Loading...
Our family member was at VMC for cirrhosis at 67. They decided to just give up and send him home with...

Major League Soccer

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, August 12, 2018

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
Atlanta United FC1446485028
New York1562474523
New York City FC1455474831
Columbus1176393129
Philadelphia9113303239
Montreal9133303141
New England788293838
Orlando City7142233554
Toronto FC6125233944
Chicago6145233549
D.C. United496183036
WESTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas1246423628
Sporting Kansas City1166394230
Portland1047373427
LA Galaxy1086364640
Los Angeles FC1076364539
Real Salt Lake1095353441
Vancouver996333847
Minnesota United9132293848
Seattle895292425
Houston7106273934
Colorado6125232938
San Jose3137163343

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Saturday, August 11

Columbus 1, Houston 0

Philadelphia 3, New England 2

New York 1, Chicago 0

Colorado 2, San Jose 1

Montreal 1, Real Salt Lake 1, tie

Minnesota United 2, LA Galaxy 2, tie

Sporting Kansas City 2, Los Angeles FC 0

Vancouver 2, Portland 1

Sunday, August 12

New York City FC 3, Toronto FC 2

Orlando City at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

FC Dallas at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, August 14

Colorado at LA Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday, August 15

Portland at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Los Angeles FC, 10 p.m.

Saturday, August 18

LA Galaxy at Seattle, 4 p.m.

New York at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

New York City FC at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota United at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.

Portland at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Houston, 9 p.m.

Toronto FC at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Sunday, August 19

Columbus at Atlanta United FC, 4 p.m.

New England at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Los Angeles FC, 10 p.m.

Loading…