The following deeds were recorded with the Pitt County Register of Deeds from Jan. 9-15. Each $2 in revenue stamps is equal to $1,000 in valuation. (No fee required)

UNX Industries Inc., KCS RE Investments LLC to Towne Bank: Lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7, Block B, Lewis W. Evans subdivision, Section I, Greenville $7,000

Moses Teel Jr., Pauline G. Teel to Gustavo Crespo: lot $36

Casey L. Whitley to Latisha Dail: Lot 30, Pine View subdivision, Section 2, Ayden Township $310

Matthew James Passwater, Chelsea Passwater to Cyndi D. Torrey, Troy D. Torrey: Lot 143, Canterbury subdivision, Section 6, Phase 3, Winterville Township $422

Hugh Robinson, Lavern Robinson to Ernest Fleming III, Donveyea L. Watson: Unit 6, Building A, Cobblestone Townhomes, Section 1, Arthur Township $169

Robert Louis Licari, Deborah Jean Licari to Clara Leigh Whichard, Christina Rodgers Whichard: 0.3391 acre, Bethel $172

Randy J. Roche, Deborah Lynn Roche to Mary Artis Newton: Lot 9, Block U, Shamrock Terrace, Section 2, Winterville Township $220

Rocky Russell Development LLC to Rocky Russell Builders Inc.: Lot 95, Stone Haven at Landover, Section One, Arthur Township

Medford South LLC to Rocky Russell Builders Inc.: Lots 69 and 71, Medford Pointe, Greenville Township $100

William H. Collier III, Karen V. Collier, Mary Warren Mann to Collier-Mann LLP: parcel, Greenville

Sonya L. Purvis to Ivy Ward: Lot 25, Brier Creek subdivision, Section 2, Winterville Township $10

ABC Family LLC to Terry E. Hurdle, Charles A. Hurdle: Lot 179, Irish Creek subdivision, Section 2, Phase 2 $80

SAMT LLC to Porter Building Co. LLC: Lot 14, Alton Village subdivision, Section 2 $90

Kristin Carpenter Johansen to Andrew Edward Johansen: 10.00 acres quitclaim

Tony A. Dixon, Bobby Jo Dixon to Juan de Dios Garcia Delgado: parcel, Ayden $20

Gwen T. Duncan, Donald Teel, Sadie Teel, Clarence Rich, John Lorenzo Basnight Sr., Lavonne Rose, John Lorenzo Basnight Jr., Ted Alfonza Basnight, Sue T. Evans, Bobby Evans, Marcellus Teel Jr., Winzer Teel, Lillie Teel, Lisa T. Avent, Jerry Avent, Martha Teel Howard, Alexander Howard, Mack Teel Jr., Annie Teel, Johnny Teel, Iris Teel, Ethelene T. Davis, Eddie Davis, Dennis R. Teel, Charlotte Teel, Barbara A. Teel Hooker, Shelton Hooker, Jimmy Teel, Marian Teel, Leon Barnes, Doreen Barnes to Teel Family Farms Inc.: 118 acres; 63.52 acres quitclaim

Doyle Albert Maness (a/k/a Doyle A. Maness) to Ayden MH Properties LLC: tract, Swift Creek Township; 18.58 acres, Swift Creek Township quitclaim

Vicus Development LLC to Kuhn Construction Inc.: Lot 124, Meadow Woods subdivision, Section 2, Phase 2 $57

Leon Raymond Hardee (individually and as trustee) to Blackwelder Properties LLC: Lot 7A, Autumn Lakes, Phase One, Grimesland Township $150

Leon Raymond Hardee (individually and as trustee) to Blackwelder Properties LLC: Lot 56, Autumn Lakes subdivision, Section 4, Phase 2, Grimesland Township $175

Juan Fernando Coronel Rueda to Adriana del Pilar Leal Pina: Unit 2400-A, Locksley Woods Condominium, Phase 4 quitclaim

Christie Evans Wainwright to Jordan Perry Atkinson: 1.04 acres, Arrowhead $75

MQ Construction Inc. to Robert Lee Whitley Jr., Stella Elizabeth Whitley: Lot 99, Brighton Place subdivision, Section 3, Phase 1, Winterville Township $532

Edgar Bryant Bass, Barbara Bass to 4S-Property LLC: Lot 12 (with exception), Block J, Chatham Circle subdivision, Third Addition, Greenville

George H. Parham Jr., Virginia Stewart Parham to Toddy Group LLC: tract; 1.377 acres, Farmville Township $390

William W. Richardson, Patricia W. Richardson to Andrew J. O’Keefe: Lot 39A, Block D, Westgate subdivision, Section One, Greenville Township $180

Randy J. Hicks, Penny Hicks to Clint Michael Smith, Rachel Smith: Lot 39, Cooper’s Pointe subdivision, Phase 1 $240

Reverse Mortgage Funding LLC to LongFor LLC: Lot 4, Carl B. and wife Pat Scherer subdivision $100

Anthony S. Hatch, Cheryl Croston Hatch to Carol Wheeler Dudley: Lot 7, Kenland Estates, Section II $40

Bill Clark Homes of Greenville LLC to Stacy R. Krainiak, Kelley A. Krainiak: Lot 393, Langston West, Section 1, Phase 11 $570

Robert Bruton Edmondson III, Nathan Clayton Barnhill to Saul O. Barrera, Vilma Barrera: 40.32 acres, Bethel Township $180

Susan McDonald Spain to Megan E. Matula, Constance Theresa Matula: Unit 515-H, Lot 5, Spring Forest Condominiums, Phase 5, Greenville Township $168

Vicus Development LLC to Reggie Spain Homes LLC: Lot 126, Meadow Woods subdivision, Section 2, Phase 2 $58

Vanrack Inc. to Francis Ray Johnson, Pamela Susannah Johnson: Lot 18, Glen Abbey, Section 2, Grimesland Township $46

Andrew O. Herdman, Jennifer L. Herdman to Peter Josef Jurgen Koch, Maranke Irene Koster: Lot 24, Cedar Ridge subdivision, Phase II $680

Rhonda Battle to Jamonte Bradley: Lot 13, Hardee Acres, Greenville quitclaim

Sharon W. Tyson, Mackie Tyson to Sharon W. Tyson, Mackie Tyson: parcel, Pactolus

Michael Dwayne Day, Lou Ann Day to Michael Dwayne Day, Lou Ann Day: 1.228 acres quitclaim

Reggie Spain Construction LLC to Reggie Spain Homes LLC: Lots 15A, 15B and 15C, Glen Abbey, Section 2

Patricia L. Baker (a/k/a Patricia Baker) to Jeffrey John Baker, Bradley John Baker, Timothy John Baker: Lot 12, Block A, Pleasant Ridge subdivision, Section 2, Grifton Township

Spectrum Homes Inc. to James Gately, Melissa O’Hara: Lot 82, Colony Woods subdivision, Section 2, Winterville Township $657

Vernon B. Phillips, Angela D. Phillips to Byron Phillips: Lot 15, Block E, Lake Ellsworth subdivision, Section I, Greenville Township $270

Hattie Rebecca Mizell to Bobby Joe Tripp, Jean H. Tripp: 0.459 acres, S.R. 1116, Ayden Township $52

Amy A. Edwards (a/k/a Amy Jones Edwards, executrix) to Mary Mann Jones, Gregory Scott Jones: 2 acres (executrix)

Michael W. Gibson, Roselind Gibson, Christopher B. Gibson, Renee L. Gibson to Anuradha Mukherji, Mitsutoshi Higa: Lots 19 and 20, Block F, College Court subdivision, Greenville Township $372

Thomas E. Ward III, Morgan Ward to Philip Gibbs, Karen Elizabeth Gibbs: Lot 52, Brittwood, Section 2, Grimesland Township $84

James Dalton Rogers, Jean Keel Rogers to Tommy G. Malin, Cathy S. Malin: Lot 71, Cooper’s Pointe, Phase 4 $500

Lett Properties LLC to Jimmy Lee Hodges, Trina Elks Hodges: Lot 6, Block A, Marlboro Forest subdivision, Section I $134


C. Donald Southerland, Olivia Southerland, Y Ask Y Inc. to Fire Tower Investments LLC: 1.6032 acres, Firetower Business Center, Winterville Township $2,000

Bill Clark Homes of Greenville LLC to Corey White: Lot 196, Davenport Farms at Emerald Park, Phase 3, Section 2 $352

Margaret Jennings Hinds (t/t/a Margaret Jennings Hartsfield), Leslie Allan Hinds to Allyson Rehm, Charles R. Rehm: Lot 20, Block H, Andrew Coghill subdivision, Addition IV, Greenville $268

Blackwood, Parrott & Roberson LLC to Houses BPR LLC: Lot 24, Blackwood Ridge, Phase Two, Section Three; Lots 14 and 18, Blackwood Ridge, Phase 2, Section 2 $430

David Mark Roidt, Diane L. Roidt to Christopher Brett Gibson: Lots 13 and 15, Berachah Valley subdivision, Section 2, Phase 1, Winterville Township $450

Barbara Jeanne Harmon Duke to Barbara Jeanne Harmon Duke (trustee): tract, Farmville Township

Cathy Lynn Worsley to Leslie D. Morrow: Lot 1, Moss Bend, Section 1 $374

Edwin Scott Evans to Wilena LLC: Lot 395, Cherry Oaks subdivision, Section IX, Greenville

Nina May Nobles to Luby Nobles Jr.: lot, Arthur Township quitclaim

Luby Nobles Jr. to Jacqueline Nobles: lot, Arthur Township

Miriam Louise Simcox to LouAnn Kruse, Miriam L. Simcox: Unit 101, Building 1930, Lot 3, Tara Condominium Complex, Phase 8 quitclaim

Alice T. Harrell (a/k/a Kay Harrell), Andrew J. Harrell, Delaney H. Taylor (a/k/a D.H. Harrell Jr.), Peggy C. Taylor, Laura T. Pressly, Thomas S. Pressly to Carey M. Rountree, Linda B. Rountree: 43.75 acres, Grifton Township $252

Heather H. Dixon to William H. Phillips, Bryn Taylor Gifford-Luiz: parcel $336

James E. Smith Sr., James E. Smith Jr., Lea Kamille Smith, Jocelyn Smith Greenidge, Ryan Dion Greenidge to Bryant Terry Swinson Sr.: Lot 2, Block B, Mebane Acres subdivision $108

Benjamin J. George, Jennifer S. George to Andrew Edward Johansen, Kristin Carpenter Johansen: 10.00 acres, Tyson Creek, Section 1 correction

Beverly Mills Stokes, Charles B. Stokes, Tracey Mills Sutton, Daniel K. Sutton to Beverly Mills Stokes: 15.61 acres

Beverly Mills Stokes, Charles B. Stokes, Tracey Mills Sutton, Daniel K. Sutton to Tracey Mills Sutton: 15.61 acres

Rocky Russell Builders Inc. to Meena Sood: Unit 4, Building M, Karringtyn Crossing, Medford Pointe, Greenville $240

Rocky Russell Builders Inc. to Dina Sequeira, Anil Sequeira: Unit 3, Building M, Karringtyn Crossing, Medford Pointe, Greenville $280

Andrea Sadler Fletcher (t/t/a Andrea E. Sadler), James Fletcher to Andrea Sadler Fletcher, Reid G. Sadler: Lot 50, Willow Run subdivision, Section 2 quitclaim

Samer E. Elchoufani, Olga Elchoufani to Andrew Jester, Christen Jester: Lot 17, Brier Creek subdivision, Section 1 $410

Josefvon Onez Jones to Alicia Mercer Jones: Lot 67, Denali, Section 1 quitclaim

Ashley N. Luper to Donald Knowles Jr., Hayley Knowles: parcel (with exception), Ayden Township $186

WJH LLC to Fredericka F. Demmings: Lot 10, Block G, Country Squire Estates, Section 2, Greenville $220

William Alligood, Brenda W. Alligood to T Technology Inc.: 1.99 acres, Pactolus Township $200

David Wilbur Branch Jr. (a/k/a David W. Branch Jr.) to Genesis MHC LLC: 1.6 acres, Winterville Township; 16.99 acres; 0.50176 acre; 0.42485 acre; 0.36865 acre $2,550

Natalie F. Volkman, A. Suzanne Hiss Volkman, Jeffrey C. Moore, Sonya H. Moore to Sarah Jane Bartig, William Maxwell Bartig: Lot 38, MacGregor Downs subdivision, Section One, Greenville $558

Fannie Mae (a/k/a Federal National Mortgage Association) to Abigail Edson: Lot 11, Oakmont Addition, Fairview Way, Greenville

Leon R. Hardee, Leon R. Hardee Jr. (agent) to Doreen Haddock: parcel

Doreen Haddock to Ignacio Yanez Diaz, Maria Dora Vazquez Martinez: parcel

Christopher J. Winder, Brieanne Winder, Patrick James Connelly, Jaclyn Winder Connelly to Douglas A. Winder, Vicki L. Winder: Lot 172, Cooper’s Pointe subdivision, Section 7 quitclaim

Catherine S. Wilkerson (individually and as executrix), Robert B. Wilkerson, Karen S. Hardee, Leon R. Hardee Jr., Graham K. Stokes, Robert D. Stokes III, Charity Kim Stokes, Helen Stokes Pollock to Robert D. Stokes III: 13 acres, Swift Creek Township

Catherine S. Wilkerson (individually and as executrix), Robert B. Wilkerson, Karen S. Hardee, Leon R. Hardee Jr., Graham K. Stokes, Robert D. Stokes III, Charity Kim Stokes, Helen Stokes Pollock to Robert D. Stokes III, Helen Stokes Pollock: 15.5 acres, Swift Creek Township

Catherine S. Wilkerson (individually and as executrix), Robert B. Wilkerson, Karen S. Hardee, Leon R. Hardee Jr., Graham K. Stokes, Robert D. Stokes III, Charity Kim Stokes, Helen Stokes Pollock to Graham K. Stokes: 1 acre, Chicod Township

Catherine S. Wilkerson (individually and as executrix), Robert B. Wilkerson, Karen S. Hardee, Leon R. Hardee Jr., Graham K. Stokes, Robert D. Stokes III, Charity Kim Stokes, Helen Stokes Pollock to Catherine S. Wilkerson, Karen S. Hardee: 59.3843 acres and 17.0278 acres, Chicod Township

Catherine S. Wilkerson (individually and as executrix), Robert B. Wilkerson, Karen S. Hardee, Leon R. Hardee Jr., Graham K. Stokes, Robert D. Stokes III, Charity Kim Stokes, Helen Stokes Pollock to Catherine S. Wilkerson, Karen S. Hardee: 8.791 acres, Chicod Township

Remco East Inc. to Connally P. Branch: Unit 106-B, Willoughby Park II Condominiums quitclaim

Connally P. Branch, Svitlana Bilan to Ahmed & Khan Holdings LLC: Unit 106-B, Willoughby Park II Condominiums quitclaim

Ahmed & Khan Holdings LLC to Connally P. Branch: Unit 107-B, Willoughby Park Condominium, Section 11 quitclaim

TBB Properties LLC to Green M LLC: Lot 1, Block B, Cannon Court, Greenville Township $1,300

Elizabeth A. Paton to John J. Adamiec: Lot 7, Block K, Eastwood subdivision, Section 3, Greenville Township $200

James Jackson Clark, Calle K. Clark to Byron George Bateman: 2.92 acres $5

Gregory B. Wing, Lois Osborn Wing to Brian David Wing: Lots 3 and 4, Block F, Chatham Circle, Greenville quitclaim

Amanda Ribaudo (t/t/a Amanda Laura Russell), Anthony Ribaudo to Roger A. Walden, Sandra Walden: Lot 41-A, Brook Hollow, Section One, Greenville Township $210

Kenneth Ray McLawhorn Sr. to Mark S. Bass: tract, Greenville $130

Regal Properties LLC to Thomas James Schornak, Stephanie Lynn Schornak: Lot 61, Irish Creek, Section One, Winterville Township $820

Zeno Richard Allen to Francisco Limon: two tracts, Winterville Township $296

Will Kuhn Homes LLC to Haley Carson Whitener: Lot 89, Pinecrest at Sawgrass Pointe cluster subdivision, Phase One, Winterville Township $356

Elmer George Miller Jr., Joanne Mary Miller to Dean Jared Yamaguchi, Alyssa Lee Sheffield: Lot 3, Mill Run subdivision, Falkland Township $1,250