Loading...
BYH, there are 3 types of people in this world, those who count their blessings and those who are bad with math....

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

All Times EDT
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Hofstra153.833276.818
Northeastern144.7782210.688
Coll. of Charleston126.667249.727
William & Mary108.5561417.452
Delaware810.4441716.515
Drexel711.3891319.406
Elon711.3891121.344
James Madison612.3331419.424
Towson612.3331022.313
UNC-Wilmington513.2781023.303

Monday’s Games

Hofstra 78, Delaware 74, OT

Northeastern 70, Coll. of Charleston 67

Tuesday’s Games

Northeastern at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Old Dominion135.722238.742
Southern Miss.117.6111911.633
W. Kentucky117.6111813.581
Marshall117.6111813.581
UTSA117.6111714.548
FIU108.5561912.613
UAB108.5561813.581
Louisiana Tech99.5001912.613
North Texas810.4442011.645
FAU810.4441714.548
Rice810.4441318.419
Middle Tennessee810.4441120.355
Charlotte513.278821.276
UTEP315.167821.276

Wednesday’s Games

FAU at Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at UAB, 7:30 p.m.

North Texas at FIU, 9:30 p.m.

Rice at Marshall, 10 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
N. Kentucky135.722258.758
Wright St.135.7222112.636
Oakland117.6111617.485
Green Bay108.5561716.515
Ill.-Chicago108.5561616.500
IUPUI810.4441616.500
Youngstown St.810.4441220.375
Detroit810.4441120.355
Cleveland St.513.2781021.323
Milwaukee414.222922.290

Monday’s Games

Wright St. 66, Green Bay 54

N. Kentucky 64, Oakland 63

Tuesday’s Games

N. Kentucky at Wright St., 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Yale104.714207.741
Harvard104.7141710.630
Princeton86.5711611.593
Brown77.5001911.633
Penn77.5001911.633
Cornell77.5001515.500
Columbia59.3571018.357
Dartmouth212.1431119.367

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Iona126.6671715.531
Quinnipiac117.6111614.533
Rider117.6111615.516
Siena117.6111716.515
Canisius117.6111517.469
Monmouth (NJ)108.5561421.400
Manhattan810.4441121.344
Marist711.3891219.387
Niagara612.3331319.406
St. Peter’s612.3331022.313
Fairfield612.333922.290

Monday’s Games

Iona 81, Monmouth (NJ) 60

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Buffalo162.889283.903
Bowling Green126.6672011.645
Kent St.117.611229.710
Akron810.4441715.531
Miami (Ohio)711.3891517.469
Ohio612.3331417.452
WEST

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Toledo135.722256.806
Cent. Michigan108.5562210.688
E. Michigan99.5001517.469
N. Illinois810.4441616.500
Ball St.612.3331616.500
W. Michigan216.111824.250

Monday’s Games

Cent. Michigan 81, W. Michigan 67

Ball St. 61, E. Michigan 43

Akron 80, Miami (Ohio) 51

N. Illinois 80, Ohio 61

Thursday’s Games

Akron at Buffalo, 12 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Kent St., 2:30 p.m.

N. Illinois at Toledo, 6:30 p.m.

Ball St. at Bowling Green, 9 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Norfolk St.142.8751912.613
NC A&T133.8131812.600
Howard106.6251615.516
NC Central106.6251515.500
Bethune-Cookman97.5631416.467
Florida A&M97.5631219.387
Savannah St.88.5001120.355
Coppin St.79.438724.226
SC State511.313725.219
Md.-Eastern Shore411.267624.200
Morgan St.412.250920.310
Delaware St.213.133623.207

Monday’s Games

Delaware St. 71, Savannah St. 67

Tuesday’s Games

SC State at Md.-Eastern Shore, 6 p.m.

Morgan St. at Coppin St., 8:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Delaware St. at NC Central, 6 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Howard, 8:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Drake126.667249.727
Loyola of Chicago126.6672013.606
S. Illinois108.5561715.531
Missouri St.108.5561616.500
Bradley99.5002014.588
Illinois St.99.5001716.515
N. Iowa99.5001618.471
Indiana St.711.3891516.484
Valparaiso711.3891518.455
Evansville513.2781121.344

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Nevada153.833283.903
Utah St.153.833256.806
Fresno St.135.722228.733
San Diego St.117.6111912.613
UNLV117.6111713.567
Air Force810.4441317.433
New Mexico711.3891317.433
Boise St.711.3891219.387
Colorado St.711.3891219.387
Wyoming414.222823.258
San Jose St.117.056426.133

Wednesday’s Games

Colorado St. at Boise St., 2 p.m.

Wyoming at New Mexico, 4:30 p.m.

San Jose St. at Air Force, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

UNLV at San Diego St., 5:30 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames

WLPCTWLPCT
Fairleigh Dickinson126.6671913.594
St. Francis (Pa.)126.6671813.581
Robert Morris117.6111716.515
Sacred Heart117.6111517.469
St. Francis Brooklyn99.5001715.531
LIU Brooklyn99.5001616.500
Wagner810.4441317.433
Bryant711.3891020.333
Mount St. Mary’s612.333922.290
CCSU513.2781120.355

Tuesday’s Games

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Loading…