Loading...
The Mayor and City Council have an annual budget of over $450,000 per year dedicated to themselves for salary, training...

College Football National Signings

College Football National Signings

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Wednesday, February 6, 2019

Pittsburgh

Davis Beville, qb, 6-6, 200, Greenville, Greenville, S.C.

Bam Brima, sde, 6-6, 230, Loyalsock Twp, Worcester, Mass.

Daniel Carter, rb, 5-10, 204, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jason Collier, te, 6-7, 250, West Deptford, Westville, N.J.

Vincent Davis, rb, 5-8, 165, Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Liam Dick, ot, 6-7, 300, Clarkson Football North, Mississauga, Canada

Brandon George, olb, 6-4, 240, Berks Catholic, Reading, Pa.

Will Gipson, ath, 6-3, 175, Aliquippa, Aliquippa, Pa.

Matt Goncalves, ot, 6-6, 307, Eastport-South Manor, Manorville, N.Y.

Brandon Hill, s, 5-11, 200, Wekiva, Apopka, Fla.

DeAndre Jules, wde, 6-3, 250, Northwest, Germantown, Md.

Calijah Kancey, dt, 6-0, 264, Northwestern, Miami, Fla.

Bryce Nelms, sde, 6-5, 255, West Orange, West Orange, N.J.

Leslie Smith, ilb, 5-10, 195, Northwestern, Miami, Fla.

Nate Temple, wde, 6-4, 230, Abbeville, Abbeville, S.C.

Jared Wayne, wr, 6-3, 192, Clearwater Academy International, Clearwater, Fla.

AJ Woods, ath, 5-10, 168, Northwest, Germantown, Md.

Kyi Wright, olb, 6-3, 245, Farrell, Farrell, Pa.

Portland St.

Davion Gaines, cb, 6-1, 170, Stadium, Tacoma, Wash.

Purdue

Cameron Allen, cb, 6-1, 185, Graham, Bluefield, Va.

David Bell, wr, 6-1, 200, Warren Central, Indianapolis, Ind.

Nyles Beverly, cb, 5-11, 180, Nordonia, Macedonia, Ohio

Kyle Bilodeau, te, 6-5, 238, Woodberry Forest, Woodberry Forest, Va.

Brooks Cormier, p, 6-5, 218, American Christian, Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Cam Craig, ot, 6-5, 285, Dublin Jerome, Dublin, Ohio

King Doerue, rb, 5-11, 205, Tascosa, Amarillo, Texas

Steven Faucheux, dt, 6-4, 272, Lakota West, West Chester, Ohio

Jalen Graham, ath, 6-2, 207, Cass Technical, Detroit, Mich.

Marvin Grant, s, 6-2, 200, Martin Luther King, Detroit, Mich.

Da’Joun Hewitt, rb, 5-11, 190, Davidson Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Spencer Holstege, ot, 6-5, 275, South Christian, Grand Rapids, Mich.

Dontay Hunter II, sde, 6-5, 235, Westerville Central, Westerville, Ohio

Kyle Jornigan, og, 6-4, 320, Cardinal Mooney, Youngstown, Ohio

George Karlaftis, sde, 6-4, 265, West Lafayette, West Lafayette, Ind.

Sulaiman Kpaka, wde, 6-3, 250, Grand Prairie, Grand Prairie, Texas

Crishawn Long, olb, 6-2, 200, Padua Franciscan, Cleveland, Ohio

Garrett Miller, te, 6-5, 223, Round Rock, Round Rock, Texas

Dave Monnot III, ot, 6-6, 252, Joliet Catholic Academy, Joliet, Ill.

Paul Piferi, qb, 6-5, 210, Villa Park, Villa Park, Calif.

Mershawn Rice, ath, 6-2, 198, Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg, Ohio

Khali Saunders, olb, 6-3, 216, Immaculate Conception, Elmhurst, Ill.

TJ Sheffield, wr, 5-10, 170, Independence, Thompson’s Station, Tenn.

Milton Wright, wr, 6-3, 200, Christian Academy Of Louisville, Louisville, Ky.

Rice

Jake Bailey, ath, 5-10, 180, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Adrian Bickham, sde, 6-3, 200, Varnado, Tickfaw, La.

Garrett Braden, olb, 6-2, 215, New Canaan, New Canaan, Conn.

Jack Bradley, te, 6-6, 230, Bishop Lynch, Dallas, Texas

Izeya Floyd, oc, 6-2, 305, Reedy, Frisco, Texas

Hunter Henry, s, 6-1, 201, Lake Travis, Austin, Texas

Zach Hoban, k, 6-1, 175, Seton Hall Preparatory School, West Orange, N.J.

Hunter Jones, og, 6-3, 270, St. Mary’s, Stockton, Calif.

Jawan King, rb, 5-10, 210, Atlanta, Atlanta, Texas

Zane Knipe, wr, 5-11, 170, Lamar, Houston, Texas

Joshua Landrum, cb, 6-0, 165, Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill, Texas

Kirk Lockhart, s, 5-10, 180, Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill, Texas

Josh Pearcy, ilb, 6-2, 231, Moorestown, Moorestown, N.J.

Regan Riddle, og, 6-1, 284, Highland Park, Dallas, Texas

Rutgers

Kay’Ron Adams, rb, 5-10, 198, Warren G Harding, Warren, Ohio

Devin Baldwin, sde, 6-5, 260, Southfield, Southfield, Mich.

Donovan Bunch, cb, 5-11, 162, Winslow Twp, Atco, N.J.

Malachi Burby, dt, 6-2, 270, Cheshire Academy, Berlin, Conn.

Chris Conti, ilb, 6-2, 215, DePaul Catholic, Wayne, N.J.

C.J. Hanson, og, 6-4, 295, St. John Vianney Regional, Jackson, N.J.

Zukudo Igwenagu, olb, 6-4, 216, Worcester Academy, Worcester, Mass.

Anton Oskarsson, ot, 6-5, 270, Sweden, Sweden, Sweden

T.J. Robinson, s, 6-3, 181, Riverview, Riverview, Fla.

Cole Snyder, qb, 6-0, 193, Southwestern Senior, Jamestown, N.Y.

Mohamed Toure, ilb, 6-2, 213, Pleasantville, Pleasantville, N.J.

Isaiah Washington, wr, 6-3, 192, Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville, Fla.

Donald Williams, s, 6-1, 180, Camden, Camden, N.J.

Aaron Young, rb, 5-10, 190, Coatesville Area, Coatesville, Pa.

Sacramento St.

Xavier Mason, wr, 6-0, 188, Stadium, Tacoma, Wash.

Samford

AJ Toney, wr, 5-7, 176, Jackson-Olin, Birmingham, Ala.

San Diego St.

Joey Capra, oc, 6-4, 275, Placer, Auburn, Calif.

Brandon Crenshaw-Dickson, ot, 6-6, 260, Narbonne, Harbor City, Calif.

Justin Dinka, rb, 5-10, 185, Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas

Garret Fountain, olb, 6-4, 215, Turlock, Turlock, Calif.

Joe Green, qb, 6-4, 200, Skyline, Sammamish, Wash.

Anthony Landphere, te, 6-5, 220, St. Francis, Mountain View, Calif.

Shawn Nielsen, sde, 6-2, 255, J Serra Catholic, San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

Michael Shawcroft, ilb, 6-2, 220, Helix, La Mesa, Calif.

Nassir Sims, dt, 6-1, 267, Desert Edge, Goodyear, Ariz.

Daniel To’oto’o Jr., ath, 6-3, 230, Skyline, Mesa, Ariz.

Kyle Trombley, og, 6-4, 260, Yorba Linda, Yorba Linda, Calif.

Kyron White, s, 5-10, 179, Arlington, Arlington, Texas

San Jose St.

Adi Anderson, rb, 5-11, 195, McClymonds, Oakland, Calif.

Jordan Cobbs, ilb, 6-2, 220, San Leandro, San Leandro, Calif.

Isaiah Holiness, wr, 6-0, 175, Redlands East Valley, Redlands, Calif.

B.J. Johnson, ath, 6-3, 195, Montgomery, Santa Rosa, Calif.

Stan Livingstone Jr., cb, 6-0, 175, Lawndale, Lawndale, Calif.

Malikhi Miller, wr, 6-4, 185, El Cerrito, El Cerrito, Calif.

Jelani Newman, og, 6-4, 290, Saguaro, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Justin Scrempos, ot, 6-8, 342, Milpitas, Milpitas, Calif.

Jamar Simpson, wr, 5-11, 165, Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Calif.

Alec Trujillo, qb, 6-0, 175, San Joaquin Memorial, Fresno, Calif.

Simon Fraser

Gideone Kremler, qb, 6-0, 180, Mount Douglas, Victoria, Canada

SMU

Ulysses Bentley, rb, 5-9, 185, C.E. King, Houston, Texas

Tai Brooks, og, 6-2, 315, Allen, Allen, Texas

Keontae Burns, ath, 6-3, 185, Pittsburg, Pittsburg, Texas

Elijah Chatman, dt, 5-11, 260, Evangel Christian Academy, Shreveport, La.

Donald Clay, s, 5-11, 175, John Curtis, New Orleans, La.

Chace Cromartie, s, 6-0, 170, Steele, Cibolo, Texas

Nelson Paul, wde, 6-1, 220, Flagler-Palm Coast, Bunnell, Fla.

Rashee Rice, wr, 6-2, 177, Richland, North Richland Hills, Texas

Warren Walls, sde, 6-4, 220, Bishop Lynch, Dallas, Texas

Calvin Wiggins, wr, 6-3, 192, Byron Nelson, Trophy Club, Texas

South Alabama

Dallas Gamble, ath, 6-1, 170, Booneville, Booneville, Miss.

Brock Higdon, sde, 6-6, 225, Pelham, Pelham, Ala.

Tanner McGee, qb, 6-4, 200, Randleman, Randleman, N.C.

Ryan Melton, s, 6-1, 173, West Point, West Point, Miss.

Dajon Richard, ath, 5-10, 172, Patterson, Patterson, La.

Wykevious Thomas, dt, 6-3, 315, Riverdale, Riverdale, Ga.

South Carolina

Jahmar Brown, olb, 6-1, 200, St. Thomas Aquinas, Opa Locka, Fla.

John Dixon, cb, 6-0, 170, Chamberlain, Tampa, Fla.

Mark Fox, ot, 6-4, 290, Northwestern, Miami, Fla.

Traevon Kenion, te, 6-3, 245, Wake Forest, Monroe, N.C.

Xavier Legette, ath, 6-3, 190, Mullins, Mullins, S.C.

Jakai Moore, og, 6-6, 295, Patriot, Nokesville, Va.

Keveon Mullins, ath, 6-2, 207, Whitehaven, Memphis, Tenn.

Vincent Murphy, oc, 6-3, 285, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Cameron Smith, cb, 6-1, 168, Westwood, Blythewood, S.C.

South Dakota

Cori Fant, s, 6-0, 180, Jefferson, Tampa, Fla.

South Florida

Demaurez Bellamy, olb, 5-10, 210, Deland, Deland, Fla.

Josh Berry, rb, 6-0, 181, Ridge Community, Davenport, Fla.

Logan Berryhill, wr, 6-4, 186, Camden County, Kingsland, Ga.

Tatum Bethune, olb, 6-0, 215, Miami Central, Miami, Fla.

Joshua Blanchard, og, 6-3, 279, Norland, Miami, Fla.

Raymond Collins, ot, 6-3, 289, Largo, Largo, Fla.

Jahquez Evans, qb, 6-2, 180, Mays, Atlanta, Ga.

Tae’Aviion Gray, wde, 6-2, 215, Brooks County, Quitman, Ga.

Dustyn Hall, og, 6-3, 277, Charlotte, Punta Gorda, Fla.

Kelley Joiner Jr., apb, 5-9, 180, South Lake, Groveland, Fla.

Matthew McDuffie, ot, 6-5, 310, Baker County Senior, Glen Saint Mary, Fla.

Thomas Nance, te, 6-3, 240, Lake Region, Eagle Lake, Fla.

Leo Parker, wr, 5-11, 188, Plant, Tampa, Fla.

Xavier Weaver, wr, 6-1, 165, Orlando Christian Prep, Orlando, Fla.

Darius Williams, olb, 6-0, 210, Norland, Miami, Fla.

Southern Cal

Dejon Benton, dt, 6-2, 260, Pittsburg, Pittsburg, Calif.

Kenan Christon, rb, 5-10, 185, Madison, San Diego, Calif.

Trey Davis, cb, 6-0, 185, Federal Way, Federal Way, Wash.

Kyle Ford, wr, 6-2, 212, Orange Lutheran, Orange, Calif.

Dorian Hewett, s, 5-11, 180, North Shore, Houston, Texas

Tilini Livai, og, 6-3, 300, Narbonne, Harbor City, Calif.

Drake London, wr, 6-4, 200, Moorpark, Moorpark, Calif.

Munir McClain, wr, 6-4, 210, J Serra Catholic, San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

Ethan Rae, te, 6-4, 240, Orange Lutheran, Orange, Calif.

Jason Rodriguez, ot, 6-6, 326, Oak Hills, Hesperia, Calif.

Maninoa Tufono, ilb, 6-3, 225, Punahou, Honolulu, Hawaii

Jaylen Watson, db, 6-2, 190, Ventura College, Augusta, Ga.

Jayden Williams, s, 6-1, 190, Centennial, Corona, Calif.

Southern Miss

Dee Baker, rb, 6-0, 170, Northwest Rankin, Flowood, Miss.

Luke Baker, te, 6-5, 217, Gulf Coast, Naples, Fla.

Jaden Johnson, qb, 6-2, 208, Kirby, Memphis, Tenn.

Khalen Leonard, cb, 6-3, 175, Texas Preparatory Academy, Alvin, Texas

Markel McLaurin, ath, 5-11, 175, Collins, Collins, Miss.

TQ Newsome, qb, 6-1, 215, Gulfport, Gulfport, Miss.

Chandler Rogers, qb, 6-0, 179, Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas

Matthew Ryals, ot, 6-7, 280, Purvis, Purvis, Miss.

Gerquan Scott, ot, 6-4, 300, WP Davidson, Mobile, Ala.

Chris Scruggs Jr., wr, 6-2, 175, Superior Collegiate Academy, Clearwater, Fla.

Louis Smith, oc, 6-3, 294, D’Iberville, Biloxi, Miss.

Antavious Willis, ath, 5-10, 180, Velma Jackson, Camden, Miss.

Coker Wright, oc, 6-4, 275, Brookhaven, Brookhaven, Miss.

Stanford

Bradley Archer, te, 6-4, 240, Livermore, Livermore, Calif.

Colby Bowman, wr, 6-3, 190, St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif.

Branson Bragg, oc, 6-4, 308, Crandall, Crandall, Texas

Aeneas DiCosmo, wde, 6-3, 220, Bergen Catholic, Oradell, N.J.

Marcus Graham, ath, 6-0, 175, Mountain Island Charter, Mount Holly, N.C.

Stephen Herron Jr., wde, 6-3, 238, Trinity, Louisville, Ky.

Elijah Higgins, wr, 6-3, 214, Bowie, Austin, Texas

Jake Hornibrook, og, 6-4, 275, Malvern Prep, Malvern, Pa.

Austin Jones, rb, 5-10, 195, Bishop O’Dowd, Oakland, Calif.

Brock Jones, s, 6-0, 175, Buchanan, Clovis, Calif.

Kyu Kelly, cb, 6-1, 175, Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev.

Wakely Lush, te, 6-5, 240, San Clemente, San Clemente, Calif.

Zahran Manley, cb, 6-2, 176, Upland, Upland, Calif.

Jonathan McGill, s, 5-9, 175, Coppell, Coppell, Texas

Barrett Miller, ot, 6-5, 270, Eaglecrest, Aurora, Colo.

Drake Nugent, oc, 6-2, 275, Highlands Ranch, Littleton, Colo.

Joshua Pakola, sde, 6-3, 267, St. Francis, Mountain View, Calif.

Nathaniel Peat, apb, 5-8, 175, Rock Bridge, Columbia, Mo.

Walter Rouse, ot, 6-5, 276, Sidwell Friends School, Washington, District of Columbia

Ryan Sanborn, p, 6-3, 195, Francis Parker School, San Diego, Calif.

Tristan Sinclair, olb, 6-2, 202, San Ramon Valley, Danville, Calif.

Nicolas Toomer, cb, 6-1, 176, Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Ga.

Salim Turner-Muhammad, cb, 6-0, 170, Episcopal, Alexandria, Va.

Stephen F. Austin

Caiden Walker, oc, 6-3, 285, Newton, Newton, Texas

Syracuse

Luke Benson, te, 6-4, 220, Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa.

Matthew Bergeron, ot, 6-5, 280, Cegep Garneau, Quebec City, Canada

Geoff Cantin, olb, 6-4, 220, Cegep Garneau, Quebec City, Canada

Adrian Cole, cb, 5-10, 156, Plantation, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Cooper Dawson, ot, 6-5, 250, Hanahan, Charleston, S.C.

Ishmael Goulbourne, wde, 6-3, 195, Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Aman Greenwood, s, 6-0, 180, St. John’s College HS, Washington, District of Columbia

Courtney Jackson, ath, 5-11, 160, Gateway, Monroeville, Pa.

Mikel Jones, olb, 6-2, 208, IMG Academy, Hialeah, Fla.

Lee Kpogba, olb, 6-2, 210, Parkland, Winston Salem, N.C.

Cornelius Nunn, s, 6-0, 170, Miami Palmetto, Miami, Fla.

Anthony Red, og, 6-4, 275, St. Thomas More, Bloomfield, Conn.

Joe Rondi, dt, 6-4, 250, Wayne Hills, Wayne, N.J.

Garrett Williams, cb, 5-10, 171, Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, N.C.

TCU

Thomas Armstrong, sde, 6-3, 220, Chaminade-Madonna Prep, Hollywood, Fla.

Earl Barquet, dl, 6-3, 236, John Ehret, Marrero, La.

Shameik Blackshear, dl, 6-5, 270, Bluffton, S.C.

Brannon Brown, og, 6-5, 295, O’Connor, Helotes, Texas

Andrew Coker, ot, 6-6, 310, Taylor, Katy, Texas

Donavann Collins, cb, 5-11, 170, Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill, Texas

Blair Conwright, wr, 5-10, 176, Coronado, Lubbock, Texas

Alex Delton, qb, 6-0, 200, Hays, Kan.

Max Duggan, qb, 6-2, 190, Lewis Central, Council Bluffs, Iowa

Colt Ellison, wde, 6-4, 235, Aledo, Aledo, Texas

Daimarqua Foster, rb, 5-10, 195, Hirschi, Wichita Falls, Texas

Josh Foster, ath, 6-0, 165, Newton, Newton, Texas

Wyatt Harris, olb, 6-3, 218, Aledo, Aledo, Texas

Trevius Hodges-Tomlinson, db, 5-9, 171, Midway, Waco, Texas

Karter Johnson, dt, 6-3, 302, Pickerington Central, Pickerington, Ohio

Dylan Jordan, lb, 6-3, 215, Pittsburg, Pittsburg, Kan.

Zach Marcheselli, olb, 6-2, 220, Broken Arrow, Broken Arrow, Okla.

Deshawn McCuin, s, 6-0, 177, Jacksonville, Jacksonville, Texas

Jordan Sandy, p, 6-2, 200, ProKick Australia, Australia, Australia

Keeyon Stewart, db, 5-11, 160, North Shore, Houston, Texas

Marcus Williams, ot, 6-6, 285, Longview, Longview, Texas

Dee Winters, ath, 6-1, 192, Burton, Burton, Texas

Temple

Simon Abedimungu, sde, 6-5, 235, Richard Montgomery, Rockville, Md.

Kennique Bonner-Steward, qb, 6-4, 215, William Amos Hough, Cornelius, N.C.

Re’Mahn Davis, rb, 5-10, 220, Blair Academy, Blairstown, N.J.

Jermaine Donaldson, og, 6-4, 320, Eastern, Voorhees, N.J.

Kwesi Evans, wr, 6-3, 192, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Christopher Fowx, ot, 6-5.75, 300, Archbishop Stepinac, White Plains, N.Y.

Devon Fox, wr, 5-11, 175, Maple Heights, Cleveland, Ohio

MJ Griffin, s, 6-2, 195, Saline, Saline, Mich.

Thomas Joe-Kamara, s, 6-0, 190, South Brunswick, Monmouth Junction, N.J.

Mohammad Kamara, olb, 6-2, 200, Central, Newark, N.J.

Jordan Magee, ath, 6-3, 205, Dover, Dover, Del.

Wisdom Quarshie, og, 6-1, 298, St. Joseph, Hammonton, N.J.

Edward Saydee, rb, 5-10, 188, William Penn Charter, Philadelphia, Pa.

Jacoby Sharpe, sde, 6-3, 240, Lanier, Buford, Ga.

Victor Stoffel, ot, 6-7, 240, Sweden, Sweden, Sweden

Nathaniel Wyatt, ath, 6-1, 175, St Joseph, Metuchen, N.J.

Tennessee

Aaron Beasley, ath, 6-1, 210, Heard County, Franklin, Ga.

Sean Brown, te, 6-5, 250, Coosa, Rome, Ga.

Roman Harrison, wde, 6-2, 235, Bainbridge, Bainbridge, Ga.

Jackson Lampley, og, 6-4, 300, Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Melvin McBride, og, 6-3, 312, Whitehaven, Memphis, Tenn.

Jerrod Means, wr, 6-2, 212, Lovejoy, Hampton, Ga.

Elijah Simmons, dt, 6-0, 350, Pearl Cohn, Nashville, Tenn.

Texas

Chris Adimora, s, 6-1, 192, Mayfair, Lakewood, Calif.

Derrian Brown, rb, 5-11, 188, Buford, Buford, Ga.

Marques Caldwell, cb, 6-1, 171, Alvin, Alvin, Texas

De’Gabriel Floyd, ilb, 6-1, 231, Westlake, Westlake Village, Calif.

David Gbenda, ilb, 6-0, 218, Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas

Isaiah Hookfin, ot, 6-5, 270, Dulles, Sugar Land, Texas

Roschon Johnson, qb, 6-1, 192, Port Neches-Groves, Port Neches, Texas

Tyler Johnson, ot, 6-5, 308, Oak Ridge, Conroe, Texas

Kennedy Lewis, wr, 6-3, 190, Melissa, Melissa, Texas

Brayden Liebrock, te, 6-5, 220, Chandler, Chandler, Ariz.

Peter Mpagi, wde, 6-4, 224, George Ranch, Richmond, Texas

Tyler Owens, s, 6-2, 197, Plano East, Plano, Texas

Jake Smith, wr, 6-1, 189, Notre Dame Preparatory, Scottsdale, Ariz.

T’Vondre Sweat, sde, 6-3, 249, Huntsville, Huntsville, Texas

Marcus Tillman Jr., olb, 6-1, 220, Jones, Orlando, Fla.

Myron Warren, sde, 6-3, 240, Many, Many, La.

Marcus Washington, wr, 6-2, 191, Trinity Catholic, Saint Louis, Mo.

Kenyatta Watson II, cb, 6-2, 182, Grayson, Loganville, Ga.

Jordan Whittington, wr, 6-0, 198, Cuero, Cuero, Texas

Jared Wiley, te, 6-6, 225, Temple, Temple, Texas

Texas A&M

Ke’Shun Brown, ilb, 6-1, 223, Carver, Montgomery, Ala.

Kenyon Green, ot, 6-4, 322, Atascocita, Humble, Texas

Kenyon Jackson, wr, 6-5, 195, Grayson, Loganville, Ga.

Adarious Jones, dt, 6-4, 285, Bishop Sullivan Catholic, Virginia Beach, Va.

Chase Lane, wr, 6-0, 185, St Pius X, Houston, Texas

Tarian Lee Jr., olb, 6-2, 216, Amos P. Godby, Tallahassee, Fla.

Demani Richardson, s, 6-1, 209, Waxahachie, Waxahachie, Texas

Layden Robinson, oc, 6-3, 320, Manvel, Manvel, Texas

Isaiah Spiller, apb, 6-0, 201, Klein Collins, Spring, Texas

Blake Trainor, ot, 6-7, 330, Hallsville, Hallsville, Texas

Brian Williams, s, 6-1, 211, Bishop Dunne, Dallas, Texas

Dylan Wright, wr, 6-4, 215, West Mesquite, Mesquite, Texas

Jalen Wydermyer, te, 6-5, 240, Dickinson, Dickinson, Texas

Erick Young, cb, 6-0, 208, Fort Bend Bush, Richmond, Texas

Texas St.

Kevin Anderson, s, 6-0, 190, Lewisville, Lewisville, Texas

Cedric Case, qb, 6-3, 205, Lincoln, Lincoln, Neb.

Dalton Cooper, ot, 6-7, 280, Prague, Prague, Okla.

Ronald Copney, og, 6-3, 280, Smithson Valley, Spring Branch, Texas

Devin Henderson, dt, 6-2, 275, La Porte, La Porte, Texas

Calvin Hill, rb, 5-6, 164, Sterling, Baytown, Texas

Dylan Jantz, ath, 5-9, 175, Gunter, Gunter, Texas

Devin Martinez, wde, 6-3, 220, Belton, Belton, Texas

Texas Tech

Cameron Cantrell, wr, 6-1, 180, Whitehouse, Whitehouse, Texas

Trey Cleveland, wr, 6-3, 175, Arlington, Arlington, Texas

Alex Hogan, cb, 5-11, 165, Lamar, Houston, Texas

Gilbert Ibeneme, sde, 6-3, 255, Pearland, Pearland, Texas

Tyrique Matthews, ilb, 5-10, 200, Aldine Eisenhower, Houston, Texas

Maverick McIvor, qb, 6-2, 195, Central, San Angelo, Texas

Landon Peterson, ot, 6-6, 265, Permian, Odessa, Texas

Bryce Robinson, ilb, 6-0, 232, Sachse, Sachse, Texas

Toledo

Najeh Baker, wr, 5-11, 165, South Dade, Homestead, Fla.

Michael Bergen, ot, 6-5, 270, Avon, Avon, Ohio

Mike Coleman, cb, 5-11, 155, Woodland Hills, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Evan Davis, k, 5-9, 167, Crest, Shelby, N.C.

Dequan Finn, qb, 6-1, 183, Martin Luther King, Detroit, Mich.

Willie Gaines, ath, 5-10, 165, Cocoa, Cocoa, Fla.

Elija Griffin, cb, 5-11, 165, Harper Woods, Detroit, Mich.

Jerome Henderson, sde, 6-6, 235, McDowell, Erie, Pa.

Gaige Hill, dt, 6-4, 280, Altoona, Altoona, Pa.

Chris McDonald, cb, 5-10, 170, Miami Southridge, Miami, Fla.

Joe Smith, olb, 5-11, 190, Miami Southridge, Miami, Fla.

Justin Stephens, te, 6-7, 235, Trotwood-Madison, Dayton, Ohio

Chris’Seon Stringer, wr, 6-3, 180, Taft, Cincinnati, Ohio

Jacquez Stuart, apb, 5-9, 170, Northwestern, Miami, Fla.

Adrian Woliver, sde, 6-2, 220, Stow-Munroe Falls, Stow, Ohio

MORE

Loading…