Loading...
BYH Zoning Commission. Take your chairs and sit in the field by Bostic Sugg in morning or afternoon and tell the...

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Monday, February 11, 2019

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Belmont102.833194.826
Murray St.102.833194.826
Austin Peay102.833187.720
Jacksonville St.93.750178.680
E. Illinois66.5001312.520
Morehead St.57.417916.360
Tennessee St.57.417816.333
E. Kentucky48.3331114.440
SIU-Edwardsville48.333816.333
UT Martin39.250815.348
SE Missouri39.250817.320
Tennessee Tech39.250718.280

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Washington101.909195.792
Arizona St.74.636167.696
Oregon St.74.636158.652
Utah74.6361310.565
Oregon65.545159.625
Southern Cal65.5451311.542
Colorado56.455149.609
Arizona56.4551410.583
Stanford56.4551211.522
UCLA56.4551212.500
Washington St.38.2731014.417
California011.000518.217

Sunday’s Games

Oregon 69, Stanford 46

Wednesday, Feb. 13

UCLA at California, 10 p.m.

Arizona St. at Colorado, 10:30 p.m.

Southern Cal at Stanford, 11 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell102.833168.667
Lehigh93.750167.696
Colgate75.5831510.600
American U.75.5831310.565
Army66.5001114.440
Navy57.417815.348
Holy Cross48.3331312.520
Boston U.48.3331114.440
Loyola (Md.)48.333817.320
Lafayette48.333716.304

Sunday’s Games

Lafayette 69, Holy Cross 67

Monday, Feb. 11

Lehigh at Bucknell, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Boston U. at Army, 11 a.m.

Lafayette at Navy, 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at American U., 7 p.m.

Colgate at Holy Cross, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee1001.000221.957
Kentucky91.900203.870
LSU91.900194.826
South Carolina73.7001211.522
Mississippi64.600167.696
Alabama64.600158.652
Auburn55.500167.696
Arkansas55.500149.609
Mississippi St.46.400167.696
Florida46.4001211.522
Missouri28.2001111.500
Texas A&M28.200913.409
Georgia19.1001013.435
Vanderbilt010.000914.391

Tuesday, Feb. 12

LSU at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Georgia at Texas A&M, 7 p.m.

Alabama at Mississippi St., 9 p.m.

Arkansas at Missouri, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 13

South Carolina at Tennessee, 6:30 p.m.

Mississippi at Auburn, 8:30 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Florida, 9 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Wofford1301.000214.840
UNC-Greensboro111.917223.880
Furman94.692205.800
ETSU94.692197.731
Chattanooga67.4621115.423
Samford58.3851511.577
The Citadel39.2501112.478
Mercer39.250816.333
W. Carolina310.231620.231
VMI111.083717.292

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Sam Houston St.1101.000168.667
Abilene Christian83.727195.792
New Orleans84.6671310.565
SE Louisiana74.6361113.458
Stephen F. Austin55.5001210.545
Texas A&M-CC55.5001013.435
Lamar56.4551212.500
Cent. Arkansas56.4551014.417
Nicholls46.4001212.500
Northwestern St.47.364915.375
Houston Baptist37.300714.333
McNeese St.37.300616.273
Incarnate Word19.100617.261

Wednesday, Feb. 13

McNeese St. at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 p.m.

Incarnate Word at SE Louisiana, 8 p.m.

Abilene Christian at Nicholls, 8 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Lamar, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Prairie View91.9001112.478
Texas Southern73.7001211.522
Grambling St.64.6001211.522
Alabama St.64.600813.381
Jackson St.64.600814.364
Ark.-Pine Bluff55.500815.348
Alcorn St.46.400814.364
Alabama A&M46.400519.208
Southern U.28.200320.130
MVSU19.100321.125

Monday, Feb. 11

Grambling St. at Alcorn St., 8:30 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Alabama A&M, 8:30 p.m.

Jackson St. at Southern U., 8:30 p.m.

MVSU at Alabama St., 8:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.101.909206.769
Nebraska-Omaha82.800149.609
Purdue Fort Wayne83.7271610.615
N. Dakota St.74.6361312.520
Oral Roberts66.5001017.370
South Dakota38.273915.375
W. Illinois38.273816.333
North Dakota39.250916.360
Denver29.182718.280

Sunday’s Games

Oral Roberts 86, South Dakota 72

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Texas State83.727195.792
Texas-Arlington83.7271212.500
Georgia St.74.636168.667
Georgia Southern65.5451410.583
Louisiana-Monroe65.5451310.565
Coastal Carolina65.5451211.522
Louisiana-Lafayette56.4551410.583
South Alabama56.4551212.500
Troy47.3641112.478
Arkansas St.47.3641014.417
UALR47.364915.375
Appalachian St.38.273816.333

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Troy at Georgia St., 7 p.m.

South Alabama at Georgia Southern, 7 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Gonzaga1001.000232.920
BYU83.7271610.615
San Francisco64.600186.750
Saint Mary’s (Cal)64.6001510.600
San Diego55.500169.640
Loyola Marymount56.455178.680
Santa Clara56.4551312.520
Pepperdine56.4551213.480
Pacific38.2731313.500
Portland011.000719.269

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.91.900204.833
Grand Canyon73.700149.609
Utah Valley53.625167.696
CS Bakersfield64.600159.625
Rio Grande64.6001412.538
California Baptist55.5001310.565
UMKC36.333816.333
Seattle17.1251310.565
Chicago St.09.000321.125

Loading…