Loading...
BYH: Ok I'm working trying to get as close to 40 hrs as possible. A woman and a man come in seemly tryingto figure out...

Hockey East Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, January 6, 2019

All Times EST

Overall

WLTPtsGFGAWLT
UMass7101432171530
Boston College612142511692
Northeastern6211335201241
Providence6211340171244
Boston U.552122835682
UMass Lowell541112826981
Maine33281819692
New Hampshire24371623676
Merrimack390623525151
UConn291523417121
Vermont16131118881

Friday’s Games

UMass Lowell 2, UMass 1

New Hampshire 2, Merrimack 1, OT

Providence 4, Miami 2

Vermont 3, Sacred Heart 2

W. Michigan 5, UConn 1

Arizona St. 5, Boston College 2

Saturday’s Games

UMass 6, American International 1

Merrimack 1, Northeastern 0

Miami 3, Providence 3

Yale 5, New Hampshire 5

UConn 6, St. Lawrence 3

Arizona St. 2, Boston College 0

Sunday’s Game

Clarkson at Vermont, 4:05 p.m.

Monday’s Game

Yale vs. Maine at Portland, Maine, 7 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Boston U. at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Merrimack at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 11

Providence at Boston College, 7 p.m.

Vermont at UMass, 7 p.m.

New Hampshire at Boston U., 7:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Maine, 7:30 p.m.

UMass Lowell at Colgate, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 12

UConn at Merrimack, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Maine, 7 p.m.

Boston U. at Providence, 7 p.m.

Vermont at UMass, 7 p.m.

Boston College at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.

UMass Lowell at Colgate, 7:30 p.m.

Loading…