Loading...
The Mayor and City Council have an annual budget of over $450,000 per year dedicated to themselves for salary, training...

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Thursday, February 7, 2019

All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Hofstra91.900194.826
Northeastern73.700139.591
Coll. of Charleston74.636186.750
Delaware65.5451410.583
Drexel56.4551113.458
William & Mary56.455914.391
Elon47.364816.333
UNC-Wilmington47.364816.333
Towson47.364816.333
James Madison38.2731014.417

Thursday’s Games

Coll. of Charleston at Delaware, 7 p.m.

William & Mary at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

Elon at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Drexel, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

James Madison at Towson, 4 p.m.

William & Mary at Hofstra, 4 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at Drexel, 4 p.m.

Elon at Northeastern, 4 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Delaware, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Old Dominion83.727186.750
North Texas73.700194.826
UTSA73.7001310.565
UAB64.600149.609
W. Kentucky64.6001310.565
Marshall64.6001310.565
Southern Miss.65.545149.609
FIU55.500149.609
Louisiana Tech56.455159.625
FAU46.4001310.565
Rice46.400914.391
Middle Tennessee46.400716.304
UTEP28.200714.333
Charlotte29.182517.227

Thursday’s Games

Charlotte at Middle Tennessee, 7:30 p.m.

Old Dominion at UAB, 8 p.m.

Marshall at North Texas, 8 p.m.

FIU at UTSA, 8 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Rice, 9 p.m.

FAU at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

FAU at UTSA, 4 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Southern Miss., 5 p.m.

W. Kentucky at North Texas, 6 p.m.

Old Dominion at Middle Tennessee, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at UAB, 8 p.m.

Marshall at Rice, 8 p.m.

FIU at UTEP, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
N. Kentucky83.727186.750
Wright St.74.6361311.542
Oakland74.6361113.458
IUPUI65.5451410.583
Ill.-Chicago65.5451212.500
Detroit65.545914.391
Green Bay55.5001112.478
Milwaukee46.400914.391
Youngstown St.47.364816.333
Cleveland St.110.091618.250

Thursday’s Games

Oakland at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Green Bay at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Youngstown St., 7 p.m.

Detroit at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Ill.-Chicago at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

Milwaukee at Cleveland St., 3 p.m.

Green Bay at Youngstown St., 6 p.m.

Detroit at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Oakland at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Princeton401.000125.706
Yale31.750134.765
Harvard31.750107.588
Cornell22.5001010.500
Brown13.250137.650
Penn13.250137.650
Dartmouth13.2501010.500
Columbia13.250612.333

Friday’s Games

Princeton at Yale, 7 p.m.

Penn at Brown, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Princeton at Brown, 6 p.m.

Penn at Yale, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Rider73.7001210.545
Monmouth (NJ)74.636816.333
Quinnipiac64.6001110.524
Siena64.6001112.478
Canisius64.600913.409
Iona55.500714.333
Manhattan56.455716.304
Niagara46.4001112.478
Marist47.364914.391
Fairfield48.333717.292
St. Peter’s36.333615.286

Thursday’s Games

Monmouth (NJ) at St. Peter’s, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Quinnipiac at Iona, 7 p.m.

Niagara at Marist, 7 p.m.

Siena at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Canisius at Rider, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Monmouth (NJ) at Fairfield, 1 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Bowling Green81.889166.727
Buffalo72.778193.864
Kent St.63.667175.773
Akron54.556139.591
Miami (Ohio)46.4001211.522
Ohio36.3331110.524
WEST

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Toledo73.700194.826
Cent. Michigan54.556166.727
N. Illinois55.5001211.522
E. Michigan36.333913.409
Ball St.37.3001211.522
W. Michigan09.000616.273

Friday’s Games

Kent St. at Akron, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Ohio at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

W. Michigan at Ball St., 2 p.m.

N. Illinois at E. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Buffalo, 3:30 p.m.

Toledo at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Norfolk St.801.0001310.565
Florida A&M72.7781014.417
NC A&T62.7501111.500
NC Central54.5561013.435
Bethune-Cookman54.5561013.435
Coppin St.54.556519.208
Howard44.5001013.435
Savannah St.44.500715.318
Morgan St.36.333814.364
SC State26.250420.167
Md.-Eastern Shore28.200421.160
Delaware St.18.111418.182

Saturday’s Games

Howard at Florida A&M, 4 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at NC Central, 4 p.m.

Delaware St. at NC A&T, 4 p.m.

Morgan St. at SC State, 4 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Coppin St. at Savannah St., 8 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Loyola of Chicago83.727159.625
Illinois St.74.6361410.583
Drake65.545177.708
Valparaiso65.5451311.542
Missouri St.65.5451212.500
S. Illinois56.4551212.500
N. Iowa56.4551014.417
Indiana St.47.3641211.522
Bradley47.3641212.500
Evansville47.3641014.417

Wednesday’s Games

Indiana St. 85, Evansville 62

Missouri St. 65, S. Illinois 59

Bradley 79, N. Iowa 71

Saturday’s Games

N. Iowa at Drake, 6 p.m.

Evansville at S. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Indiana St. at Bradley, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Nevada91.900221.957
Utah St.82.800185.783
Fresno St.73.700166.727
UNLV64.6001210.545
San Diego St.54.556139.591
Boise St.55.5001013.435
Air Force56.4551013.435
New Mexico46.4001012.455
Colorado St.46.400914.391
Wyoming18.111517.227
San Jose St.09.000318.143

Wednesday’s Games

Air Force 81, Wyoming 76

Nevada 98, Colorado St. 82

UNLV 83, Boise St. 72

Saturday’s Games

Colorado St. at Wyoming, 2 p.m.

San Jose St. at Boise St., 3 p.m.

Fresno St. at UNLV, 5 p.m.

New Mexico at Nevada, 6 p.m.

Utah St. at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Robert Morris73.7001211.522
Fairleigh Dickinson64.6001111.500
St. Francis (Pa.)64.6001011.476
Sacred Heart64.6001013.435
St. Francis Brooklyn55.5001310.565
Wagner55.5001011.476
Bryant55.500813.381
LIU Brooklyn46.4001012.455
CCSU46.4001013.435
Mount St. Mary’s28.200518.217

Thursday’s Games

CCSU at St. Francis (Pa.), 5 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

Wagner at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at LIU Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Bryant at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Mount St. Mary’s at Sacred Heart, 3 p.m.

CCSU at Robert Morris, 4 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

Wagner at LIU Brooklyn, 4:30 p.m.

Bryant at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Loading…