Loading...
BYH: To the City of Greenville, NC. Your town is a boring town, filled with drunks(bars), nothing else to do. Crimes in...

Expanded Conference Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, March 15, 2019

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
x-Tampa Bay715413411227718729-6-225-7-219-4-0
Boston71422099321418427-7-315-13-615-6-2
Washington71422279124521921-9-521-13-215-6-2
Toronto70422358925020421-14-121-9-412-7-3
N.Y. Islanders70412278920216922-11-419-11-316-8-1
Pittsburgh71392398724721321-12-218-11-713-8-2
Carolina69382478320819118-11-420-13-39-9-2
Columbus70392838121620819-16-220-12-115-9-1
Montreal71372778121221020-11-417-16-311-8-5
Philadelphia70342887621423318-14-416-14-49-11-2
Florida693027127222423418-12-612-15-612-8-3
Buffalo70303196919422619-12-411-19-59-9-4
N.Y. Rangers702829136919923117-11-811-18-58-10-5
New Jersey71263696120124417-12-69-24-38-14-3
Detroit712437105819324613-18-511-19-57-14-4
Ottawa71244165420726115-16-49-25-27-13-2
WESTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
San Jose70431989425421423-5-520-14-315-4-3
Calgary70432079325020322-7-521-13-212-8-2
Winnipeg70412548624121023-9-418-16-011-10-0
Nashville71392758321219222-13-117-14-412-10-1
Vegas70382758121219621-10-417-17-115-6-2
Dallas70372857917817321-11-216-17-312-8-2
St. Louis70362777919919317-15-219-12-511-9-4
Arizona71363057719319718-15-318-15-215-9-2
Minnesota71333087419220914-15-619-15-211-7-4
Colorado703028127222321815-13-615-15-68-9-3
Chicago70313097123926016-13-615-17-311-6-3
Edmonton70313276919822916-17-215-15-59-11-2
Vancouver70293296719121816-13-413-19-59-12-4
Anaheim72283596516522215-13-813-22-17-12-3
Los Angeles69253685816422013-17-312-19-59-9-2

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

x-clinched playoff spot

Wednesday’s Games

Chicago 5, Toronto 4

New Jersey 6, Edmonton 3

Vancouver 4, N.Y. Rangers 1

Thursday’s Games

Pittsburgh 5, Buffalo 0

N.Y. Islanders 2, Montreal 1

Washington 5, Philadelphia 2

Ottawa 2, St. Louis 0

Tampa Bay 5, Detroit 4

Winnipeg 4, Boston 3

Dallas 4, Minnesota 1

Arizona 6, Anaheim 1

Nashville at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Florida at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Carolina at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Vegas at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Colorado, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Calgary, 9 p.m.

New Jersey at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

N.Y. Islanders at Detroit, 1 p.m.

St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Florida at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Columbus at Boston, 7 p.m.

Washington at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Nashville at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

New Jersey at Colorado, 3 p.m.

St. Louis at Buffalo, 5 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Vancouver at Dallas, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Florida at Anaheim, 9 p.m.

Edmonton at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Loading…