Loading...
BYH, Trump. Did you think it would be that easy? That you could just be installed by Putin and his oligarchs, live a...

BC-BKC--College Bkb Schedule

Loading…

Friday, November 30, 2018

BC-BKC--College Bkb Schedule, Nov 30-Dec 8

College Basketball Schedule

By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EST
Friday, Nov. 30
EAST

Dartmouth vs. Albany (NY) at Belfast, Noon

Marist vs. LIU Brooklyn at Belfast, 2:30 p.m.

Michigan St. at Rutgers, 6 p.m.

Niagara at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Delaware at Md.-Eastern Shore, 7 p.m.

Duquesne vs. Pittsburgh at Pittsburgh, Pa., 7 p.m.

Wagner at American U., 7 p.m.

Vermont at Towson, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Ohio University Chillcothe at Morehead St., 11:05 a.m.

UMBC at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at South Carolina, 7 p.m.

Appalachian St. at East Carolina, 7 p.m.

Colgate at South Florida, 8:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Mississippi St. at Dayton, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma St. vs. Minnesota at Minneapolis, Minn., 10 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Radford at Texas, 7 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at TCU, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 1
EAST

Louisville at Seton Hall, Noon

New Hampshire at Bryant, 1 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at Loyola (Md.), 1 p.m.

Fairfield at Army, 1 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Holy Cross, 1:05 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Lehigh, 2 p.m.

NJIT at Mass.-Lowell, 2 p.m.

Bucknell at Monmouth (NJ), 2 p.m.

Hartwick at Binghamton, 2 p.m.

Robert Morris at Drexel, 2 p.m.

Bowling Green at Hartford, 2 p.m.

Harvard at Siena, 3 p.m.

E. Michigan at Northeastern, 3 p.m.

Villanova at La Salle, 3 p.m.

Maine at St. Peter’s, 3 p.m.

Delaware St. at St. Bonaventure, 4 p.m.

Brown at Navy, 4 p.m.

George Washington at Princeton, 4 p.m.

Youngstown St. at West Virginia, 4 p.m.

Rhode Island at Providence, 5 p.m.

Temple at Saint Joseph’s, 5:30 p.m.

Fordham at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Syracuse, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

St. John’s vs. Georgia Tech at Miami, Fla., Noon

Rust College at Alcorn St., Noon

UNC-Greensboro at Kentucky, 1 p.m.

CCSU at Virginia Tech, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at North Alabama, 1 p.m.

Mercer at The Citadel, 1 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Chattanooga, 2 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Mississippi, 2 p.m.

Hofstra at Kennesaw St., 2 p.m.

E. Kentucky at High Point, 2 p.m.

Boston U. at Elon, 2 p.m.

Savannah St. at Gardner-Webb, 3 p.m.

VMI at Longwood, 3 p.m.

Regent University at Hampton, 4 p.m.

W. Carolina at Furman, 4 p.m.

McNeese St. at NC Central, 4 p.m.

Presbyterian at NC A&T, 4 p.m.

Charlotte at Coll. of Charleston, 4 p.m.

FAU at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

George Mason at William & Mary, 4 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Tulane, 4:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at LSU, 5 p.m.

Penn St. at Maryland, 5 p.m.

Vanderbilt vs. NC State at Miami, Fla., 5 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Louisiana Tech, 5 p.m.

North Florida at Charleston Southern, 5:30 p.m.

Lipscomb at Middle Tennessee, 6 p.m.

Georgia St. at Liberty, 6 p.m.

SC State at Jacksonville, 6 p.m.

Davidson at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Tennessee St. at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Austin Peay at Alabama A&M, 7 p.m.

ETSU at Wofford, 7 p.m.

Stetson at Duke, 7 p.m.

Iona at VCU, 7 p.m.

James Madison at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

Yale vs. Miami at Miami, Fla., 7:30 p.m.

Wake Forest at Richmond, 7:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at South Alabama, 8 p.m.

Southern U. at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8 p.m.

Prairie View at Murray St., 8 p.m.

UNC-Asheville at UT Martin, 8:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Oakland at Xavier, Noon

Northwestern at Indiana, 1 p.m.

Ball St. at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

UMKC at Purdue Fort Wayne, 2 p.m.

Gonzaga at Creighton, 2 p.m.

Wright St. at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

Albion at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Belmont at Green Bay, 2 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Toledo, 2 p.m.

SC-Upstate at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Wilberforce at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

Kansas St. at Marquette, 2:30 p.m.

S. Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville, 3 p.m.

San Diego St. at Illinois St., 3 p.m.

E. Illinois at Chicago St., 3 p.m.

Purdue at Michigan, 3:30 p.m.

Marshall at Ohio, 3:30 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Kent St., 4 p.m.

Idaho at North Dakota, 4 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Ill.-Chicago, 4 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at South Dakota, 4:30 p.m.

Butler at Saint Louis, 5 p.m.

Detroit at Akron, 5 p.m.

Stanford at Kansas, 5:30 p.m.

Drake vs. N. Dakota St. at Minneapolis, Minn., 6:30 p.m.

W. Illinois at SE Missouri, 7:30 p.m.

New Mexico at Bradley, 8 p.m.

Baylor at Wichita St., 8 p.m.

N. Iowa vs. S. Dakota St. at Minneapolis, Minn., 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Memphis vs. Texas Tech at Miami, Fla., 2:30 p.m.

Rio Grande at Texas-Arlington, 3 p.m.

Texas State at UTSA, 4 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at UALR, 4 p.m.

Lamar at Rice, 5:30 p.m.

FIU at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Northwestern St. at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Oregon at Houston, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Colorado St. at Colorado, 3 p.m.

Nevada at Southern Cal, 4:30 p.m.

Tulsa at Utah, 5 p.m.

Cincinnati at UNLV, 6 p.m.

N. Colorado at Wyoming, 6 p.m.

Missouri St. at Oregon St., 7 p.m.

Cal Poly at Fresno St., 7 p.m.

N. Arizona at Santa Clara, 7 p.m.

Abilene Christian at Pepperdine, 8 p.m.

E. Washington at Seattle, 8 p.m.

Boise St. at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.

California Lutheran at Cal St.-Fullerton, 9 p.m.

Denver at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.

Washington St. at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

BYU at Weber St., 9 p.m.

Texas Southern at Arizona St., 9:30 p.m.

California at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 10 p.m.

Long Beach St. at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Sacramento St. at CS Northridge, 10 p.m.

MVSU at California Baptist, 10 p.m.

Air Force at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Utah St. at UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

Portland Bible College at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 2
EAST

Arizona at UConn, 1 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Lafayette, 2 p.m.

Delaware at Columbia, 2 p.m.

SOUTH

Texas A&M-CC at Tennessee, Noon

Colgate at Florida Gulf Coast, 1:30 p.m.

Rust College at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at East Carolina, 4 p.m.

MIDWEST

UC Riverside at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

UCF at Missouri, 3 p.m.

Illinois at Nebraska, 5 p.m.

Minnesota at Ohio St., 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Oral Roberts at SMU, 3 p.m.

FAR WEST

UC Santa Barbara at Washington, 8 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at UCLA, 10 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 3
EAST

Liberty at Georgetown, 6:30 p.m.

Niagara at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

St. Joseph’s (BKN) at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Cairn at Delaware St., 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Vermont at George Mason, 7 p.m.

Texas Southern at Georgia, 7 p.m.

Morgan St. at Virginia, 7 p.m.

Reinhardt at ETSU, 7 p.m.

UMBC at Coppin St., 7 p.m.

Troy at Florida St., 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Iowa at Michigan St., 6:30 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at Iowa St., 8 p.m.

Rutgers at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Florida A&M at DePaul, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Northwestern St. at Texas A&M, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

College of Idaho at Montana, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 4
EAST

New Hampshire at Seton Hall, 6:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Indiana at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Bucknell at La Salle, 7 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at American U., 7 p.m.

Fordham at Maine, 7 p.m.

Miami at Penn, 7 p.m.

Army at NJIT, 7 p.m.

Holy Cross at UMass, 7 p.m.

Providence at Boston College, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Howard at Appalachian St., 7 p.m.

Winthrop at Davidson, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville at Presbyterian, 7 p.m.

Furman at Elon, 7 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Clemson, 7 p.m.

Radford at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Prairie View at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

UNC-Asheville at Auburn, 8 p.m.

Georgia St. at Alabama, 8 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at Memphis, 8 p.m.

North Alabama at UAB, 8 p.m.

Lipscomb at Belmont, 8 p.m.

McNeese St. at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.

SE Missouri at MVSU, 8 p.m.

Centenary College of Louisiana at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.

West Virginia vs. Florida at New York, N.Y., 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

Cent. Michigan at Youngstown St., 7 p.m.

Detroit at Dayton, 7 p.m.

N. Kentucky at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

Fontbonne at E. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Wofford at Kansas, 8 p.m.

High Point at Valparaiso, 8 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Missouri, 8 p.m.

UTEP at Marquette, 8:30 p.m.

Michigan at Northwestern, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Notre Dame vs. Oklahoma at New York, N.Y., 7 p.m.

Campbell at Abilene Christian, 7 p.m.

Bradley at UALR, 7:30 p.m.

Lamar at Houston, 8 p.m.

Trinity (TX) at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.

Evansville at Arkansas St., 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Bethune-Cookman at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 4 p.m.

South Dakota at Colorado, 9 p.m.

New Mexico at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

UC Merced at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 5
EAST

Monmouth (NJ) at Hofstra, 4 p.m.

Lafayette at UConn, 6 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at St. John’s, 6:30 p.m.

Stony Brook at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Towson at George Washington, 7 p.m.

Robert Morris at Canisius, 7 p.m.

Navy at Delaware, 7 p.m.

Marshall at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Colgate at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Yale, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Siena at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.

Le Moyne at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Drexel, 7 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Princeton, 7 p.m.

Temple at Villanova, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTH

VMI at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.

William & Mary at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Binghamton at Morgan St., 7 p.m.

Mercer at FAU, 7 p.m.

Johnson & Wales (NC) at The Citadel, 7 p.m.

Coppin St. at Richmond, 7 p.m.

W. Carolina at NC State, 7 p.m.

W. Illinois at Stetson, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Duke, 7 p.m.

Hampton at Coastal Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

SC-Upstate at E. Kentucky, 7:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.

South Alabama at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Loyola (NO) at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8 p.m.

UT Martin at Tulane, 8 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at North Carolina, 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

Ohio at Xavier, 6:30 p.m.

North Texas at Indiana St., 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Brown at Butler, 7 p.m.

Akron at Purdue Fort Wayne, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Illinois St. at Ill.-Chicago, 7 p.m.

Ohio St. at Illinois, 7 p.m.

Bowling Green at Cleveland St., 7:30 p.m.

UC Davis at N. Illinois, 8 p.m.

North Dakota at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Saint Louis at S. Illinois, 8 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Missouri St., 8 p.m.

Ball St. at Loyola of Chicago, 9 p.m.

Nebraska at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Texas Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Texas State at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

VCU at Texas, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Tulsa, 8 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.

TCU at SMU, 10 p.m.

FAR WEST

South Carolina at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

Utah St. at BYU, 9 p.m.

Denver at Air Force, 9 p.m.

Idaho at Washington St., 9 p.m.

UC Irvine at California Baptist, 10 p.m.

Texas of the Permian Basin at Pacific, 10 p.m.

S. Utah at Long Beach St., 10 p.m.

Weber St. at Fresno St., 10 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10 p.m.

Cal State San Marcos at CS Northridge, 10 p.m.

Arkansas at Colorado St., 10 p.m.

San Diego at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

Portland at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

Washington at Gonzaga, 11 p.m.

San Francisco at California, 11 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 6
EAST

Oakland at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Bob Jones at Gardner-Webb, 11 a.m.

Fort Valley State at Florida A&M, 7 p.m.

Warren Wilson at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.

Kentucky Christian at Wofford, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

Voorhees at SC State, 7:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Maryland at Purdue, 7 p.m.

IUPUI at Indiana-Kokomo, 7 p.m.

Drake at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Iowa St. at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Trinity (IL) Christian College at Chicago St., 8:05 p.m.

FAR WEST

Utah Valley at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

Pepperdine at UC Riverside, 10 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7
EAST

UMass at Providence, 7 p.m.

Bryant at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Maine-Fort Kent at Mass.-Lowell, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

UNC-Greensboro at Elon, 7 p.m.

Frostburg State at Longwood, 7 p.m.

James Madison at George Mason, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Oral Roberts at Missouri, 7 p.m.

Southern U. at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Louisiana Tech at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

New Mexico vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Los Angeles, Calif., 7 p.m.

TCU vs. Southern Cal at Los Angeles, Calif., 9:30 p.m.

Idaho St. at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.

Loading…