Loading...
BYH, Trump. Did you think it would be that easy? That you could just be installed by Putin and his oligarchs, live a...

ECHL At A Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Wednesday, December 5, 2018

All Times Eastern
Eastern Conference
North Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Newfoundland2316610338559
Adirondack2112801256658
Reading218724226371
Maine1910801216060
Brampton219921217069
Worcester2191020204959
Manchester198911186066
South Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Jacksonville2113710276759
Norfolk2112711266674
Florida2011540267250
South Carolina22111100226468
Orlando2010820227172
Greenville2491230216287
Atlanta1851030134661
Western Conference
Central Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Cincinnati2214521318351
Toledo1914320306952
Fort Wayne1910900205657
Indy20101000206271
Kalamazoo1871001155269
Wheeling1871010155158
Mountain Division

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Tulsa2113422306657
Utah2013331307556
Kansas City1912511266654
Idaho2211812256258
Rapid City2310823256071
Wichita218931206572
Allen2361502145887

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Tuesday’s Games

Allen 3, Rapid City 2, SO

Greenville 2, South Carolina 1

Indy 4, Kansas City 3, SO

Wichita 4, Tulsa 2

Wednesday’s Games

Cincinnati 3, Toledo 1

Maine at Adirondack, 7 p.m.

Manchester at Norfolk, 7 p.m.

Brampton at Worcester, 7:05 p.m.

Jacksonville at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Rapid City at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

No games scheduled

Friday’s Games

Reading at Newfoundland, 5:30 p.m.

Manchester at Norfolk, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

Fort Wayne at Wheeling, 7:05 p.m.

Brampton at Worcester, 7:05 p.m.

Tulsa at Toledo, 7:15 p.m.

Adirondack at Maine, 7:15 p.m.

Greenville at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Indy at Kalamazoo, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

Allen at Kansas City, 8:05 p.m.

Rapid City at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

Utah at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

Loading…