Loading...
A BYH to the dry-rainy poster (“When it rains it pours”). You conflate LOCAL weather with GLOBAL warming. Please get to...

Thursday's NCAA Division I Results

Loading…

By Associated Press

Friday, June 7, 2019

Thursday
At Mike A. Myer Stadium
Austin, Texas
Women 100 m Preliminaries

1, Sha’Carri Richardson, LSU, 10.99Q, w:0.6. 2, Teahna Daniels, Texas, 11.05Q, w:0.5. 3, Anglerne Annelus, USC, 11.06Q, w:0.6. 4, Kayla White, N. Carolina A&T, 11.01Q, w:0.6. 5, Twanisha Terry, USC, 11.08Q, w:0.6. 6, Kiara Grant, Norfolk State, 11.16Q, w:0.5. 7, Ka’Tia Seymour, Florida State, 11.11q, w:0.6. 8, Kiara Parker, Arkansas, 11.14q, w:0.6. 9, Lanae-Tava Thomas, USC, 11.16, w:0.6. 10, Jayla Kirkland, Florida State, 11.20, w:0.6. 11, Cambrea Sturgis, N. Carolina A&T, 11.22, w:0.6. 12, Brandee Presley, Ole Miss, 11.24, w:0.5. 13, Caitland Smith, Arkansas State, 11.26, w:0.6. 14, Rebekah Smith, Clemson, 11.27, w:0.6. 15, Tamara Clark, Alabama, 11.34, w:0.6. 16, Natalliah Whyte, Florida Atlantic, 11.35, w:0.5. 17, Celera Barnes, Kentucky, 11.38, w:0.5. 18, Courtne Davis, Long Beach St., 11.42, w:0.6. 18, Ashley Seymour, Houston, 11.42, w:0.6. 20, Jerayah Davis, Wyoming, 11.46, w:0.5. 21, Chelsea Francis, SMU, 11.57, w:0.6. 22, Amira Young, Minnesota, 11.57, w:0.6. 23, Kianna Gray, Kentucky, 11.94, w:0.5. 24, Brianna Duncan, Oregon, 35.78, w:0.5.

Women 200 m

1, Anglerne Annelus, USC, F 22.35Q, w:1.3. 2, Sha’Carri Richardson, LSU, F 22.37Q, w:1.3. 3, Cambrea Sturgis, N. Carolina A&T, 22.51Q, w:-0.1. 4, Janeek Brown, Arkansas, 22.51Q, w:1.3. 5, Ka’Tia Seymour, Florida State, 22.55Q, w:1.3. 6, Kayla White, N. Carolina A&T, 22.65Q, w:-0.1. 7, Lanae-Tava Thomas, USC, 22.65q, w:1.3. 8, Teahna Daniels, Texas, 22.65q, w:1.3. 9, Tamara Clark, Alabama, 22.80, w:1.3. 10, Abby Steiner, Kentucky, 23.00, w:1.3. 11, Jayda Eckford, Ole Miss, 23.00, w:-0.1. 12, Kynnedy Flannel, Texas, 23.00, w:1.3. 13, Anavia Battle, Ohio State, 23.01, w:-0.1. 14, Mauricia Prieto, Alabama, 23.10, w:-0.1. 15, Bri’Anna Branch, Southern Illinois, 23.14, w:-0.1. 16, Twanisha Terry, USC, 23.15, w:1.3. 17, Caitland Smith, Arkansas State, 23.20, w:1.3. 18, Zion Corrales-Nelson, California, 23.24, w:1.3. 19, Daija Lampkin, Alabama, 23.26, w:-0.1. 20, Kamaya Debose-Epps, N. Carolina A&T, 23.29, w:1.3. 21, Dai’Lyn Merriweather, Oklahoma, 23.35, w:1.3. 22, Caisja Chandler, Cincinnati, 23.41, w:-0.1. 23, Shilah Bedingfield, Sacramento St., 23.75, w:1.3. --, Payton Chadwick, Arkansas, FS, w:1.3.

Women 400 m

1, Aliyah Abrams, South Carolina, 51.51Q. 2, Sharrika Barnett, Florida, 51.62Q. 3, Wadeline Jonathas, South Carolina, 51.63Q. 4, Chloe Abbott, Kentucky, 51.59Q. 5, Kyra Constantine, USC, 51.71Q. 6, Kethlin Campbell, Arkansas, 51.95Q. 7, Syaira Richardson, Texas A&M, 51.60q. 8, Hannah Waller, Oregon, 51.99q. 9, Briyahna DesRosiers, Oregon, 52.00. 10, Venessa D’Arpino, Oregon, 52.50. 11, Natassha McDonald, Alabama, 52.75. 12, Tierra Robinson-Jones, Texas A&M, 52.92. 13, Kat Surin, Connecticut, 53.02. 14, Tori Ray, N. Carolina A&T, 53.15. 15, Serenity Douglas, Texas, 53.25. 16, Brittny Ellis, Miami, 53.29. 17, Uchechi Nwogwugwu, Penn, 53.49. 18, Tatum Waggoner, Arizona, 53.59. 19, Sarah Moore, George Mason, 53.60. 20, Taylor Manson, Florida, 53.75. 21, Meleni Rodney, UCLA, 53.83. 22, Katie Funcheon, Alabama, 54.18. 23, Aaliyah Birmingham, Oklahoma State, 55.52. 24, Zola Golden, Texas, 55.74.

Women 800 m

1, Nia Akins, Penn, 2:02.88Q. 2, Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M, 2:03.08Q. 3, Avi’ Tal Wilson-Perteete, UNLV, 2:03.44Q. 4, Allie Wilson, Monmouth, 2:03.12Q. 5, Susan Ejore, Oregon, 2:03.43Q. 6, Ersula Farrow, LSU, 2:03.81Q. 7, Kristie Schoffield, Boise State, 2:03.53q. 8, Anna Camp, BYU, 2:03.65q. 9, Martha Bissah, Norfolk State, 2:04.12. 10, Susan Aneno, Connecticut, 2:04.30. 11, Lauren Ellsworth, BYU, 2:04.52. 12, Sadi Henderson, San Francisco, 2:04.56. 13, Danae Rivers, Penn State, 2:04.56. 14, Samantha Huerta, Cal St. Fullerton, 2:04.90. 15, Gabrielle Wilkinson, Florida, 2:05.04. 16, Erinn Stenman-Fahey, Iowa State, 2:05.11. 17, Rebecca Croft, California, 2:05.57. 18, Amber Tanner, Georgia, 2:05.57. 19, Aaliyah Miller, Baylor, 2:06.30. 20, Kelsey Harris, Indiana, 2:08.48. 21, Alon Lewis, Miss State, 2:12.08. 22, Kayla Johnson, Miami, 2:12.17. 23, Abike Egbeniyi, Mid. Tenn. State, 2:41.62.

Women 1500 m

1, Jessica Hull, Oregon, 4:12.02Q. 2, Sinclaire Johnson, Oklahoma State, 4:12.35Q. 3, Taryn Rawlings, Portland, 4:12.45Q. 4, Jessica Harris, Notre Dame, 4:12.50Q. 5, Dillon McClintock, Michigan State, 4:12.46Q. 6, Julia Rizk, Ohio State, 4:13.70Q. 7, Jenny Celis, Oklahoma State, 4:12.62Q. 8, Molly Sughroue, Oklahoma State, 4:14.06Q. 9, Ella Donaghu, Stanford, 4:12.65Q. 10, Whittni Orton, BYU, 4:14.37Q. 11, Jessica Lawson, Stanford, 4:12.69q. 12, Lotte Black, Rhode Island, 4:13.03q. 13, Millie Paladino, Providence, 4:14.84. 14, Rachel Pocratsky, Virginia Tech, 4:15.72. 15, Karisa Nelson, Samford, 4:16.47. 16, Sarah Edwards, Virginia Tech, 4:18.04. 17, Alexandra Lucki, Maryland, 4:19.45. 18, Allie Schadler, Washington, 4:20.28. 19, Imogen Barrett, Florida, 4:20.46. 20, Carina Viljoen, Arkansas, 4:21.40. 21, Paige Duca, Boston College, 4:22.28. 22, Anna Juul, Harvard, 4:23.57. 23, Dana Klein, San Francisco, 4:25.79. 24, Alexis Fuller, Boise State, 4:30.62.

Women 10000 m Finals

1, Weini Kelati, New Mexico, 33:10.84F. 2, Carmela Cardama Baez, Oregon, 33:11.56F. 3, Isobel Batt-Doyle, Washington, 33:17.81F. 4, Taylor Werner, Arkansas, 33:20.68F. 5, Caroline Alcorta, Villanova, 33:20.70F. 6, Anna Rohrer, Notre Dame, 33:25.91F. 7, Paige Stoner, Syracuse, 33:32.80. 8, Amy Davis, Wisconsin, 33:34.20. 9, Ednah Kurgat, New Mexico, 33:34.67. 10, Abbie McNulty, Stanford, 33:38.55. 11, Makena Morley, Colorado, 33:39.27. 12, Erin Finn, Michigan, 33:40.88. 13, Weronika Pyzik, Oregon, 34:00.66. 14, Amanda Vestri, Iowa State, 34:02.78. 15, Laura Dickinson, Syracuse, 34:03.76. 16, Kaitlyn Benner, Colorado, 34:06.39. 17, Margaret Allen, Indiana, 34:16.09. 18, Militsa Mircheva, Florida State, 34:29.41. 19, Maddy Denner, Notre Dame, 34:58.38. 20, Megan Hasz, Minnesota, 35:03.50. 21, Monica Hebner, Duke, 35:28.28. 22, Ivine Chemutai, Louisville, 35:35.93. --, Jacqueline Gaughan, Notre Dame, DNF. --, Samantha Halvorsen, Wake Forest, DNF.

Women 100 m H Preliminaries

1, Janeek Brown, Arkansas, F 12.53Q, w:1.1. 2, Tonea Marshall, LSU, 12.67Q, w:0.8. 3, Anna Cockrell, USC, 12.69Q, w:2.0. 4, Chanel Brissett, USC, 12.70Q, w:2.0. 5, Cortney Jones, Florida State, 12.76Q, w:0.8. 6, Jeanine Williams, Georgia Tech, 12.88Q, w:1.1. 7, Tiara McMinn, Miami, 12.74q, w:2.0. 8, Payton Chadwick, Arkansas, 12.84q, w:0.8. 9, Alexis Duncan, Tennessee, 12.91, w:0.8. 10, Alaysha Johnson, Texas Tech, 12.92, w:1.1. 11, Tawnie Moore, Weber State, 13.03, w:2.0. 12, Brittley Humphrey, LSU, 13.05, w:2.0. 13, Chanel Freeman, Nebraska, 13.08, w:2.0. 14, Jasmyne Graham, UNLV, 13.13, w:1.1. 15, Naomi Taylor, Houston, 13.14, w:1.1. 16, Keira Christie-Galloway, Iowa State, 13.15, w:1.1. 17, Madeleine Akobundu, N. Carolina A&T, 13.20, w:0.8. 18, Domonique Turner, Tennessee, 13.27, w:2.0. 19, Destinee Rocker, Colorado St., 13.37, w:0.8. 20, Sydney Mosley, Cal St. Northridge, 13.40, w:2.0. 21, Morgan Lewis, Ohio State, 13.46, w:0.8. 22, Summer Thorpe, Notre Dame, 13.51, w:1.1. 23, Milan Young, LSU, 14.25, w:0.8. --, Faith Ross, Kentucky, FS, w:1.1.

Women 400 m H

1, Anna Cockrell, USC, 56.05Q. 2, Brittley Humphrey, LSU, 56.94Q. 3, Darhian Mills, Washington, 57.43Q. 4, Jurnee Woodward, LSU, 56.81Q. 5, Samantha Gonzalez, Miami, 57.07Q. 6, Gabby Scott, Colorado, 57.50Q. 7, Reanda Richards, Rutgers, 56.87q. 8, Brenna Porter, BYU, 57.03q. 9, Karolina Pahlitzsch, Arizona, 57.28. 10, Faith Ross, Kentucky, 57.46. 11, Xahria Santiago, Maryland, 57.62. 12, Andrenette Knight, Virginia, 57.66. 13, Masai Russell, Kentucky, 57.76. 14, Sydni Townsend, Pittsburgh, 57.92. 15, Michaela Peskova, Nebraska, 57.99. 16, Milan Young, LSU, 58.15. 17, Jasmine Barge, Nebraska, 58.64. 18, Shannon Meisberger, Arizona, 58.75. 19, Lauren Hoffman, Duke, 58.79. 20, Rachel Schow, Minnesota, 59.44. 21, Kate Sorensen, Weber State, 1:00.09. 22, Alaysha Johnson, Texas Tech, 1:00.40. 23, Lakeisha Warner, Clemson, 1:02.29. --, Ranae McKenzie, Kansas State, DNF.

Women 3000 m SC

1, Allie Ostrander, Boise State, F 9:44.32Q. 2, Hannah Steelman, Wofford, 9:49.51Q. 3, Gabrielle Jennings, Furman, F 9:47.84Q. 4, Alissa Niggemann, Wisconsin, 9:51.60Q. 5, Charlotte Prouse, New Mexico, 9:52.00Q. 6, Erica Birk, BYU, 9:52.43Q. 7, Val Constien, Colorado, 9:52.04Q. 8, Adva Cohen, New Mexico, 9:53.72Q. 9, Devin Clark, Arkansas, 9:54.93Q. 10, Nell Crosby, NC State, 9:58.09Q. 11, Rebekah Topham, Wichita State, 9:57.06q. 12, Brianna Ilarda, Providence, 10:00.39q. 13, Joyce Kimeli, Auburn, 10:04.71. 14, Emily Hamlin, Washington, 10:11.42. 15, Kristlin Gear, Furman, 10:15.07. 16, Lisa Vogelgesang, Ole Miss, 10:15.29. 17, Karrigan Smith, Michigan State, 10:16.17. 18, Briar Brumley, Cornell, 10:21.03. 19, Anna McDonald, Texas, 10:22.87. 20, Cierra Simmons, Utah State, 10:23.90. 21, Rachel King, South Dakota State, 10:29.77. 22, Jessica Scheriff, Iona, 10:43.79. 23, Mackenzie Andrews, Akron, 10:46.23. 24, Emily Borchers, Dayton, 11:08.39.

Women 4x100 m Rly

1, USC (Chanel Brissett SO, Anglerne Annelus JR, Lanae-Tava Thomas FR, Twanisha Terry SO), 42.53Q. 2, LSU (Tonea Marshall JR, Kortnei Johnson SR, Rachel Misher SR, Sha’Carri Richardson FR), 42.56Q. 3, Arkansas (Tamara Kuykendall SO, Payton Chadwick SR, Janeek Brown SO, Kiara Parker SR), 42.65Q. 4, Texas (Kennedy Simon FR, Teahna Daniels SR, Zola Golden SR, Kynnedy Flannel FR), 42.84Q. 5, N. Carolina A&T (Cambrea Sturgis FR, Kayla White SR, Tori Ray JR, Kamaya Debose-Epps FR), 42.95Q. 6, Florida State (Karimah Davis FR, Jayla Kirkland SO, Shauna Helps SR, Ka’Tia Seymour SO), 43.23Q. 7, Alabama (Daija Lampkin SO, Mauricia Prieto JR, Krystal Sparling JR, Tamara Clark SO), 43.17q. 8, Oregon (Kerissa D’Arpino SR, Venessa D’Arpino SR, Briyahna DesRosiers SR, Brianna Duncan JR), 43.35q. 9, Houston (Naomi Taylor SO, Essance Sample SO, Samiyah Samuels JR, Ashley Seymour FR), 43.48. 10, Miami (Carolyn Brown SR, Tiara McMinn SO, Alfreda Steele SO, Amuru Patterson FR), 43.49. 11, Kentucky (Celera Barnes SO, Abby Steiner FR, Janie O’Connor SO, Kianna Gray SR), 43.53. 12, Ole Miss (Kelly Rowe FR, Jayda Eckford FR, Kaira Simmons JR, Brandee Presley FR), 43.54. 13, Clemson (Rebekah Smith JR, Aliyah Mallard FR, Sarah Hill SO, Zeniyah Lawrence FR), 43.69. 14, UCF (Shaniya Williams SO, Ciara Holback SO, Beyonce Defreitas FR, Loren Gallmon JR), 43.82. 15, Jacksonville (Jacquelyn Baldwin JR, Shalah Smiling JR, Savyon Toombs SO, Nicole Smith FR), 43.86. 16, Colorado St. (MaryBeth Sant SR, Lauren Gale FR, Destinee Rocker SO, Jessica Ozoude SO), 43.92. 17, Cincinnati (Caisja Chandler FR, Haisha Bisiolu SR, Faith Banks FR, Tiona Lattimore JR), 44.10. 18, Texas Tech (Robyn Byrd JR, Daja Gordon SO, Peyton Ricks SO, Tiffani Johnson SR), 44.30. 19, Southern Illinois (Tredaja Harris FR, Ty’Juana Eason SR, Genesis Ewell JR, Bri’Anna Branch SR), 44.43. 20, Kansas State (Taishia Pryce JR, Asha Cave SR, Ranae McKenzie SR, Lavaun Stephenson FR), 44.43. 21, Oklahoma (Camri Austin SO, Dai’Lyn Merriweather SO, Ja’Leesa Giles SO, Kennedy Blackmon FR), 44.47. 22, Ohio State (Bliss Soleyn SR, Karrington Winters SR, Karimah Senior SR, Taylor DeLoach JR), 44.62. 23, Wyoming (Jerayah Davis SR, Ja’la Henderson SR, Shayla Howell FR, Jordan Edmonds SR), 44.77. 24, Nebraska (Whitney Bridges FR, Lakayla Harris SR, Deja Ingram FR, Quashira McIntosh SR), 44.96.

Women 4x400 m Rly

1, USC (Bailey Lear FR, Kyra Constantine JR, Anna Cockrell JR, Kaelin Roberts SO), 3:28.31Q. 2, Alabama (Takyera Roberson JR, Katie Funcheon JR, Mauricia Prieto JR, Natassha McDonald JR), 3:28.51Q. 3, South Carolina (Stephanie Davis SO, Aliyah Abrams JR, Tatyana Mills SR, Wadeline Jonathas JR), 3:31.97Q. 4, Florida (Doneisha Anderson FR, Taylor Manson SO, Nikki Stephens SO, Sharrika Barnett SR), 3:29.32Q. 5, Arkansas (Paris Peoples FR, Kiara Parker SR, Morgan Burks Magee SO, Kethlin Campbell SO), 3:31.18Q. 6, Baylor (Aaliyah Miller SO, Sydney Washington SO, Victoria Powell JR, Leticia De Souza SR), 3:32.69Q. 7, Texas A&M (Jarra Owens SR, Tierra Robinson-Jones FR, Jaevin Reed SO, Syaira Richardson SO), 3:32.18q. 8, Kentucky (Faith Ross JR, Chloe Abbott JR, Abby Steiner FR, Masai Russell FR), 3:32.20q. 9, Tennessee (Layla White SR, Martina Weil FR, Brooklynn Broadwater JR, Lenysse Dyer SR), 3:32.88. 10, San Diego State (Sakura Roberson SO, Lisa-Anne Barrow SR, Jalyn Harris SO, Nyjari McNeil FR), 3:33.64. 11, Arizona (Shannon Meisberger SO, Tatum Waggoner SR, Karolina Pahlitzsch SR, Diana Gajda SR), 3:34.14. 12, LSU (Rachel Misher SR, Kiya Oviosun FR, Jurnee Woodward SO, Brittley Humphrey JR), 3:34.24. 13, Texas (Serenity Douglas JR, Kennedy Simon FR, Kynnedy Flannel FR, Mariam Abdul-Rashid SR), 3:35.38. 14, Duke (India Lowe SR, MacKenzie Kerr SR, Kelcie Simmons FR, Brittany Aveni JR), 3:35.71. 15, Stephen F. Austin (Imani Nave JR, Aaliyah Teel SO, Cayla Burch FR, Daijia Carr SO), 3:36.12. 16, Miami (Kayla Johnson SO, Samantha Gonzalez SR, Brittny Ellis JR, Symone Mason SO), 3:36.75. 17, Penn (Skyla Wilson FR, Cecil Ene JR, Elena Brown-Soler JR, Uchechi Nwogwugwu SO), 3:36.84. 18, N. Carolina A&T (Tori Ray JR, Sun-Sara Williams JR, Nilaja Florence FR, Kristoni Barnes JR), 3:37.00. 19, Oklahoma (Dai’Lyn Merriweather SO, Kennedy Blackmon FR, Ja’Leesa Giles SO, Jai’Lyn Merriweather SO), 3:37.21. 20, Kansas (Mariah Kuykendoll JR, Jedah Caldwell JR, Marleena Eubanks SR, Honour Finley SO), 3:37.26. 21, Clemson (Kendra Clarke SR, Aliyah Mallard FR, Andrea Foster JR, Kamryn McIntosh SO), 3:37.52. 22, Colorado (Dani Johnson SO, Valerie Welch SO, Eriana Henderson JR, Gabby Scott SR), 3:39.25. --, Oregon (Venessa D’Arpino SR, Hannah Waller JR, Khadejah Jackson SR, Briyahna DesRosiers SR), DQ. --, Liberty (Tanner Ealum JR, Ty’Asia Dansbury SO, Delaney McDowell SR, Cortney Dowling JR), DQ.

Women PV Finals

1, Victoria Hoggard, Arkansas, 4.56m, (14-11.50). 2, Bonnie Draxler, San Diego State, 4.51m, (14-09.50). 3, Olivia Gruver, Washington, 4.45m, (14-07.25). 4, Bridget Guy, Virginia, 4.45m, (14-07.25). 5, Lucy Bryan, Akron, 4.35m, (14-03.25). 6, Meagan Gray, Oklahoma, 4.35m, (14-03.25). 7, Helen Falda, South Dakota, 4.35m, (14-03.25). 8, Kristen Denk, Vanderbilt, 4.35m, (14-03.25). 9, Elleyse Garrett, UCLA, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 9, Desiree Freier, Arkansas, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 9, Madison Pecot, Stephen F. Austin, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 9, Alexis Jacobus, Arkansas, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 9, Maddie Gardner, West Virginia, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 14, Reagan Darbonne, Northwestern St., 4.20m, (13-09.25). 14, Rebekah Markel, Tulane, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 16, Lindsey Murray, Ole Miss, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 16, Chinne Okoronkwo, Texas Tech, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 16, Nastassja Campbell, Stephen F. Austin, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 19, Gabriela Leon, Louisville, 4.05m, (13-03.50). 19, Kayla Smith, Georgia, 4.05m, (13-03.50). 19, Nati Sheppard, Duke, 4.05m, (13-03.50). 22, Hannah Jefcoat, Tennessee, 4.05m, (13-03.50). 23, Kaitlyn Merritt, Stanford, 4.05m, (13-03.50). --, Sara McKeeman, Ohio State, NH.

Women LJ

1, Yanis David, Florida, 6.84m, w:1.5 (22-05.25). 2, Jasmyn Steels, Northwestern St., 6.71m, w:0.5 (22-00.25). 3, Deborah Acquah, Texas A&M, 6.63m, w:0.6 (21-09). 4, Destiny Longmire, TCU, 6.55m, w:0.9 (21-06). 5, Rougui Sow, Florida State, 6.49m, w:0.8 (21-03.50). 6, Sarea Alexander, Incarnate Word, 6.44m, w:0.7 (21-01.50). 7, Rhesa Foster, Oregon, 6.43m, w:1.2 (21-01.25). 8, Aliyah Whisby, Georgia, 6.40m, w:0.6 (21-00). 9, Jogaile Petrokaite, Florida State, 6.39m, w:1.1 (20-11.75). 10, Kiara Williams, Alabama, 6.23m, w:0.4 (20-05.25). 11, Samiyah Samuels, Houston, 6.21m, w:0.9 (20-04.50). 12, Nicola Ader, Nevada, 6.21m, w:0.6 (20-04.50). 13, Jewel Smith, Maryland, 6.21m, w:0.8 (20-04.50). 14, Nadia Williams, Central Michigan, 6.19m, w:0.8 (20-03.75). 15, G’Auna Edwards, Arkansas, 6.18m, w:1.1 (20-03.50). 16, Tanalaya Gordon, Memphis, 6.08m, w:1.0 (19-11.50). 17, Eszter Bajnok, Virginia Tech, 6.03m, w:1.1 (19-09.50). 18, Monae’ Nichols, Bethune-Cookman, 6.03m, w:0.9 (19-09.50). 19, Sophia Falco, Texas, 6.02m, w:1.3 (19-09). 20, Annastacia Forrester, Western Kentucky, 5.98m, w:0.8 (19-07.50). 21, Shylia Riley, Nebraska, 5.97m, w:0.8 (19-07). 22, Margaux Jones, USC, 5.97m, w:0.9 (19-07). 23, Jerayah Davis, Wyoming, 5.95m, w:1.0 (19-06.25). 24, Hope Bender, UC Santa Barbara, 5.73m, w:0.9 (18-09.75).

Women SP

1, Samantha Noennig, Arizona State, 18.14m, (59-06.25). 2, Portious Warren, Alabama, 18.11m, (59-05). 3, Sade Olatoye, Ohio State, 17.88m, (58-08). 4, Taylor Latimer, Kansas State, 17.67m, (57-11.75). 5, Akealy Moton, North Dakota State, 17.46m, (57-03.50). 6, Khayla Dawson, Indiana, 17.24m, (56-06.75). 7, Alyssa Wilson, UCLA, 17.13m, (56-02.50). 8, Madison Pollard, Indiana, 16.94m, (55-07). 9, Annette Echikunwoke, Cincinnati, 16.78m, (55-00.75). 10, Aliyah Gustafson, Bowling Green, 16.63m, (54-06.75). 11, Haley Teel, Alabama, 16.62m, (54-06.50). 12, Adelaide Aquilla, Ohio State, 16.59m, (54-05.25). 13, Banke Oginni, Wisconsin, 16.40m, (53-09.75). 14, Meia Gordon, Oklahoma, 16.27m, (53-04.50). 15, Tess Keyzers, Minnesota, 16.22m, (53-02.75). 16, Cassaundra Roper, Indiana State, 16.17m, (53-00.75). 17, Nia Britt, Iowa, 16.15m, (53-00). 18, Gabrielle Bailey, Kent State, 15.83m, (51-11.25). 19, Erin Howard, Central Michigan, 15.74m, (51-07.75). 20, Faith Ette, Oklahoma, 15.69m, (51-05.75). 21, Ashlie Blake, UCLA, 15.68m, (51-05.50). 22, Kayla Melgar, Abilene Christian, 15.26m, (50-00.75). 23, Nickolette Dunbar, Alabama, 15.03m, (49-03.75). 24, Tarynn Sieg, Colorado St., 14.88m, (48-10).

Women HT

1, Camryn Rogers, California, 71.50m, (234-07). 2, Erin Reese, Indiana State, 71.06m, (233-02). 3, Alyssa Wilson, UCLA, 69.75m, (228-10). 4, Sade Olatoye, Ohio State, 69.37m, (227-07). 5, Temi Ogunrinde, Minnesota, 68.85m, (225-11). 6, Molli Detloff, North Dakota, 67.94m, (222-11). 7, Beatrice Llano, Arizona State, 67.74m, (222-03). 8, Stamatia Scarvelis, Tennessee, 67.59m, (221-09). 9, Veronika Kanuchova, Florida State, 67.37m, (221-00). 10, Pavla Kuklova, Virginia Tech, 65.99m, (216-06). 11, Madi Malone, Auburn, 65.49m, (214-10). 12, Kaila Butler, Bowling Green, 64.64m, (212-01). 13, Shauniece Oneal, Southern Illinois, 64.59m, (211-11). 14, Bailey Retzlaff, North Dakota State, 63.89m, (209-07). 15, Makenli Forrest, Louisville, 62.50m, (205-01). 16, Onyie Chibuogwu, Washington, 62.33m, (204-06). 17, Hana Feilzer, Montana, 62.02m, (203-06). 18, Stefani Vukajlovic, Duke, 61.79m, (202-09). 19, Lara Boman, South Dakota, 61.78m, (202-08). 20, Nycia Ford, Indiana, 60.87m, (199-08). 21, Helene Ingvaldsen, Kansas State, 60.69m, (199-01). 22, Rebecca Keating, Missouri, 58.89m, (193-02). 23, Annette Echikunwoke, Cincinnati, 58.57m, (192-02). 24, Mayyi Mahama, Penn, 55.63m, (182-06).

Decathlon:10 Men 1500 m Decathlon

1, Johannes Erm, Georgia, 4:33.38. 2, Aaron Booth, Kansas State, 4:35.13. 3, Jack Lint, Michigan, 4:35.22. 4, Isaiah Martin, Purdue, 4:36.27. 5, Max Vollmer, Oregon, 4:36.86. 6, Benjamin Ose, Dartmouth, 4:38.38. 7, Harrison Williams, Stanford, 4:39.01. 8, Ben Johnson, Wichita State, 4:39.76. 9, Wade Walder, Butler, 4:40.07. 10, Gabe Moore, Arkansas, 4:44.34. 11, Denim Rogers, Houston Baptist, 4:46.01. 12, Nathan Hite, Texas A&M, 4:46.58. 13, Brian Matthews, BYU, 4:46.79. 14, Trent Nytes, Wisconsin, 4:48.28. 15, Charlie Card-Childers, Rice, 4:54.63.

Decathlon:6 Men 110 m H Decathlon

1, Ayden Owens, USC, 14.09, w:-1.3. 2, Johannes Erm, Georgia, 14.32, w:-1.3. 3, Jack Lint, Michigan, 14.49, w:-0.2. 4, Axel Hubert, Texas Tech, 14.51, w:-0.1. 5, Denim Rogers, Houston Baptist, 14.51, w:-0.1. 6, Harrison Williams, Stanford, 14.55, w:-1.3. 7, Ben Johnson, Wichita State, 14.78, w:-0.1. 8, Wade Walder, Butler, 14.79, w:0.5. 9, Gary Haasbroek, UTSA, 14.81, w:1.1. 10, Isaiah Martin, Purdue, 14.87, w:-0.2. 11, Benjamin Ose, Dartmouth, 14.92, w:-0.2. 12, Max Vollmer, Oregon, 14.93, w:1.1. 13, Brian Matthews, BYU, 15.00, w:0.5. 14, Trent Nytes, Wisconsin, 15.01, w:1.1. 15, Gabe Moore, Arkansas, 15.02, w:-0.1. 16, Charlie Card-Childers, Rice, 15.07, w:1.1. 17, Aaron Booth, Kansas State, 15.32, w:0.5. 18, Nathan Hite, Texas A&M, 15.46, w:-0.2. --, TJ Lawson, Kent State, DNF, w:0.5.

Decathlon:8 Men PV Decathlon

1, Harrison Williams, Stanford, 5.11m, (16-09.25). 2, Johannes Erm, Georgia, 5.01m, (16-05.25). 3, Benjamin Ose, Dartmouth, 4.91m, (16-01.25). 4, Denim Rogers, Houston Baptist, 4.71m, (15-05.50). 4, Jack Lint, Michigan, 4.71m, (15-05.50). 4, Aaron Booth, Kansas State, 4.71m, (15-05.50). 4, Nathan Hite, Texas A&M, 4.71m, (15-05.50). 8, Charlie Card-Childers, Rice, 4.61m, (15-01.50). 9, Max Vollmer, Oregon, 4.51m, (14-09.50). 9, Trent Nytes, Wisconsin, 4.51m, (14-09.50). 11, Wade Walder, Butler, 4.41m, (14-05.50). 11, Gabe Moore, Arkansas, 4.41m, (14-05.50). 11, Ben Johnson, Wichita State, 4.41m, (14-05.50). 11, Ayden Owens, USC, 4.41m, (14-05.50). 15, Brian Matthews, BYU, 4.21m, (13-09.75). 16, Isaiah Martin, Purdue, 4.11m, (13-05.75). --, Gary Haasbroek, UTSA, NH.

Decathlon:7 Men DT Decathlon

1, Gabe Moore, Arkansas, 46.21m, (151-07). 2, Johannes Erm, Georgia, 44.42m, (145-09). 3, Ayden Owens, USC, 42.13m, (138-03). 4, Charlie Card-Childers, Rice, 41.89m, (137-05). 5, Aaron Booth, Kansas State, 41.54m, (136-03). 6, Jack Lint, Michigan, 40.07m, (131-05). 6, Wade Walder, Butler, 40.07m, (131-05). 8, Brian Matthews, BYU, 39.88m, (130-10). 9, Ben Johnson, Wichita State, 39.68m, (130-02). 10, Harrison Williams, Stanford, 39.30m, (128-11). 11, Max Vollmer, Oregon, 39.05m, (128-01). 12, Nathan Hite, Texas A&M, 38.31m, (125-08). 13, Trent Nytes, Wisconsin, 38.18m, (125-03). 14, Gary Haasbroek, UTSA, 37.83m, (124-01). 15, Isaiah Martin, Purdue, 36.41m, (119-05). 16, Denim Rogers, Houston Baptist, 35.05m, (115-00). 17, Axel Hubert, Texas Tech, 35.00m, (114-10). 18, Benjamin Ose, Dartmouth, 33.83m, (111-00).

Decathlon:9 Men JT Decathlon

1, Max Vollmer, Oregon, 62.35m, (204-07). 2, Charlie Card-Childers, Rice, 60.50m, (198-06). 3, Gabe Moore, Arkansas, 59.53m, (195-04). 4, Benjamin Ose, Dartmouth, 58.98m, (193-06). 5, Brian Matthews, BYU, 58.00m, (190-03). 6, Isaiah Martin, Purdue, 56.70m, (186-00). 7, Aaron Booth, Kansas State, 56.66m, (185-11). 8, Johannes Erm, Georgia, 56.27m, (184-07). 9, Trent Nytes, Wisconsin, 54.70m, (179-05). 10, Jack Lint, Michigan, 52.82m, (173-03). 11, Nathan Hite, Texas A&M, 51.20m, (168-00). 12, Denim Rogers, Houston Baptist, 49.77m, (163-03). 13, Harrison Williams, Stanford, 47.91m, (157-02). 14, Wade Walder, Butler, 46.90m, (153-10). 15, Ben Johnson, Wichita State, 40.40m, (132-06).

Loading…