Loading...
BYH to those drivers who neglect clearing snow off their vehicles and risk the lives of others as they drive down the...

AHL At A Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

All Times Eastern
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Charlotte2417610358265
Bridgeport2413731307980
Lehigh Valley2113611288672
Springfield2112612278068
Hartford2311912257380
Providence2210840247267
WB/Scranton2391031227172
Hershey23101201215975
North Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Rochester2113620287265
Syracuse1912520267353
Cleveland2211830257180
Binghamton24101130236784
Toronto219822228687
Utica24101211227089
Belleville23101210217178
Laval2481321196268
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Iowa2213432317855
Milwaukee2414730316862
Grand Rapids2213702287368
Rockford2410914255669
Chicago2210921238378
Texas2110911228272
Manitoba22101110215572
San Antonio2491410196073
Pacific Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
San Jose1913312296944
Tucson1911521256963
Colorado2110731246370
Stockton23111110238095
Ontario209821217283
Bakersfield1810800206454
San Diego188811186469

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Saturday’s Games

Grand Rapids 6, Texas 3

Hartford 5, Charlotte 3

Lehigh Valley 4, Belleville 2

Milwaukee 3, Rockford 0

Providence 2, Bridgeport 1, OT

Springfield 4, Hershey 2

Binghamton 3, Rochester 0

San Antonio 5, Chicago 3

San Jose 6, Stockton 4

Iowa 3, Colorado 2, SO

Bakersfield 4, Manitoba 0

Sunday’s Games

Bridgeport 5, Springfield 4, OT

Charlotte 3, Providence 2, OT

Lehigh Valley 5, Toronto 2

Hershey 6, Binghamton 3

Rockford 3, San Antonio 2, OT

Texas 7, Chicago 4

Ontario 5, Tucson 4, OT

Monday’s Games

San Jose 5, San Diego 3

Wednesday’s Games

Hartford at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Providence at Toronto, 7 p.m.

San Antonio at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Utica at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Chicago at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Texas, 8 p.m.

Manitoba at Bakersfield, 9:30 p.m.

Tucson at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Binghamton at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Laval at Belleville, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Utica, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at WB/Scranton, 7:05 p.m.

Hershey at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Providence at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Charlotte at Hartford, 7:15 p.m.

Chicago at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Rockford, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Texas, 8 p.m.

Ontario at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

San Diego at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Manitoba at Stockton, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Bridgeport at WB/Scranton, 3:05 p.m.

Laval at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Chicago at Rockford, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Hershey, 7 p.m.

Providence at Belleville, 7 p.m.

Rochester at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Springfield, 7:05 p.m.

Cleveland at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Utica at Binghamton, 7:05 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

Manitoba at Stockton, 9 p.m.

Ontario at Tucson, 9:05 p.m.

San Diego at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

San Jose at Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Binghamton at Springfield, 3:05 p.m.

Belleville at Toronto, 4 p.m.

WB/Scranton at Hershey, 5 p.m.

Loading…