Loading...
BYH, Trump. Did you think it would be that easy? That you could just be installed by Putin and his oligarchs, live a...

Hockey East Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, December 2, 2018

All Times EST

Overall

WLTPtsGFGAWLT
UMass7001431151210
Northeastern511112817931
Providence521113417843
Boston College41210189462
Boston U.442102028472
Maine33281819572
UMass Lowell33171917761
New Hampshire14351422275
UConn27152134591
Merrimack260419374101
Vermont16131118471

Friday’s Games

Northeastern 9, Merrimack 1

New Hampshire 1, Providence 1

UMass 7, UConn 4

Maine 2, Vermont 1, OT

Boston College 4, Boston U. 1

Saturday’s Games

Maine 3, Vermont 3

Boston U. 0, Boston College 0

Providence 3, New Hampshire 1

Thursday’s Game

Boston College at UConn, 7:05 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7

UConn at Boston College, 7 p.m.

Providence at Merrimack, 7 p.m.

New Hampshire at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

UMass at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.

UMass-Lowell at Boston U., 7:30 p.m.

Vermont at Colorado College, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 8

Northeastern at Merrimack, 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at UMass, 7 p.m.

Boston U. at UMass-Lowell, 7 p.m.

Maine at USA National Development, 7 p.m., exhibition

Vermont at Colorado College, 8 p.m.

Loading…