Loading...
BYH, Trump. Did you think it would be that easy? That you could just be installed by Putin and his oligarchs, live a...

AP Pro32-Power Rankings

Loading…

The Associated Press

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Dec. 3, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. Los Angeles Rams (12)11103842
2. New Orleans Saints10203641
3. Kansas City Chiefs10203623
4. New England Patriots9303524
5. Houston Texans9303327
6. Los Angeles Chargers9303286
7. Chicago Bears8403055
8. Pittsburgh Steelers7412948
9. Seattle Seahawks75029110
10. Dallas Cowboys75027812
11. Minnesota Vikings6512599
12. Baltimore Ravens75025613
13. Philadelphia Eagles66023117
14. Denver Broncos66022516
15. Indianapolis Colts66021711
16. Tennessee Titans66019918
16. Carolina Panthers66019914
18. Miami Dolphins66018121
19. Washington Redskins66015915
20. Tampa Bay Buccaneers57014426
21. Green Bay Packers47112919
22. Cleveland Browns47112820
23. Atlanta Falcons48011922
23. New York Giants48011927
25. Detroit Lions4809723
26. Jacksonville Jaguars4809028
27. Cincinnati Bengals5708824
28. Buffalo Bills4807825
29. Arizona Cardinals3904832
30. New York Jets3903829
31. Oakland Raiders21002331
32. San Francisco 49ers21001930

VOTING PANEL

John Clayton, 710-ESPN Seattle

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Fox 13/Tampa

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, Sirius XM

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Pro Football Talk

Online: %href_on(http://pro32.ap.org/poll%)http://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)

Loading…