Loading...
BYH, I just moved to Greenville with my lovely wife and two precious children and a dog. I was so happy when the...

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Saturday, October 13, 2018

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto541082520
Boston431061411
Buffalo42204813
Montreal3111377
Ottawa412131520
Tampa Bay2110235
Detroit40222915
Florida2011157
Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Carolina430171711
Columbus431061411
Washington421151815
New Jersey22004112
N.Y. Islanders3210495
Pittsburgh321041213
Philadelphia523041620
N.Y. Rangers514021218
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Colorado43106179
Nashville43106108
Chicago420261818
Dallas32104128
Winnipeg42204810
Minnesota3111369
St. Louis311131013
Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Anaheim43017117
Los Angeles42115107
San Jose522151516
Vancouver422041615
Calgary422041514
Vegas624041119
Edmonton31202510
Arizona3120236

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday’s Games No games scheduled

Saturday’s Games

Vegas 1, Philadelphia 0

Edmonton 2, N.Y. Rangers 1

Los Angeles at Ottawa, 2 p.m.

Detroit at Boston, 3 p.m.

Carolina at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Florida, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Montreal, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Dallas, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Calgary at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

San Jose at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

Anaheim at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Los Angeles at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Vancouver at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Colorado at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Florida at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Dallas at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Arizona at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Loading…