Loading...
Stop printing EBT cards and illegal immigration ceases to exist. Global warming would take a hit too....

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Saturday, October 13, 2018

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Toronto5410825201-1-03-0-02-1-0
Boston4310614112-0-01-1-02-0-0
Buffalo422048132-2-00-0-00-1-0
Montreal31113770-1-01-0-10-0-1
Ottawa4121315200-1-11-1-01-1-0
Tampa Bay21102351-1-00-0-01-0-0
Detroit402229150-1-10-1-10-1-0
Florida20111570-1-00-0-10-0-1
Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Carolina4301717112-0-11-0-02-0-1
Columbus4310614111-1-02-0-00-1-0
Washington4211518152-0-00-1-10-1-1
New Jersey220041122-0-00-0-01-0-0
N.Y. Islanders32104951-1-01-0-01-0-0
Pittsburgh3210412132-1-00-0-01-0-0
Philadelphia4220416190-1-02-1-00-0-0
N.Y. Rangers4130211161-1-00-2-00-1-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Nashville431061081-1-02-0-01-0-0
Colorado431061792-0-01-1-01-0-0
Chicago4202618180-0-12-0-11-0-1
Dallas321041282-1-00-0-01-0-0
Winnipeg422048101-0-01-2-01-2-0
Minnesota31113691-0-10-1-01-1-0
St. Louis3111310131-1-10-0-00-1-1
Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Anaheim430171171-0-12-0-02-0-1
Los Angeles421151071-0-11-1-00-0-1
San Jose5221515160-1-02-1-11-1-0
Vancouver4220416151-0-01-2-01-1-0
Calgary4220415141-0-01-2-01-1-0
Arizona31202360-1-01-1-01-1-0
Vegas5140210190-1-01-3-00-0-0
Edmonton20200390-0-00-2-00-0-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday’s Games No games scheduled

Saturday’s Games

Vegas at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Edmonton at N.Y. Rangers, 1 p.m.

Los Angeles at Ottawa, 2 p.m.

Detroit at Boston, 3 p.m.

Carolina at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Florida, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Montreal, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Dallas, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Calgary at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

San Jose at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

Anaheim at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Los Angeles at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Vancouver at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Colorado at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Florida at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Dallas at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Arizona at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Loading…