.

Thursday, June 21
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Argentina vs. Croatia, 2 p.m.

Volgograd, Russia

Nigeria vs. Iceland, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, June 26
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Nigeria vs. Argentina, 2 p.m.

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Iceland vs. Croatia, 2 p.m.

GROUP E

WTLGFGAPts
Brazil000000
Costa Rica000000
Serbia000000
Switzerland000000
Sunday, June 17
At Samara, Russia

Costa Rica vs. Serbia, 8 a.m.

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Brazil vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

Friday, June 22
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 8 a.m.

At Kalinigrad, Russia

Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, June 27
At Moscow

Serbia vs. Brazil, 2 p.m.

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 2 p.m.

GROUP F

WTLGFGAPts
Germany000000
Mexico000000
South Korea000000
Sweden000000
Sunday, June 17
At Moscow

Germany vs. Mexico, 11 a.m.

Monday, June 18
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Sweden vs. South Korea, 8 a.m.

Saturday, June 23
At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

South Korea vs. Mexico, 11 a.m.

At Sochi, Russia

Germany vs. Sweden, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, June 27
At Kazan, Russia

South Korea vs. Germany, 10 a.m.

At Ekaterinburg, Russia

Mexico vs. Sweden, 10 a.m.

GROUP G

WTLGFGAPts
Belgium000000
England000000
Panama000000
Tunisia000000
Monday, June 18
At Sochi, Russia

Belgium vs. Panama, 11 a.m.

At Volgograd, Russia

Tunisia vs. England, 2 p.m.

Saturday, June 23
At Moscow

Belgium vs. Tunisia, 8 a.m.

Sunday, June 24
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

England vs. Panama, 8 a.m.

Thursday, June 28
At Saransk, Russia

Panama vs. Tunisia, 2 p.m.

At Kalinigrad, Russia

England vs. Belgium, 2 p.m.

GROUP H

WTLGFGAPts
Colombia000000
Japan000000
Poland000000
Senegal000000
Tuesday, June 19
At Saransk, Russia

Colombia vs. Japan, 8 a.m.

At Moscow

Poland vs. Senegal, 11 a.m.

Sunday, June 24
At Ekaterinburg, Russia

Japan vs. Senegal, 11 a.m.

At Kazan, Russia

Poland vs. Colombia, 2 p.m.

Thursday, June 28
At Volgograd, Russia

Japan vs. Poland, 10 a.m.

At Samara, Russia

Senegal vs. Colombia, 10 a.m.

SECOND ROUND
Saturday, June 30
At Kazan, Russia

1C vs. 2D, 10 a.m.

At Sochi, Russia

1A vs. 2B, 2 p.m.

Sunday, July 1
At Moscow

1B vs. 2A, 10 a.m.

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

1D vs. 2C, 2 p.m.

Monday, July 2
At Samara, Russia

1E vs. 2F, 10 a.m.

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

1G vs. 2H, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, July 3
At Saint Petersburg, Russia

1F vs. 2E, 10 a.m.

At Moscow

1H vs. 2G, 2 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, July 6
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Match 57: 1C-2D winner vs. 1A-2B winner, 10 a.m.

At Kazan, Russia

Match 58: 1E-2F winner vs. 1G-2H winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, July 7
At Samara, Russia

Match 59: 1F-2E winner vs. 1H-2G winner, 10 a.m.

At Sochi, Russia

Match 60: 1B-2A winner vs. 1D-2C winner, 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, July 10
At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, July 11
At Moscow

Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner, 2 p.m.

THIRD PLACE
Saturday, July 14
At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Semifinals losers, 10 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, July 15
At Moscow

Semifinals winners, 11 a.m.

Loading…