Loading...
Congratulations to the Greek Machine for electing Mayor Connelly. What a blessing he has been. Can the Greek Machine...

Expanded Conference Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Carolina4400817112-0-02-0-01-0-0
Washington4202610100-0-22-0-01-0-1
Buffalo320151371-0-01-0-10-0-0
Toronto4211516131-1-11-0-01-0-1
Boston22004310-0-02-0-00-0-0
N.Y. Rangers220041051-0-01-0-00-0-0
Detroit321041091-1-01-0-00-0-0
Montreal21013990-0-01-0-11-0-0
Tampa Bay3111311101-0-00-1-11-1-0
Philadelphia11002431-0-00-0-00-0-0
Pittsburgh31202991-2-00-0-01-0-0
Florida312029141-1-00-1-01-1-0
N.Y. Islanders31202781-2-00-0-00-1-0
Columbus312027141-1-00-1-00-1-0
New Jersey201116120-0-10-1-00-0-0
Ottawa20200490-1-00-1-00-1-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Edmonton330061492-0-01-0-02-0-0
Anaheim33006832-0-01-0-02-0-0
St. Louis32015871-0-11-0-01-0-0
Vegas22004921-0-01-0-02-0-0
Colorado22004952-0-00-0-01-0-0
Nashville321041392-1-00-0-01-0-0
Winnipeg4220414150-0-02-2-00-0-0
Calgary31113991-0-10-1-01-0-1
Los Angeles21102990-0-01-1-01-1-0
Dallas4130210120-1-01-2-00-1-0
Chicago10100340-0-00-1-00-0-0
Vancouver20200260-0-00-2-00-2-0
Arizona20200130-1-00-1-00-1-0
Minnesota20200490-0-00-2-00-2-0
San Jose404005170-1-00-3-00-3-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Monday’s Games

Columbus 4, Buffalo 3, OT

St. Louis 3, Toronto 2

Tuesday’s Games

Dallas 4, Washington 3, OT

Winnipeg 4, Pittsburgh 1

Carolina 6, Florida 3

Edmonton 5, N.Y. Islanders 2

Anaheim 3, Detroit 1

Nashville 5, San Jose 2

Los Angeles 4, Calgary 3, OT

Boston at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Montreal at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Detroit at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Washington at Nashville, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Calgary at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Boston at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Vegas at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Florida at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Columbus, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

Loading…