Loading...
BYH ECU Trustees. Of course you were not told about the lawsuit against Vidant. Harry Smith and Bill Roper control it...

April 22 Pitt-Greenville Deeds

Loading…

Monday, April 22, 2019

The following deeds were recorded with the Pitt County Register of Deeds from April 4-10. Each $2 in revenue stamps is equal to $1,000 in valuation. ( * No fee required)

Stephen R. Cannon to Domitila Gonzalez Romero: Lot 4, Emma Cannon Crossing, Ayden Township *

Thomas Bradley Smith Jr., Jamie Baker Smith to Ronald Leon Grice, Angela Michele Grice: Lot 1, Planters Walk, Phase 1 $450

Adele R. Harwell to Eastern Investments LLC: Lot 11, Oakmont Professional Plaza, Section One, Greenville $530

Florence B. Rodgers to Anthony Steele: Unit 2, Building C, Williamsbrook Townhomes, Greenville Township $184

Albert A. Delia, Cecelia Karas to Thomas P. Karosos, Leah L. Karosos: Lots 208, 209 and 211 (portions), Brook Valley subdivision, Section I, Greenville Township $584

Nancy Edelen Wilson to Maranatha Free Will Baptist Church Inc.: two tracts, Greenville Township $260

Ravinder Dhillon (individually and as general guardian), Inder M. Dhillon to Philippe Canel-Parent, Christine Canel-Parent: Lot 31, Block P, Lynndale subdivision, Section 2 $418

Dillard Wallace Construction Co. to Thomas B. Smith, Jamie B. Smith: Lot 3, Blackwood Ridge, Phase One, Greenville $838

Orvis P. Hadley, Georgia A. Hadley to Thomas Burby, Judy D. Burby: Lot 8, Strasburg, Section 2, Chicod Township $586

Jodie S. Wilkerson to Charles V. Wilkerson Jr., Barbara R. Wilkerson: 11.200 acres, Chicod Township $240

Pirate Places Dot Com LLC to Albert D. Hardison, Nancy R. Hardison: Lot 14, Warren Street subdivision, Greenville $300

Weeden Properties LLC to Patricia K. Kline: Lot 4, Block A, Marlboro Forest subdivision, Section I $192

Town of Farmville to Barry Newton: Lot 11, J.Y. Monk subdivision, Farmville Township; Lot 10, J.Y. Monk division; Lot 8, J.Y. Monk subdivision $3

Alma Lee Evans to Mt. Olive Missionary Baptist Church: Lot 13, Mollie Vann property division, Ayden $6

Philip Mayes Newhall to Janet Elizabeth Tuttle-Newhall: Lot 13, Star Hill Farm subdivision, Greenville Township *

Richard S. Vaughn (individually and as co-executor), Linda L. Miles, Robert D. Vaughn (individually and as co-executor), Jo Beth Jernigan to Perry FLC Holdings LLC: 42 acres, Bethel Township $200

Nannie Sue Crawford Best Fields to Department of Transportation: parcel, Arthur Township $26

Northcare Properties LLC to PCMH Management Inc. (d/b/a Vidant Properties): Suites D and G, 640 Office Condominiums, Greenville Township; Suite H, 640 Office Condominiums, Greenville Township $810 (correction)

C.M. Burton Jr. (a/k/a Cleveland M. Burton Jr.), Julia B. Wainwright (agent) to Darlene Manning House: Lots 2, 3 and 4, D.S. Harper and Elizabeth Harper property, Bethel $280

Sweet Tooth 1 LLC to JKK Properties LLC: Unit 7, Building G, Sterling Pointe Townhomes, Winterville Township *

Lawrence E. Mack, Joyce A. Mack to Candace Moon: Lot 169-B, Brook Hollow, Section Two, Greenville Township $334

Robert C. Woolard, Lindsey L. Woolard to Laurestine K. Swain: Lot 134B, Augusta Trails, Section Three $171

Andrew D. Gorbea, Lindsey A. Barr to Marty D. Kennedy, Virginia K. Kennedy: Lot 18, Block D, Camelot subdivision, Section 10, Winterville Township $296

Tyler Lee Stocks, Raymond Earl Bullock, Frances D. Bullock to Daniel Thomas Jones, Sadie Lucille Jones: Lot 5, Abbott Farms subdivision, Section 2 $130

Jerry P. Meyer, Elise H. Meyer to Raymond Earl Bullock, Sara Renea Rouse, Tyler Stocks: Lot 3, Renston Farms subdivision, Ayden Township $704

Phillip B. Carraway, Tracey N. Carraway (f/k/a Tracey N. Newkirk) to Leigh A. Swartz, Cody R. Swartz: lot, Grifton Township $260

Edward H. Meyer III (administrator), Doris M. Meyer to Marquez Smith, Chasity Nichole Smith: Lot 39-B, Carroll Crossing, Winterville Township $210

American Advisors Group to James J. Lawless, Lisa A. Lawless: Lot 5, Block L, Brentwood subdivision, Section 2, Greenville $206

Kelby Ferrell, Brittany Ferrell to Jeremiah Angrisano, Megan Angrisano: Lot 18, Devonshire, Section 1, Phase 2, Winterville Township $272

Aaron C. Derer, Auristela C. Derer to Kevin M. Sayed, Lauren M. Sayed: Lot 3, Block J, Grayleigh subdivision, Greenville Township $561

Max Ray Joyner Jr., Kelly J. Joyner to Pro Bros LLC: Lot 1, Block L, Green Springs Development *

Joseph Horst to Terri Ann King: Lot 18, Block K, Harrington and Williams subdivision, Addition #2, Greenville

Bill Clark Homes of Greenville LLC to Mario Moreno, Antonia Z. Moreno: Lot 30, Summer Winds subdivision, Section 2, Phase 2 $450

Bill Clark Homes of Greenville LLC to Carlos Remon Melvin, Shantell Alon Melvin: Lot 39, Summer Winds subdivision, Section 2, Phase 2 correction

Jacquelyn Carter Rainey to Jacquelyn Tamu Carter Rainey, Johnnie Rainey Jr.: Lot 3, Block C, Country Squire Estates subdivision, Section I, Greenville quitclaim

Greg Alan Terrell to Mickey Murrill Futrell Jr., Amber May Futrell: Lot 93, Preston Trails, Section 2, Winterville Township $410

Otho Wayne Hanks, Betty Wall Hanks to Jefferey Williams, Beverly Williams: Lot 281, Windsor subdivision, Section VII, Phase II, Winterville Township $526

Thomas G. Shane, Beth O. Shane to Janeira Maye: Unit 2209-F, Locksley Woods Condominium, Phase I $172

Kenneth R. Waters Jr., Heather A. Waters to Aaron C. Derer, Auristela C. Derer: Lot 53, Alton Village subdivision, Section One, Grimesland Township $569

Nolan Commercial Contractors Inc. to Eric Lamont Davis, Deshawn Rena Davis: Lot 95, Laurie Meadows, Phase 3, Section B, Winterville Township $460

NSD Company Inc. to A. Sydes Construction Inc.: Lots 34, 35, 36, 37, and 38, Summer Place, Phase One $510

Lester Thomas Heath III, Norma J. Heath to Susan J. Puryear (trustee): 1.304 acres $50

BAK Investments LLC to Anchor Properties of Eastern NC LLC: Lot 9, Block A, Colonial Heights subdivision $98

Shirley May Bent to James L. Benjamin Jr.: Lot 36, Tyson Farms, Section 1, Phase 2 $336

Moore & Associates/High Meadows LLC to Ronny Rueda, Claudia Martinez Ramierz: Lot 35, High Meadows, Section 1 $14

Metropolitan Housing & Community Development Corp. Inc. to Willie O’Neil Moye, Leteia M. Moye: Lot 1, Field of Dreams subdivision $187

NSD Company Inc. to A. Sydes Construction Inc.: Lots 32 and 33, Summer Place, Phase One $204

NSD Company Inc. to A. Sydes Construction Inc.: Lots 19, 23, 24 and 25, Summer Place, Phase One $408

K.D.R. Investments LLC to Bernard Salter Jr.: lot, Greenville $228

K.D.R. Investments LLC to Bernard Salter Jr.: lot, Greenville $284

K.D.R. Investments LLC to Bernard Salter Jr.: Lot 12, Warren Street subdivision, Section B, Greenville $336

Dorlas Morris Cayton (a/k/a Dorlas M. Cayton) to 203 S. Warren Street LLC: Lot 3, Warren Street subdivision, Greenville Township $221

Unshakable Builders Inc. (successor in interest) to Michael R. Smith: Lot 57, North Winds, Phase 2, Section 5, Chicod Township $480

Teresa Green to William Green Jr., Brooke Black: 0.9080 acres (with exception) $74

Carl Robert Chapman, Elizabeth Ann Chapman to Elizabeth Ann Chapman: Lot 6, Block B, Gold Leaf Estates gift

Berdie Reid Roberson to Felton German Moore (99 percent undivided interest): tract, N.C.S.R. 1401, Belvoir Township; 25 acres (with exception), Greenville Township *

TMH Properties LLC to Gerald T. Smith, Craig D. Smith: Lot 3, Providence Place, Section One, Winterville Township quitclaim

Mong Li Yuen to Bin Yan: Lot 16, Arlington Park $84

Doug D. Barlowe, Janice L. Barlowe to Elizabeth J. McLawhorn: Lot 12, Block L, Brentwood subdivision, Section 2, Greenville $280

Bobby Gene Manning, Diane Wells Manning to Harvey Darryl Cayton, Virginia B. Cayton: Lot 78, Barefoot Landing subdivision, Section 4, Phase 2, Winterville $400

Medford Properties LLC to Rocky Russell Builders Inc.: Lots 8A and 8B, Kinsey Creek Duplexes, Greenville *

Medford Properties LLC to Rocky Russell Builders Inc.: Lots 7A and 7B, Kinsey Creek Duplexes, Greenville *

Cameron S. Dew, Betty G. Dew, Leah Dew Danak (t/t/a Leah K. Dew), Andrew Danak to Rebekah Ishak: Lot 118, Langston Farms subdivision, Phase 8B $356

Brian C. Bell, Candace Bell to Shawn A. Maes, Richele Thompson: Lot 26, Bedford Place, Section III, Greenville $598

Pirate Places Dot Com LLC to Brendon Daniel Bueno, Sandy Ki Bueno: Lot 12, Warren Street subdivision, Greenville $340

Robbie Welch Dail to Bridget Buck Kelly: 2.06 acres, Swift Creek Township; 2 acres, Swift Creek Township *

Robbie Welch Dail to Bridget Buck Kelly: 1.99 acres, Swift Creek Township *

Gerald Chapman, Jo Anne Chapman to Lisa Michelle Chapman: Lots 28 and 30, C.T. Jackson land, Swift Creek Township quitclaim

Lisa Michelle Chapman to Warren Smith: Lots 28 and 30, C.T. Jackson land, Swift Creek Township $15

Amit Razel to Ati H. Coughlin: Lot 10, Block O, Lynndale subdivision, Section 6 *

Nolan Commercial Contractors Inc. to Clinton R. Hill Jr., Latoya T. Hill: Lot 1, Villa Grande, Phase One, Section A, Winterville Township $398

Linda Haddock Taylor (a/k/a Linda H. Taylor), Donnie Taylor, Delores Mills Whitehurst, Daniel Whitehurst, Michael Wade Davis, Kirsten Davis, Tamelia D. Lang, Donald Lang, Hazel H. Stafford, Frankie Stafford to Jason McCarter, Natalie McCarter: 64 acres (with exceptions), Chicod Township $260

James Dotterweich, (t/t/a James Dottereich), Karen Dotterweich to Phyllis Manning Rogers: Lot 5, Smith Acres subdivision $600

Karina Milano, Peter M. Milano, Berith L. Tripp, Kenneth R. Tripp Jr., Terri R. Tripp to Yasseline Vazquez, Hilario Perez: two tracts, Grifton Township gift 

Johnnie E. May, Anne B. May to Oscar Holloman, Carol P. Holloman: tract, Grimesland Township; Lot 2, C.A. Elks lands, Chicod Township $430

Kevin M. Hughes, Piper J. Hughes to Tanner Mark Jones, Kayla Renee Jones: Lot 11, Wyngate, Phase 3 $260

Bridget Buck Kelly to Robbie Welch Dail: tract quitclaim

Johnny G. Rouse, Petra E. Rouse to Joshua M. Wilburn, Marilyn K. Wilburn: Lot 32, Winterville Crossings, Section 2, Winterville Township $320

Margaret Case Sullivan to Department of Transportation: parcel, Greenville Township $110 (highway right-of-way)

John A. Wrzesinski Jr., Nora Wrzesinski to John A. Wrzesinski Jr.: Lot 26, Lake View, Section 3, Arthur Township *

John A. Wrzesinski Jr., Nora Wrzesinski to John A. Wrzesinski Jr.: Lot 27, Lake View, Section 3, Arthur Township *

Kelly Andrews Cleaton (f/k/a Kelly D. Andrews), Jeremy B. Cleaton to Thomas L. Markle, Sharon F. Markle: Lot 37, Country Club Acres subdivision, Section III, Phase I, Ayden Township $420

Kenneth E. Burgdorff, JoAnne Burgdorff to Edwin Joel Gonzalez: Lot 4, Block E, The Pines subdivision, Section 2 $340

A. Elks Construction Inc. to Maureen Pulaski, William Pulaski Jr.: Lot 25A, Brook Hollow, Section 4, Phase 3 $314

Roberson Builders LLC to Johnny G. Rouse, Petra E. Rouse: Lot 28, Twin Creeks, Section 2, Phase 2, Grimesland Township $657

Greenbrier Place LLC to Eugenia Suzanne Sutter, James W. Chesnutt, Sharon L. Lay: Lot 10, Greenbrier Place, Section 1, Greenville $158

Mary Margaret Stark Naylor, Jessie Leon Naylor to Andres F. Gamboa, Brandy C. Gamboa: 15 acres, Pactolus Township; 0.023 acre $600

Brandon M. Peebles, Jennifer Bailor Peebles to Gabbie’s Properties LLC: Unit 4, Building EE, Sterling Pointe Townhomes, Section Three, Lot 2 division, Winterville Township $86

Andress Taylor to Jamison Taylor: parcel, Fountain Township quitclaim

Andress Taylor to Jamison Taylor: parcel, Fountain Township quitclaim

Andress Taylor to Jamison Taylor: parcel (with exceptions), Fountain Township quitclaim

Malcolm Stocks, Paulette Stocks, Annie Acree, William Acree, Mary S. Murphy, Elmer Murphy to Paulette Stocks: Lot 2, Deerfield subdivision, Section One $166

LaRue Mills Sumrell, Joe C. Sumrell to Cameron Rhue: Lots 4 and 5, LaRue Mills Estates, Section 2 $195

Mark M. Sanders, Melony L. Sanders to Raymon L. Walker, Catherine L. Normoyle: Lot 10, Block C, Kingsbrook, Section 1, Greenville Township $420

Jeremy T. Morris, Casey E. Morris to Maqueitta Shontelle Brown: Lot 51, Bristolmoor, Section Three, Winterville Township $358

Lee Arthur Adams, Deloris Smith Adams to Jeffrey E. Adams, Rosa Adams Walston, Lee Arthur Adams Jr.: parcel, Winterville Township quitclaim

Hattie Elks Dunn to Dunn’s Holdings LLC: Lot 9, J.R. Williams heirs division, Greenville Township quitclaim

Hattie Elks Dunn to Mary Kay Piner: Lot 5, Block F, Eastwood subdivision, Section 2, Greenville Township quitclaim

Sean Westrich, Melodie Mastrogiovanni to Joseph L. Scozzafava Jr., Kelley Scozzafava: Lot 65, Windsor Downs, Phase II, Winterville Township $470

Steven Prevatte, Frank Hurley to Michael Rogerson, Sherrie Rogerson: Lot 12, Brook Valley subdivision, Greenville Township $610

Brooke Elizabeth Baker, Clyde Arthur Baker, Roberta Moffett Baker to Sarah Catherine Smith: Lot 35B, Williamsbrook East, Greenville Township $190

Barbara C. Wade (executrix) to Susan C. Porter, William Dallas Cherry III, Barbara C. Wade: Lot 12, Block H, Stratford subdivision; two parcels, Ayden Township *

Bryan Keith Dunn, Lou Anne Dunn to Bryan C. Edwards, Maryanne H. Edwards: Lot 96, Cherry Oaks subdivision, Section II, Winterville Township $450

Jerry Glen Ballard (trustee), Helen Easter Harmon (trustee) to Bryan Dunn, Lou Anne Dunn: Lot 4, Block G, Bedford subdivision, Section III, Winterville Township $1,000

Mark Cummings, Caitlan B. Cummings to UpperArch Investments LLC: Lot 22, Brighton Place, Section 3, Phase 1, Winterville Township

Wayne O. Meads Sr., Susan D. Meads to Herbert Glenn Worthington, Deanna Brooke Worthington: Lots 46 and 60, Tara Plantation, Section 4, Phase 2 $52

Robert C. Merritt III, Mary M. Rogerson, Paul Kenith Rogerson to Eftechios Phil Xanthoudakis: Lot 3, East Haven subdivision, Greenville $390

Day Family Holdings LLC to J. Isaac Gurley Farms Inc.: lot, Greenville $530

Unshakable Builders Inc. (successor in interest) to Veronica W. Baynes, Andre K. Baynes: Lot 8, Berachah Valley subdivision, Section 2, Phase 3, Winterville Township $446

Loading…

Humans of Greenville

@HumansofGville

Local photographer Joe Pellegrino explores Greenville to create a photographic census of its people.

Workweek

May 20, 2019

Fleming appointed to SECU Board of Directors

State Employees’ Credit Union  has announced the appointment of Mark Fleming to the SECU Board of Directors. Fleming will fill the seat of Jim Johnson, who served on the board from 2001 until his retirement in April.

Fleming is serving as a…

MARK  FLEMING final.jpg

May 20, 2019

VIRGINIA BEACH, Va.— A 2012 J.H. Rose High School graduate and Greenville native is currently serving with a U.S. Navy strike fighter squadron which flies one of the world’s most advanced warplanes.

Lt. j.g. Michelle De Vente is a weapons system operator with the Gladiators of VFA 106,…

Devente_Michelle.jpg

May 20, 2019

Helena Feder, director of East Carolina University’s Great Books Program and associate professor of literature and environment, is one of the inaugural recipients of the Mellon/American Council of Learned Societies Scholars & Society Fellowship.

“Upon hearing the news, I felt…

May 20, 2019

The following deeds of trust were recorded with the Pitt County Registrar of Deeds from May 2-15:

■ Justin T. Foell, Lauren W. Foell to First Bank $227,317

■ Brittany Thompson, Nicholas Thompson to Branch Banking and Trust Company $142,500

■ Jennifer D. Rainsberger to Branch Banking and Trust…

May 20, 2019

The following new corporations in Pitt and neighboring counties filed May 2-15 with the N.C. Secretary of State’s office:

■ 2401-02 East 3rd Street LLC, agent Stephen F. Horne III, 300 Cotanche St., Greenville.

■ A & H Precise Cleaning Services LLC, agent Willie Atkins, 369 River Branch…

May 20, 2019

The following deeds were recorded with the Pitt County Register of Deeds from May 2-8. Each $2 in revenue stamps is equal to $1,000 in valuation. ( * No fee required)

■ Domitila Gonzalez Romero to Maria Castro Martinez: Lot 4, Emma Cannon Crossing, Ayden Township $50

■ Doreka S. Nobles to Michele…

May 20, 2019

JUNE 7: North Carolina has the sixth highest stroke death rate in the nation. Health care professionals of all disciplines will come together to address stroke and other acute and chronic neurological conditions in eastern N.C. at the 2019 Neuroscience Conference at Eastern Area Health Education…

May 20, 2019

Dr. Kendall M. Campbell has been named senior associate dean for academic affairs for the Brody School of Medicine at East Carolina University, effective on May 1, after serving in the interim position since fall 2018.

He will continue to oversee Brody’s offices of admissions, medical and…

Campbell,Kendall.jpg

May 13, 2019

WEDNESDAY: Mental health professionals are invited to a continuing education program called “The Relationship Between Chronic Medical Illness and Behavioral Health: The Chicken or the Egg?” hosted by Eastern Area Health Education Center. Mental health issues can increase the risks of…

May 13, 2019

The following deeds of trust were recorded with the Pitt County Registrar of Deeds from May 2-8:

■ Justin T. Foell, Lauren W. Foell to First Bank $227,317

■ Brittany Thompson, Nicholas Thompson to Branch Banking and Trust Company $142,500

■ Jennifer D. Rainsberger to Branch Banking and Trust…

148 stories in Workweek. Viewing 1 through 10.
«First Page   «Previous Page        
Page 1 of 15
        Next Page»   Last Page»