Loading...
Sending a thanks for the Pitt Emergency Veterinarian Clinic here in Greenville. We are so fortunate to have such...

AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule

AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Wednesday, November 7, 2018

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Nov. 9-13.

Class 6A

1. Allen (9-0) vs. Plano West, Thursday

2. Galena Park North Shore (9-0) vs. Channelview, Friday

3. Converse Judson (8-0) vs. Schertz Clemens, Friday

4. Longview (9-0) vs. Mesquite, Friday

5. Duncanville (9-0) at Dallas Molina, Friday

6. Southlake Carroll (9-0) vs. Keller Timber Creek, Friday

7. Katy (8-1) at Katy Taylor, Thursday

8. Austin Westlake (8-1) vs. Austin Bowie, Friday

9. Cypress Ranch (9-0) vs. Tomball Memorial, Thursday

10. Lake Travis (7-1) vs. Austin Anderson, Friday

Class 5A

1. Aledo (9-0) vs. Arlington Seguin, Friday

2. Dallas Highland Park (9-0) at Mansfield Timberview, Thursday

3. Denton Ryan (9-0) vs. N. Richland Hills Birdville, Thursday

4. Fort Bend Marshall (9-0) at Houston Madison, Friday

5. Lufkin (8-1) at Waller, Friday

6. Hutto (8-0) at Leander Rouse, Friday

7. Lubbock Cooper (9-0) at Canyon Randall, Friday

8. Alvin Shadow Creek (8-0) at Rosenberg Terry, Saturday

9. Frisco Reedy (9-0) vs. Princeton, Friday

10. College Station (8-1) at Magnolia West, Friday

Class 4A

1. Carthage (9-0) vs. Kilgore, Friday

2. Argyle (9-0) at Celina, Friday

3. Liberty Hill (7-1) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake, Friday

4. Waco La Vega (7-2) at Gatesville, Friday

5. Cuero (8-1) at Wimberley, Friday

6. Midlothian Heritage (8-1) at Mabank, Friday

7. Sealy (9-0) at Needville, Friday

8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) idle.

9. Jasper (9-0) at Center, Friday

10. Glen Rose (7-1) vs. Venus, Friday

Class 3A

1. Newton (8-0) vs. Anderson-Shiro, Friday

2. Gunter (9-0) at Callisburg, Friday

3. Brock (8-1) at Paradise, Friday

4. Canadian (8-1) vs. Spearman, Friday

5. Childress (8-1) vs. Tulia, Friday

6. Clifton (9-0) vs. Rogers, Friday

7. Jefferson (9-0) vs. Redwater, Friday

8. Franklin (7-1) vs. Crockett, Friday

9. Gladewater (8-1) vs. Tatum, Friday

10. Yoakum (8-1) at Goliad, Friday

Class 2A

1. Mason (9-0) vs. Sabinal, Friday

2. Wellington (9-0) vs. Wheeler, Friday

3. Mart (8-1) vs. Frost, Friday

4. Shiner (8-1) vs. Wallis Brazos, Friday

5. New Deal (8-0) vs. Sundown, Friday

6. Falls City (9-0) vs. Pettus, Friday

7. Price Carlisle (9-0) vs. Hawkins, Friday

8. Muenster (8-2) idle.

9. Refugio (7-2) at Three Rivers, Friday

10. Sundown (8-1) at New Deal, Friday

Loading…