Loading...
Greenville may have missed out on the new Amazon facility. One Amazon exec stated: "We wanted to go to Greenville but...

Women's College Basketball Schedule

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Tuesday, November 6, 2018

All Times EST
Wednesday, Nov. 7
EAST

UCF at Pittsburgh, 11 a.m.

Hartford at Villanova, 7 p.m.

The Catholic University of America at Navy, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

UNC-Greensboro at Georgia St., 11 a.m.

Hampton at FAU, 11 a.m.

Middle Georgia at Kennesaw St., 5:30 p.m.

Indiana St. at Marshall, 6 p.m.

Edward Waters at Bethune-Cookman, 6:30 p.m.

North Greenville at Coll. of Charleston, 6:30 p.m.

Alabama St. at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Evansville at Murray St., 7 p.m.

Webber International at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

Alderson-Broaddus at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Belmont at NC State, 7 p.m.

Queens University of Charlotte at Davidson, 7 p.m.

SC State at Radford, 7 p.m.

Coker at Furman, 7 p.m.

Jackson St. at Memphis, 8 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Alabama, 8 p.m.

Spring Hill at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

MIDWEST

Alabama A&M at Illinois, Noon

Milwaukee at Indiana, 7 p.m.

South Dakota at Creighton, 7 p.m.

Purdue at Ball St., 7 p.m.

Chicago St. at Xavier, 7 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Wichita St., 7:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

UMKC at Kansas, 8 p.m.

Drake at Nebraska, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Rice at Texas A&M, 7 p.m.

Mid-America Christian University at North Texas, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Pepperdine at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Chadron State at Wyoming, 8:30 p.m.

San Diego at S. Utah, 8:30 p.m.

Idaho St. at California Baptist, 9 p.m.

Montana at Gonzaga, 9 p.m.

Utah at Nevada, 9:30 p.m.

UC Davis at Stanford, 10 p.m.

Life Pacific College at UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 8
EAST

Eastern University at UMBC, 5 p.m.

Brown at Bryant, 7 p.m.

Providence at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Boston College at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

George Washington at James Madison, 7 p.m.

UNC-Asheville at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Rhodes at Samford, 7 p.m.

Wofford at Clemson, 7 p.m.

Texas Southern at Tulane, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Yale at N. Illinois, 7 p.m.

Purdue Fort Wayne at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Oakland at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Winthrop at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Jarvis Christian at Sam Houston St., 5 p.m.

Duquesne at Texas, 8 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Baylor, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

CS Northridge at Boise St., 7 p.m.

La Verne at Utah Valley, 8 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at Washington, 10 p.m.

William Jessup at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 9
EAST

Boston U. at Northeastern, Noon

Stony Brook at Rutgers, 2 p.m.

New Orleans at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.

Army at LIU Brooklyn, 5 p.m.

Temple at Saint Joseph’s, 5 p.m.

St. John’s at Iona, 5 p.m.

Columbia at Hofstra, 5 p.m.

Cornell at Binghamton, 5:30 p.m.

Wagner at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Rider at Vermont, 7 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Mass.-Lowell, 7 p.m.

Morgan St. at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Lafayette at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Georgetown, 7 p.m.

Tulsa at American U., 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Canisius, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Drexel, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Stephen F. Austin at Miami, 11 a.m.

Longwood at VCU, 11 a.m.

UALR at Louisiana Tech, Noon

Saint Louis at E. Kentucky, Noon

Fairfield at Richmond, 2 p.m.

NJIT at Howard, 3 p.m.

Palm Beach Atlantic at FIU, 5 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at East Carolina, 5:30 p.m.

Morehead St. at NC A&T, 5:30 p.m.

Kent St. at North Carolina, 6 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Georgia, 6 p.m.

Campbell at W. Carolina, 6 p.m.

Warren Wilson at Gardner-Webb, 6 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Old Dominion, 6:30 p.m.

McNeese St. at Grambling St., 6:30 p.m.

NC Central at High Point, 7 p.m.

North Florida at Florida St., 7 p.m.

Coppin St. at Maryland, 7 p.m.

S. Illinois at UT Martin, 7 p.m.

Appalachian St. at UAB, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Bethune-Cookman, 7 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Virginia, 7 p.m.

Mercer at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

Albany (NY) at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Nicholls at Auburn, 7 p.m.

Louisville at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Middle Tennessee, 7:30 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Lipscomb, 7:30 p.m.

Christian Brothers at Austin Peay, 8 p.m.

IUPUI at Mississippi, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Colgate at Dayton, 11 a.m.

E. Illinois at Butler, Noon

Niagara at Iowa St., 1 p.m.

Cleveland St. at E. Michigan, 1:30 p.m.

Harvard at Notre Dame, 4 p.m.

Creighton at N. Dakota St., 6 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Youngstown St., 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at Michigan, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Ohio St., 7 p.m.

ETSU at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

SC-Upstate at Nebraska-Omaha, 8 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Montana St. at Marquette, 8 p.m.

Green Bay at DePaul, 8 p.m.

New Hampshire at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

Delaware at N. Iowa, 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Northwestern St. at Arkansas, 11:30 a.m.

Arkansas St. at Oklahoma St., Noon

Louisiana-Monroe at SMU, 12:30 p.m.

Jarvis Christian at Prairie View, 6 p.m.

University of the Southwest at Abilene Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Texas Tech, 6:30 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Oklahoma, 8 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Houston, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Northern New Mexico at Utah St., 1 p.m.

George Mason at Air Force, 2 p.m.

Hawaii at San Diego St., 2 p.m.

UC Riverside at BYU, 7 p.m.

La Verne at Weber St., 7 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Grand Canyon, 8 p.m.

N. Arizona at Seattle, 8 p.m.

Idaho St. at Arizona, 8:30 p.m.

Warner Pacific at Portland St., 9 p.m.

UMKC at Denver, 9 p.m.

Texas State at New Mexico, 9 p.m.

Wright St. at UNLV, 9 p.m.

Wyoming at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 9:30 p.m.

San Jose St. at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

California Baptist at Long Beach St., 10 p.m.

Cal Poly at Oregon St., 10 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 10
EAST

Lehigh at CCSU, 11 a.m.

Kennesaw St. at Seton Hall, Noon

Toledo at Maine, 1 p.m.

Manhattan at St. Francis Brooklyn, 2 p.m.

Penn at Siena, 2 p.m.

UTSA vs. UMBC at South Orange, N.J., 2 p.m.

SOUTH

Georgia St. at FAU, Noon

SC State at Coll. of Charleston, 2 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

Oakland City at Murray St., 6 p.m.

Lane at North Alabama, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Missouri St. at Wichita St., 3 p.m.

Evansville at Chicago St., 3 p.m.

Drake at W. Illinois, 5:30 p.m.

SE Missouri at Bradley, 8 p.m.

Texas Lutheran at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Hendrix at Cent. Arkansas, 1 p.m.

Jackson St. at Texas-Arlington, 3:30 p.m.

McMurry at Lamar, 8:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at UTEP, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Syracuse at Oregon, 5 p.m.

Portland at Utah Valley, 5 p.m.

Southern Oregon at Boise St., 6:30 p.m.

Nevada at Santa Clara, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 11
EAST

La Salle at Robert Morris, Noon

Ohio St. at UConn, Noon

Fordham at Northeastern, 1 p.m.

UTSA at Seton Hall, 1:30 p.m.

NJIT at West Virginia, 2 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Drexel, 2 p.m.

Binghamton at Lafayette, 2 p.m.

Princeton at George Washington, 2 p.m.

Marist at Navy, 2 p.m.

UMass at Towson, 2 p.m.

California at Penn St., 2 p.m.

Dartmouth at Vermont, 3 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Bucknell, 4 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Boston College, 4 p.m.

Buffalo at Md.-Eastern Shore, 6 p.m.

Rider at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

UMBC vs. Kennesaw St. at South Orange, N.J., 11 a.m.

Richmond at Wake Forest, 1 p.m.

Kent St. at NC State, 2 p.m.

Presbyterian at Tennessee, 2 p.m.

Winthrop at Georgia, 2 p.m.

Dayton at Maryland, 2 p.m.

Pfeiffer at UNC-Greensboro, 2 p.m.

N. Colorado at LSU, 2 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

Lipscomb at Clemson, 2 p.m.

Wofford at Charlotte, 2 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Furman, 2 p.m.

Florida at Florida St., 3 p.m.

Grambling St. at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

Davidson at Charleston Southern, 3 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at McNeese St., 3 p.m.

Morehead St. at Gardner-Webb, 3 p.m.

South Carolina at Alabama St., 4 p.m.

Southern U. at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

SC-Upstate at Nebraska, Noon

Indiana at Oakland, 1 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Ohio, 1 p.m.

ETSU at Michigan St., 1 p.m.

New Mexico St. at W. Michigan, 1 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Ball St., 2 p.m.

Harvard at Purdue, 2 p.m.

Duke at Northwestern, 2 p.m.

North Dakota at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

Illinois St. at SIU-Edwardsville, 3 p.m.

Incarnate Word at South Dakota, 4:15 p.m.

New Hampshire at N. Dakota St., 5 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Xavier, 6 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

MVSU at TCU, 1 p.m.

UC Riverside at Oklahoma St., 3 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Texas Tech, 3 p.m.

McMurry at Houston Baptist, 5 p.m.

Jacksonville at Texas A&M, 7 p.m.

FAR WEST

Air Force at Denver, 3 p.m.

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Washington St., 4 p.m.

N. Arizona at Washington, 5 p.m.

Southern Cal at Long Beach St., 5 p.m.

Rice at UCLA, 5 p.m.

San Jose St. at Portland St., 5 p.m.

Idaho at Stanford, 5 p.m.

Hawaii at San Diego, 5 p.m.

Pacific at UC Davis, 5 p.m.

Gonzaga at E. Washington, 5:05 p.m.

Cal Poly at Sacramento St., 5:05 p.m.

Baylor vs. Arizona St. at Fort Defiance, Ariz., 7:30 p.m.

Loading…