Loading...
BYH: To the City of Greenville, NC. Your town is a boring town, filled with drunks(bars), nothing else to do. Crimes in...

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, March 15, 2019

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
x-Tampa Bay715413411227718729-6-225-7-219-4-0
Boston71422099321418427-7-315-13-615-6-2
Toronto70422358925020421-14-121-9-412-7-3
Montreal71372778121221020-11-417-16-311-8-5
Florida693027127222423418-12-612-15-612-8-3
Buffalo70303196919422619-12-411-19-59-9-4
Detroit712437105819324613-18-511-19-57-14-4
Ottawa71244165420726115-16-49-25-27-13-2
Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Washington71422279124521921-9-521-13-215-6-2
N.Y. Islanders70412278920216922-11-419-11-316-8-1
Pittsburgh71392398724721321-12-218-11-713-8-2
Carolina69382478320819118-11-420-13-39-9-2
Columbus70392838121620819-16-220-12-115-9-1
Philadelphia70342887621423318-14-416-14-49-11-2
N.Y. Rangers702829136919923117-11-811-18-58-10-5
New Jersey71263696120124417-12-69-24-38-14-3
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Winnipeg70412548624121023-9-418-16-011-10-0
Nashville71392758321219222-13-117-14-412-10-1
Dallas70372857917817321-11-216-17-312-8-2
St. Louis70362777919919317-15-219-12-511-9-4
Minnesota71333087419220914-15-619-15-211-7-4
Colorado703028127222321815-13-615-15-68-9-3
Chicago70313097123926016-13-615-17-311-6-3
Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
San Jose70431989425421423-5-520-14-315-4-3
Calgary70432079325020322-7-521-13-212-8-2
Vegas70382758121219621-10-417-17-115-6-2
Arizona71363057719319718-15-318-15-215-9-2
Edmonton70313276919822916-17-215-15-59-11-2
Vancouver70293296719121816-13-413-19-59-12-4
Anaheim72283596516522215-13-813-22-17-12-3
Los Angeles69253685816422013-17-312-19-59-9-2

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

x-clinched playoff spot

Wednesday’s Games

Chicago 5, Toronto 4

New Jersey 6, Edmonton 3

Vancouver 4, N.Y. Rangers 1

Thursday’s Games

Pittsburgh 5, Buffalo 0

N.Y. Islanders 2, Montreal 1

Washington 5, Philadelphia 2

Ottawa 2, St. Louis 0

Tampa Bay 5, Detroit 4

Winnipeg 4, Boston 3

Dallas 4, Minnesota 1

Arizona 6, Anaheim 1

Nashville at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Florida at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Carolina at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Vegas at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Colorado, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Calgary, 9 p.m.

New Jersey at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

N.Y. Islanders at Detroit, 1 p.m.

St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Florida at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Columbus at Boston, 7 p.m.

Washington at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Nashville at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

New Jersey at Colorado, 3 p.m.

St. Louis at Buffalo, 5 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Vancouver at Dallas, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Florida at Anaheim, 9 p.m.

Edmonton at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Loading…