Loading...
Sending a thanks for the Pitt Emergency Veterinarian Clinic here in Greenville. We are so fortunate to have such...

How Florida Ranked Teams Fared

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, November 4, 2018

Class 8A
1. Vero Beach (10-0) beat Sebastian River 21-0.
2. Deerfield Beach (9-1) idle.
3. Atlantic Community (10-0) beat Wellington 42-3.
4. Christopher Columbus Catholic (9-1) idle.
5. Wekiva (9-1) beat Lake Nona 35-0.
6. Palm Beach Central (9-1) beat John I. Leonard 52-0.
7. Kissimmee Osceola (9-1) beat Lake Brantley 21-13.
8. Miami Southridge (8-2) beat Miami Krop 36-0.
9. South Dade (8-2) beat Miami Edison 26-21.
10. Plantation (9-1) beat Douglas 40-0.
Class 7A
1. St. Thomas Aquinas (9-1) beat Miramar 48-6.
2. Columbia (9-1) beat Bolles School 34-19.
3. Lakeland (10-0) idle.
4. Dwyer (9-1) idle.
5. Venice (9-1) beat Manatee 44-13.
6. Plant (9-1) beat Newsome 50-36.
7. R.E. Lee (8-1) beat Ed White 42-6.
8. Plant City (9-1) idle.
9. McArthur (9-1) lost to Cardinal Gibbons 21-0.
10. Pinellas Park (10-0) beat Dixie Hollins 42-6.
Class 6A
1. Miami Carol City (10-0) beat American 41-13.
2. Miami Central (8-2) idle.
3. Ocala Vanguard (10-0) beat Oakleaf 46-34.
4. Armwood (9-1) beat Durant 38-0.
5. Naples (9-1) beat Piper 42-6.
6. Charlotte (8-2) lost to Palmetto 40-16.
7. Navarre (9-1) beat Niceville 38-13.
8. Miami Northwestern (5-5) beat Miami Jackson 34-10.
9. Escambia (8-2) beat Pensacola 19-14.
10. Dillard (8-2) beat Blanche Ely 42-6.
Class 5A
1. Trinity Christian-Jacksonville (10-0) idle.
2. Godby (10-0) beat Lincoln 34-24.
3. Cardinal Gibbons (8-2) beat McArthur 21-0.
4. Plantation American Heritage (7-2) idle.
5. Rockledge (9-1) beat Cocoa 42-10.
6. Jones (8-1) idle.
7. Hardee (10-0) beat Barron Collier 35-7.
8. Jesuit (9-1) beat Tampa Catholic 17-7.
9. Wakulla (8-2) beat Jefferson County 49-13.
10. Zephyrhills (10-0) beat Pasco 49-0.
Class 4A
1. Fort Lauderdale University (9-1) lost to Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 35-0.
2. Raines (9-1) beat Ribault 14-6.
3. Cocoa (7-3) lost to Rockledge 42-10.
4. Miami Washington (5-5) idle.
5. Glades Central (6-3) beat Pahokee 22-12.
Class 3A
1. Chaminade-Madonna College Prep (8-2) beat Fort Lauderdale University 35-0.
2. Clearwater Central Catholic (10-0) idle.
3. King’s Academy (9-1) idle.
4. Delray American Heritage (8-2) vs. Everglades Preparatory Academy 38-6.
5. Tallahassee Florida High (FSUS) (6-3) beat Arnold 37-26.
Class 2A
1. Victory Christian (9-1) beat Kingdom Prep 40-0.
2. Seffner Christian (10-0) beat Northside Christian 70-3.
3. Miami Christian (7-0) idle.
4. Zephyrhills Christian (7-3) lost to Admiral Farragut 31-6.
5. University Christian (6-4) lost to Clay 34-31.
Class 1A
1. Madison County (9-1)beat Rickards 28-0.
2. Hawthorne (8-0) idle.
3. Baker School (9-0) beat Graceville 47-0.
4. Blountstown (7-2) lost to Vernon 32-28.
5. Pahokee (-) lost to Glades Central 22-12.

Loading…